Love Life
1304 Gangplank Drive, VALRICO, FL 33594
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8474469 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1304 Gangplank Drive
  • Viewed: 204
  • Price: $405,000
  • Price sqft: $148
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1994
  • Bldg sqft: 2735
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 84
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.9579 / -82.2605
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: VALRICO
  • Zipcode: 33594
  • Subdivision: The Willows
  • Elementary School: Seffner
  • Middle School: Mann
  • High School: Brandon
  • Provided by: LPT REALTY LLC
  • Contact: Andrew Duncan
  • 813-359-8990
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Tucked away on a quiet cul de sac in the sought after Valrico community, this move in ready, beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 2 bath home delivers space, style, and a setting thats hard to match. With 2,063 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space, the home welcomes you with vaulted ceilings, abundant natural light, and an open concept living and dining area that feels both airy and inviting. The modern kitchen is designed for everyday living and entertaining alike, featuring sleek granite countertops, black stainless steel appliances, and ample workspace. Luxury vinyl plank flooring flows through the main living areas, while carpeted bedrooms and tiled bathrooms add comfort and functionality. A split bedroom floor plan offers privacy, with the primary suite serving as a true retreatcomplete with a walk in closet and a generously sized ensuite bath. Step outside to the screened, ceramic tiled lanai and take in the peaceful surroundings. The home sits on an impressive 3.3 acre lot with conservation and lakefront views, extending beyond the tree line and across the lake channel. This rare setting provides serenity, privacy, and a daily showcase of Florida wildlife, all while offering plenty of room to enjoy the outdoors. Notable upgrades include a newer premium GAF roof with upgraded blown in insulation, a powerful 5.0 ton SEER2 A/C system, dual pane hurricane rated windows with argon gas and beautiful faux wood blinds, and a vinyl privacy fenceall contributing to an energy efficient, well maintained home. An attached two car garage with a built in bench and storage shelving adds everyday convenience, and the low annual HOA fee is an added bonus. Perfectly located near major highways, shopping, dining, and top rated schools, this home offers the ideal balance of comfort, space, and accessibilitywrapped in a setting that feels like a private retreat. Homes with this much land, this many upgrades, and this level of care are truly a rare find. ***FREE 1/0 Rate Buydown when using the seller's preferred lender!***The sellers have a transferable flood insurance policy *This home has never flooded*
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk, Sliding Doors, Storage
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Flooring: Carpet, Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 2063.00
  • Other Structures: Shed(s), Storage
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Conservation Area, Cul-De-Sac, Flood Insurance Required, Street Dead-End
School Information
  • High School: Brandon-HB
  • Middle School: Mann-HB
  • School Elementary: Seffner-HB
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 148.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Convection Oven, Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Water Filtration System, Water Softener
  • Association Name: Harbeck Hospitality/Stephanie
  • Association Phone: 727-386-5575
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Turnkey
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Open Floorplan, Solid Surface Counters, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: THE WILLOWS UNIT NO 3 LOT 43 BLOCK 1 CORR #2604 1990 BOARD ACTION
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33594 - Valrico
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: U-13-29-20-2AY-000001-00043.0
  • Views: 204
  • Zoning Code: ASC-1
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3517 Winterberry Lane, VALRICO, FL 33594
$420,000.00 ($140.75 / sqft )

3517 Winterberry Lane More Like This

Welcome to this meticulously maintained two story home built in 2018. With 5 bedrooms, 3 full bathrooms, and a loft, it offers spacious living. Enjoy modern comforts, including a well appointed kitche

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2984 sqft
  1. MLSID: T3520743
  2. Provided by MARK SPAIN REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Jodi Morales
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 716 Grand Canyon Drive, VALRICO, FL 33594
$389,900.00 ($110.11 / sqft )

716 Grand Canyon Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to a home that offers comfort, space, and endless potential in the desirable Valrico area. Step inside to a warm and inviting layout where the m

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3541 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6394351
  2. Provided by MAINSTAY BROKERAGE LLC
  3. Contact Michael Mcgee
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 437 Dunaway Drive, VALRICO, FL 33594
$419,900.00 ($132.34 / sqft )

437 Dunaway Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Step into a spacious and thoughtfully designed home offering a comfortable layout with multiple living areas and room to spread out and a new roof. The

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3173 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6400507
  2. Provided by MAINSTAY BROKERAGE LLC
  3. Contact Michael Mcgee
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 703 Grand Canyon Drive, VALRICO, FL 33594
$414,900.00 ($130.31 / sqft )

703 Grand Canyon Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious and well designed two story home offering a comfortable layout with multiple living areas and room to spread out with a brand new roof as of 4/2026. This residence features four bedrooms and

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3184 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6400606
  2. Provided by MAINSTAY BROKERAGE LLC
  3. Contact Michael Mcgee
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3517 Winterberry Lane, VALRICO, FL 33594
$397,000.00 ($133.04 / sqft )

3517 Winterberry Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home! This five bedroom, three full bath home is located in the desirable Taho Woods neighborhood of Valrico. Built with modern comfort, this spacious residence offers over 2,500 square feet o

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2984 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7884774
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Bill Yingling, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2134 Valterra Vista Way, VALRICO, FL 33594
$419,900.00 ($132.25 / sqft )

2134 Valterra Vista Way Virtual Tour Green Listing Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Step into turnkey living with this beautifully remodeled 4 bed / 3 bath, 2,258 sq ft single family home on a quiet street in Valrico. Thoughtfully updat

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3175 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8451194
  2. Provided by TMWRK BROKERAGE LLC
  3. Contact Matthew Hall
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1812 Flower Branch Way, VALRICO, FL 33594
$480,000.00 ($157.84 / sqft )

1812 Flower Branch Way Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 4 bedroom, 3 bath pool home with a 2 car garage located in the highly sought after community of Valrico. This spacious home offers a comfortable and functional l

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3041 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8491784
  2. Provided by IMPACT REALTY TAMPA BAY
  3. Contact Callie Sears Naylor
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1035 Legends Pass Drive, VALRICO, FL 33594
$475,000.00 ($137.84 / sqft )

1035 Legends Pass Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

An incredible one owner, 3 bedroom, 3 bath, 2 car garage home with thoughtful updates, a flexible floor plan, a theater room, and a backyard view rarely seen in this area awaits within the low HOA com

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3446 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8503186
  2. Provided by KING & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Robyn Crist
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Dennis Dial
  1. The Dial Team
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Love Life
  4. Mobile: 561.201.4476
  5. dennisdialsells@gmail.com