Love Life
8504 Wagon Wheel Lane, HUDSON, FL 34667
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8474107 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 8504 Wagon Wheel Lane
  • Viewed: 175
  • Price: $279,000
  • Price sqft: $120
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1973
  • Bldg sqft: 2320
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 89
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3406 / -82.6744
  • County: PASCO
  • City: HUDSON
  • Zipcode: 34667
  • Subdivision: Beacon Woods Village
  • Elementary School: Gulf land
  • Middle School: Hudson
  • High School: Fivay
  • Provided by: BASTA REALTY SOLUTIONS
  • Contact: Terri Dipinto
  • 727-943-9500
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. This 2/2/2 split floor plan home is located in Beacon Woods. This updated home has just been painted inside and out. It features an L shape living/dining room combo with 2 large windows and patio doors making it light and bright. All kitchen appliances are stainless steel. The large master bedroom has a walk in closet and en suite master bath with a step in shower. The second bedroom has a large cedar closet. The inside laundry room has shelving and a utility sink. The home is tiled throughout and includes ceiling fans. The 2 car garage has a work area, cabinets and shelving. The large screened lanai has a pass through to the kitchen and is also tiled. This home is near a pond. This active golf course community features a bicycle lane, heated pool, playground, and pickle ball, tennis, basketball, shuffleboard and bocce courts. Beacon Woods is a bird sanctuary community located near to shopping, restaurants, Bayonet Point Hospital, SunWest Beach and Hudson Beach. Schedule a showing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1519.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, Landscaped, Near Golf Course, Sidewalk, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Fivay High-PO
  • Middle School: Hudson Middle-PO
  • School Elementary: Gulf Highland Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public, Well
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Fire Hydrant, Phone Available, Public, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Well, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Clubhouse, Fence Restrictions, Fitness Center, Pickleball Court(s), Playground, Pool, Racquetball, Recreation Facilities, Shuffleboard Court, Tennis Court(s), Vehicle Restrictions
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Area Taxes, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Pool, Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 390.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Jose Ponton
  • Association Phone: 727-863-1267
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Eat-in Kitchen, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: BEACON WOODS VILLAGE 5-B PB 11 PGS 89-91 LOT 1133
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34667 - Hudson/Bayonet Point/Port Richey
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 162502051J000011330
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Ranch
  • Views: 175
  • Zoning Code: PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 18236 Webster Grove Drive, HUDSON, FL 34667
$304,700.00 ($123.51 / sqft )

18236 Webster Grove Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to Heritage Pines, a desirable 55+ gated community along Floridas beautiful Nature Coast. This well appointed 2 bedroom, 2 bath home with a dedi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2467 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4691455
  2. Provided by 365 REALTY GROUP INC
  3. Contact Teresina Anzalone
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8353 Pavilion Drive, HUDSON, FL 34667
$330,000.00 ($134.04 / sqft )

8353 Pavilion Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to the estates! Experience peaceful living in this beautifully updated home located in a highly sought after, maintenance free community. This 3

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2462 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6385291
  2. Provided by BIRCH HAVEN REAL ESTATE, LLC
  3. Contact Dalton Robinson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8210 Clover Hill Loop, HUDSON, FL 34667
$263,900.00 ($108.87 / sqft )

8210 Clover Hill Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Move in ready and beautifully updated, this charming 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom single family home offers comfort, style, and peace of mind. The entire inter

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2424 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6391926
  2. Provided by REALTY HUB
  3. Contact Ariel Senderowsky
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11644 Spindrift Loop, HUDSON, FL 34667
$299,900.00 ($113.73 / sqft )

11644 Spindrift Loop Virtual Tour Green Listing Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. RARE FIND! 3 BEDROOMS | 2 Bath | 2 Car Garage | Versatile Florida Room with Golf Course and Conservation Views! Dont miss this exceptional opportunity

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2637 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7877906
  2. Provided by BRIDGE POINT BUSINESS REAL EST
  3. Contact Melinda Grimes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12801 Candlewood Way, HUDSON, FL 34667
$299,900.00 ($120.73 / sqft )

12801 Candlewood Way Virtual Tour More Like This

This 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom, 2 car garage, pool property is perfectly situated in the sought after Beacon Woods community, known for its quiet streets and excellent amenities. Enjoy an open floor plan

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2484 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7879526
  2. Provided by RE/MAX SUNSET REALTY
  3. Contact Monika Hosko
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18208 Breland Drive, HUDSON, FL 34667
$274,900.00 ($116.68 / sqft )

18208 Breland Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to 18208 Breland Drive, a beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath home in the desirable Heritage Pines, a 55+ active adult community. This charming home offers a newer roof, fresh exterior pa

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2356 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7879791
  2. Provided by FIND YOUR PARADISE
  3. Contact Dylan McLeod
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12912 Willoughby Lane, HUDSON, FL 34667
$320,000.00 ($115.19 / sqft )

12912 Willoughby Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Seller Willing To Install A New Roof Before Closing! Beacon Woods 3 Bedroom Pool Home 2 Full Bathrooms And A Oversized 2 Car Garage Enter The Home Through A Dual Door Entry To A Tiled Foyer Coat Clo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2778 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7882077
  2. Provided by KW REALTY ELITE PARTNERS
  3. Contact John Mamo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11634 Wheatfield Loop, HUDSON, FL 34667
$270,000.00 ($108.00 / sqft )

11634 Wheatfield Loop Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Welcome to resort style living in the highly desirable Heritage Pines Golf & Country Club, a premier 55+ gated community with a 24 hour manned guard and convenient access to major highways for easy co

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2500 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7883237
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Danielle Epstein
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14136 Whitecap Avenue, HUDSON, FL 34667
$279,000.00 ($107.06 / sqft )

14136 Whitecap Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

NEW ROOF Coming soon! Welcome to Beacon Point, a desirable deed restricted community in Hudson, FL! This beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom, 2 car garage home offers high ceilings, abundant

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2606 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7883501
  2. Provided by KW REALTY ELITE PARTNERS
  3. Contact Tracie Maler, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18038 Webster Grove Drive, HUDSON, FL 34667
$279,900.00 ($118.80 / sqft )

18038 Webster Grove Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Located in the gated 55+ golf community of Heritage Pines, this beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 2 bath home is move in ready and positioned on a quiet dead end street with no rear neighbors, offering b

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2356 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7883774
  2. Provided by F I GREY & SON RESIDENTIAL
  3. Contact Cory Byrd
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Dennis Dial
  1. The Dial Team
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Love Life
  4. Mobile: 561.201.4476
  5. dennisdialsells@gmail.com