Love Life
4101 Yardley Avenue N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33713
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8487630 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4101 Yardley Avenue N
  • Viewed: 69
  • Price: $408,000
  • Price sqft: $251
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1955
  • Bldg sqft: 1628
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 54
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.7943 / -82.69
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: ST PETERSBURG
  • Zipcode: 33713
  • Subdivision: Harshaw 1st Add
  • Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS ST PETE REALTY
  • Contact: Paul Fontaine
  • 727-894-1600
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Gorgeously landscaped, corner lot residence with 1 car garage and beautiful in ground swimming pool. This 2 bed PLUS large den home with terrazzo floors throughout has an updated kitchen with granite counters, huge counter bar for casual dining and stainless steel appliances. Updated hurricane rated windows and garage door for your comfort and security. Full bath with tub off the bedrooms and an additional toilet/shower and separate sink next to laundry area in garage. Enjoy the mature landscaping and beautiful flowering plants as you stroll through the numerous pathways and trails of this property. In addition to the large pool, the backyard also features a fish pond with more than 20 goldfish. Irrigation system with a well for easy watering of all the yard and plants. Fantastic location in beautiful neighborhood convenient to beach(15 minutes), Gulfport, DTSP and Mazzarro's Italian Market
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Garden, Lighting
  • Fencing: Vinyl
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl, Terrazzo
  • Living Area: 1358.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Auto Cleaner, In Ground
  • Water Source: Public, Well
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Public, Sprinkler Well
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Legal Description: HARSHAW 1ST ADD BLK 13, LOT 16
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33713 - St Pete
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 10-31-16-37260-013-0160
  • Views: 69
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2626 15th Avenue N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33713
$462,000.00 ($258.68 / sqft )

2626 15th Avenue N More Like This

Charm and curb appeal abound for this Saint Petersburg home! Step inside the inviting foyer and into the kitchen, which boasts a 4 piece appliances package, hard surface countertops, and ample storage

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1786 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6353523
  2. Provided by EVERYSTATE INC.
  3. Contact Blake Keathley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3147 36th Avenue N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33713
$470,500.00 ($196.53 / sqft )

3147 36th Avenue N Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Charm and curb appeal abound for this St Petersburg home! Step inside into the well appointed living room and into the kitchen, which boasts stainless steel appliances, hard surface countertops, and a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2394 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6396407
  2. Provided by EVERYSTATE INC.
  3. Contact Blake Keathley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3301 39th Street N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33713
$370,000.00 ($190.23 / sqft )

3301 39th Street N Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

HIGH AND DRY LOCATION NO FLOOD INSURANCE REQUIRED. Turn key, move in ready block home in central North St. Petersburg! This 2BR/2BA/2 car garage home features an open floor plan, ceiling fans in every

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1945 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8443598
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 RE CHAMPIONS
  3. Contact Kathy Bombard
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1500 39th Street N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33713
$430,000.00 ($227.51 / sqft )

1500 39th Street N Virtual Tour More Like This

BACK ON THE MARKET, Charming large oversize corner lot with gas heat and a gas water heater. Lots of upgrades in 2024 such as custom wood, slat, plantation shutters, custom blinds throughout the rest

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1890 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8445872
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Diane Grey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1010 45th Street North, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33713
$479,000.00 ($227.34 / sqft )

1010 45th Street North Virtual Tour More Like This

Now offered at a SIGNIFICANTLY IMPROVED PRICE! This meticulously maintained worry free home is in one of St Petersburg's most desirable neighborhoods. 2 bedroom, 2 baths, updated, open concept MOVE

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2107 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8457409
  2. Provided by PARKWAY COASTAL PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Cherry Mullen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3468 9th Avenue N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33713
$400,000.00 ($235.29 / sqft )

3468 9th Avenue N Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Every inch of this 3 bedroom, 2 bath retreat has been thoughtfully updated. Youll notice the gorgeous new plank flooring underfoot the moment you walk in, leading you toward a kitchen thats a total sh

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1700 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8487442
  2. Provided by REDFIN CORPORATION
  3. Contact Kevin Mize
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4526 1st Avenue N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33713
$429,000.00 ($261.91 / sqft )

4526 1st Avenue N Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home is full of character and modern upgrades. From the moment you arrive, youll be drawn in by the exceptional curb appeal featuring a white picket fenc

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1638 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8494174
  2. Provided by AVALON GROUP REALTY
  3. Contact Aaron Hunt
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4581 21st Avenue N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33713
$449,000.00 ($239.34 / sqft )

4581 21st Avenue N Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Move in ready 2BR/2BA home with a flexible converted garageideal as an income producing rental or guest suite, perfectly located just 10 minutes from downtown St. Pete and 15 minutes from the Gulf bea

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1876 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8503960
  2. Provided by RUSSELL PROPERTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Toni Russell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Dennis Dial
  1. The Dial Team
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Love Life
  4. Mobile: 561.201.4476
  5. dennisdialsells@gmail.com