Love Life
10037 Hidden Hammock Loop, PARRISH, FL 34219
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8482334 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 10037 Hidden Hammock Loop
  • Viewed: 142
  • Price: $604,550
  • Price sqft: $239
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2026
  • Bldg sqft: 2534
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 3
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 62
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.6137 / -82.4657
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: PARRISH
  • Zipcode: 34219
  • Subdivision: Oakfield Trails West
  • Middle School: Buffalo Creek
  • High School: Parrish Community
  • Provided by: ASHTON WOODS FLORIDA REALTY LLC
  • Contact: Reed Williams
  • 813-918-4491
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Under Construction. Discover the Siesta home plana modern, thoughtfully designed four bedroom, three and half bathroom layout that blends comfort and functionality. The open living and dining areas flow effortlessly, while the spacious primary suite features a tray ceiling, walk in closet, and on suite bath. A perfect work from home setup, and a large, covered lanai with sliding glass doors creates a peaceful outdoor retreat. Home will be ready to close in May/June. Featuring our AW Roosevelt Collection, this home is a cozy, light filled sanctuary with warm floors, polished quartz countertops, and matte iron finishesperfect for lively evenings or quiet, restful weekends.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Siesta
  • Builder Name: Ashton Woods
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Hurricane Shutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors, Sprinkler Metered
  • Flooring: Carpet, Luxury Vinyl, Tile
  • Living Area: 2534.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Under Construction
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Greenbelt, In County, Sidewalk, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Parrish Community High
  • Middle School: Buffalo Creek Middle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 3.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Green Energy Efficient: Appliances, Thermostat, Windows
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Private Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Fire Hydrant, Natural Gas Connected, Phone Available, Public, Sprinkler Meter, Underground Utilities
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Fence Restrictions, Fitness Center, Gated, Maintenance, Park, Pickleball Court(s), Playground, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Tennis Court(s), Trail(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Private Road, Recreational Facilities, Sewer
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 276.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2026
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Tankless Water Heater
  • Association Name: Triad Association Management
  • Association Phone: 352-602-4803
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Smart Home, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LOT 418 OAKFIELD TRAILS PH IIIA, IIIB & IIIC PI#6085.7300/9
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34219 - Parrish
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 608573009
  • Style: Florida
  • View: Park/Greenbelt, Water
  • Views: 142
  • Zoning Code: RESIDENTIA
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 12710 Hysmith Loop, PARRISH, FL 34219
$580,000.00 ($125.27 / sqft )

12710 Hysmith Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Low hoa..... 7 large bedrooms and a den under 600k....... On the water...... New build one owner... Natural gas.... High ceilings..... 3 car garage...... 94% left on their assumable loan.... Yes, your

  1. Bedrooms: 7
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4630 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6141492
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ON THE WATER S
  3. Contact Garrett Sedlacek
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7454 Sea Manatee Street, PARRISH, FL 34219
$619,990.00 ($139.86 / sqft )

7454 Sea Manatee Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Welcome to Seaire! This is a familys DREAM HOME! We are happy to introduce you to our largest floorplan, the Ellington. This unique home offers so much! From an open living room area, to a study with

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4433 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5087413
  2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Nancy Pruitt, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7425 Sea Manatee Street, PARRISH, FL 34219
$614,990.00 ($156.13 / sqft )

7425 Sea Manatee Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. This luxurious 4 bedroom, 4 bathroom home offers an expansive open floor plan perfect for both entertaining and everyday living. The property features a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3939 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5108422
  2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Nancy Pruitt, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7438 Sea Manatee Street, PARRISH, FL 34219
$569,990.00 ($141.68 / sqft )

7438 Sea Manatee Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to Seaire! Picture this: Waking up to breathtaking pond view, and spending your days soaking up the sun at the luxurious lagoon, right in your o

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4023 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5109776
  2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Nancy Pruitt, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12721 20th Street E, PARRISH, FL 34219
$695,000.00 ($175.02 / sqft )

12721 20th Street E Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Stunning Florida Sunrise Home in Parrish, FL Welcome to 12721 20th St E, a luxurious and tranquil 5 bedroom, 3.5 bathroom River Plantation home offerin

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3971 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4611695
  2. Provided by SATO REAL ESTATE INC.
  3. Contact Cindy Quinn
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1925 Cobb Trail, PARRISH, FL 34219
$562,000.00 ($132.86 / sqft )

1925 Cobb Trail Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

Under Construction. MOVE IN READY! Receive up to $15,000 towards closing costs and special interest rates with the use of our preferred lender + $5,000 towards upgrades Now through Sunday, May 31st.

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4230 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4670217
  2. Provided by D.R. HORTON REALTY OF SARASOTA
  3. Contact Sarah Bordeaux
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10610 Crooked Creek Court, PARRISH, FL 34219
$665,000.00 ($169.34 / sqft )

10610 Crooked Creek Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your private slice of paradise in the highly sought after Silverleaf community, where serene preserve views, upscale finishes, and effortless Florida living come together in perfect harmony

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3927 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4674331
  2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Marla Dobbs
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12611 30th Street Circle E, PARRISH, FL 34219
$675,000.00 ($157.71 / sqft )

12611 30th Street Circle E Green Listing More Like This

Set within the gated Chelsea Oaks community, the Nassau floorplan by Medallion Home has been thoughtfully transformed into a residence that blends smart design, timeless finishes, and exceptional peac

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4280 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4679137
  2. Provided by MATTHEW GUTHRIE AND ASSOCIATES REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jordan Chancey, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12806 24th Street Circle E, PARRISH, FL 34219
$698,000.00 ($183.83 / sqft )

12806 24th Street Circle E Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to your Florida dream lifestyle in River Plantation. Imagine pulling into your driveway as the sun begins to set, casting golden reflections across the peaceful water just beyond your backyard

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3797 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4680185
  2. Provided by CHANNELL REAL ESTATE & INVESTMENTS
  3. Contact DJ Morieko
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2024 Vandalia Place, PARRISH, FL 34219
$576,990.00 ($136.40 / sqft )

2024 Vandalia Place Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Receive up to $20,000 towards Flex Cash & Closing Costs + special interest rates with the use of our preferred lender now through February 28th. Legacy Preserve is D.R. Horton's

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4230 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4682015
  2. Provided by D.R. HORTON REALTY OF SARASOTA
  3. Contact Sarah Bordeaux
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Dennis Dial
  1. The Dial Team
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Love Life
  4. Mobile: 561.201.4476
  5. dennisdialsells@gmail.com