Love Life
3413 Louisiana Avenue 2, TAMPA, FL 33610
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8492284 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 3413 Louisiana Avenue 2
  • Viewed: 252
  • Price: $2,500
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2022
  • Bldg sqft: 1535
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 42
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.9897 / -82.4215
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: TAMPA
  • Zipcode: 33610
  • Subdivision: 4ah Claridy And Massey Subdiv
  • Elementary School: Potter
  • Middle School: McLane
  • High School: ton
  • Provided by: LPT REALTY, LLC
  • Contact: Sydney Hodge
  • 877-366-2213
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this beautifully constructed duplex, ideally situated just 3 minutes from the vibrant dining and entertainment scene of Ybor City, 8 minutes to downtown Tampa, and 15 minutes to Tampa International Airport. This desirable end unit residence offers enhanced privacy along with a spacious, fully fenced backyard, perfect for relaxing or entertaining. Upon entry, you are greeted by a stunning, light filled foyer that sets the tone for the homes modern design. The open concept floor plan seamlessly connects the living, dining, and kitchen areas, creating an inviting space ideal for both everyday living and hosting guests. The kitchen is thoughtfully designed with sleek cabinetry, granite countertops, and contemporary finishes. Luxury laminate flooring flows throughout the home, adding both durability and style. Additional features include a one car garage with supplemental storage space, offering both functionality and convenience. Please note pets are not permitted. A security deposit of $2,600 is required, along with a $500 administrative fee and a $50 application fee. For added convenience, washer and dryer units are available for lease at $50 per month. Schedule your private showing today and experience this exceptional home firsthand. Some photos have been virtually staged.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Mockingbird A
  • Builder Name: Domain Homes
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Hurricane Shutters, Lighting
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1489.00
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: City Limits, Sidewalk, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Middleton-HB
  • Middle School: McLane-HB
  • School Elementary: Potter-HB
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Green Energy Efficient: Appliances, HVAC
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Public
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, In Wall Pest System, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33610 - Tampa / East Lake
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: A-05-29-19-4AH-000000-00019.01
  • Views: 252
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: None
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1510 Shadowlawn Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33610
$2,500.00 ($1.80 / sqft )

1510 Shadowlawn Avenue More Like This

Home will be available for viewing until 11/19/2025

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1392 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8448181
  2. Provided by CALEBRO & ASSOCIATES
  3. Contact Linda Anne Calebro-Kuder
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1504 33rd Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33610
$2,900.00 ($2.22 / sqft )

1504 33rd Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming 3 Bedroom Home in Tampa Fully Remodeled & Prime Location! Welcome to 1504 E 33rd Avenue, Tampa, FL 33610a beautifully remodeled 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom single family home just minutes from dow

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1308 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8441641
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Daniel Burgos
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3002 38th Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33610
$2,600.00 ($1.84 / sqft )

3002 38th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Move In Ready Now!! Welcome to this stunning 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom rental property located in the vibrant city of Tampa, Florida. This exceptional house offers modern amenities, a convenient location,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1413 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8444038
  2. Provided by RE/MAX BAYSIDE REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Tangie Tinsley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6503 22nd Street, TAMPA, FL 33610
$2,950.00 ($1.72 / sqft )

6503 22nd Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover the allure of this distinguished 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom Mediterranean style residence in the historic enclave of Old Seminole Heights, Tampa. Boasting a spacious living area, a gourmet kitchen

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1718 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8460548
  2. Provided by BRAINARD REALTY
  3. Contact Chris Zoller
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3606 River Grove Drive, TAMPA, FL 33610
$2,995.00 ($1.80 / sqft )

3606 River Grove Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

3 Bedroom 2 Bathroom Waterfront Tampa Home with 1667 sq ft of living space. UNFURNISHED: professionally staged for effect. 2 car garage keeps your vehicles secured and out of the Florida sun! Full

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1667 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8472119
  2. Provided by SENSIBLE PROPERTY MANAGMENT
  3. Contact David Lowrey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2007 Henry Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33610
$2,250.00 ($1.76 / sqft )

2007 Henry Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Your search ends here! This charming, fully renovated bungalow in the Northeast corner of Seminole Heights is available for rent at $2,250 per month. Featuring a versatile split floor plan, it can fun

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1278 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8480040
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Jessica Jimenez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3917 Hanna Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33610
$2,350.00 ($0.19 / sqft )

3917 Hanna Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful, completely remodeled home at 3917 E Hanna Ave in Tampa! This updated property now features modern finishes and an added bathroom, offering both comfort and convenience. Enjoy nearby enterta

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 12197 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8491795
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS SOUTH SHORE
  3. Contact Jessica Gonzalez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3011 Flora Street, TAMPA, FL 33610
$2,400.00 ($0.93 / sqft )

3011 Flora Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover your next home at 3011 E Flora Street, Tampa, Florida 33610. This charming rental property offers a blend of comfort and convenience, perfect for those seeking a cozy living space in a vibran

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2567 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8497313
  2. Provided by PEOPLE'S CHOICE REALTY SVC LLC
  3. Contact Smith Desir
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5217 Hillside Meadow Place, TAMPA, FL 33610
$2,250.00 ($1.11 / sqft )

5217 Hillside Meadow Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 3 Bedroom Home! Welcome to this beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home, tucked away in a quiet cul de sac within the desirable Waverly Village community in Tampa. This residence o

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2034 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8497556
  2. Provided by RENT SOLUTIONS
  3. Contact Steve Oehlerking
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8216 Downpatrick Court, TAMPA, FL 33610
$2,300.00 ($1.00 / sqft )

8216 Downpatrick Court Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Gorgeous stylish Wexford Townhome! ** GATED Community**, corner unit with 3 Br, 2 1/2 Bath & one Car Garage. Beautiful Kitchen with Granite counters, New Stainless appliances and Upgraded Cherry Cabi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2298 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8504482
  2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
  3. Contact Kal Elfallah
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Dennis Dial
  1. The Dial Team
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Love Life
  4. Mobile: 561.201.4476
  5. dennisdialsells@gmail.com