Love Life
6827 Mount Pleasant Road Ne 47, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33702
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: TB8473992 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 6827 Mount Pleasant Road Ne 47
  • Viewed: 7
  • Price: $195,000
  • Price sqft: $122
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1999
  • Bldg sqft: 1596
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 93
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.8341 / -82.6329
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: ST PETERSBURG
  • Zipcode: 33702
  • Provided by: BAREFOOT REALTY GROUP
  • Contact: Charity Cicardo
  • 877-360-7577
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Beautiful elegance! This 2 bed/2 bath split bedroom home with 1,000 sq ft of living space plus a screened porch to enjoy the outdoors is ready for the discerning buyer who appreciates quality. Custom built in 1999 then completely remodeled in 2026, the upgrades are many: drywall and insulation on walls and popcorn texture replaced on ceiling; remodeled kitchen with stainless appliances, quartz countertops, custom wood cabinets, large island and utility off the kitchen for ultimate convenience; beautiful luxury vinyl wood look flooring throughout no carpet; new bathrooms with step in showers; primary suite with luxury bath with two sinks and large tiled shower with upgraded doors. New lighting and window blinds throughout. 2024 HVAC system, 2011 roof over to keep the home energy efficient, and 2024 vapor barrier to protect the subflooring. There's nothing to do here but move in and enjoy your retirement! Price includes share for the lot and ownership in the co op. Low monthly maintenance fee of $410 includes water, sewer, trash pick up, lawn mowing, 24 hr manned gate, private streets and all amenities including heated pool, clubhouse, fitness center, game room, billiards and so much more! Proof of funds or lender pre approval with contract. Popular 55+ Americana Cove is an upscale factory built housing community that is located on saltwater canals to Tampa Bay with no bridges. Pet friendly 2 pets (dogs or cats) up to 35 pounds are welcomed! Community is located only 10 mins from downtown St. Petersburg, 20 mins to two airports and 3 mins to 4th St. shopping, dining and grocery. Downsizing doesn't mean you must give up quality and luxury! Check out this lovely home today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Storage
  • Flooring: Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1000.00
  • Roof: Roof Over
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 2.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Public
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Private Road, Recreational Facilities, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 410.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Chrissy Brush, Office Manager
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Legal Description: MOBEL AMERICANA MOBILE HOME PARK (UNREC) LOT 47
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33702 - St Pete
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 29-30-17-58340-000-0470
  • Unit Number: 47
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 144 Americana Court Ne 218, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33702
$234,000.00 ($199.83 / sqft )

144 Americana Court Ne 218 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Enjoy 85 feet of waterfront with this 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom home, complete with a private dock and an open porch to take in the views. Seawalls are maintained by the Co op! The residence has been upgr

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1171 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8425095
  2. Provided by BAREFOOT REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Marty Pozgay
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7049 Mount Essex Drive Ne 521, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33702
$224,900.00 ($132.61 / sqft )

7049 Mount Essex Drive Ne 521 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. No flooding! Move in ready! This 2001 two bed/two bath home was completely remodeled in 2023 24. The interior features an open concept dining/living/kit

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1696 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8428404
  2. Provided by BAREFOOT REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Charity Cicardo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6834 Mount Pleasant Road Ne 75, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33702
$199,000.00 ($108.15 / sqft )

6834 Mount Pleasant Road Ne 75 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

GREAT DEAL on this well maintained and move in ready home! 10 feet elevation high and dry! Don't miss this stunning 2008 two bed/two bath home with 1,080 sq ft of living space. Parking is side by sid

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1840 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8446571
  2. Provided by BAREFOOT REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Charity Cicardo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 340 Mount Oak Avenue Ne 754, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33702
$190,000.00 ($121.80 / sqft )

340 Mount Oak Avenue Ne 754 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Deep discount for this charming waterfront with exceptional views! This 2 bed/1.5 bath waterfront home with composite dock is a little slice of heaven! With almost 900 sq. feet of living space plus a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1560 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8454044
  2. Provided by BAREFOOT REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Charity Cicardo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7107 Mount Essex Drive Ne 520, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33702
$199,000.00 ($131.61 / sqft )

7107 Mount Essex Drive Ne 520 Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

For the discerning buyer who enjoys luxury finishes at an affordable price, this 2 bed/2 bath home custom built in 2000 does not disappoint! The home has been freshly updated to reflect today's tastes

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1512 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8454306
  2. Provided by BAREFOOT REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Charity Cicardo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6727 Mt Pleasant Road Ne 53, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33702
$225,000.00 ($134.57 / sqft )

6727 Mt Pleasant Road Ne 53 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

With nearly 1,100 sq. ft. of living space, this well maintained 2006 home is both affordable and offered furnished. A screened porch off the living area enhances indooroutdoor living, while the open l

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1672 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8463894
  2. Provided by BAREFOOT REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Leah Albright
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 217 Mount Isle Avenue Ne 197, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33702
$198,900.00 ($119.82 / sqft )

217 Mount Isle Avenue Ne 197 Adult Community More Like This

Affordable Saltwater Canal Waterfront Living with 40ft seawall, 12ft x 12ft dock with electric 8ft x 8ft, 7,000lb. lift, and no bridge access to Weedon Island and Tampa Bay! Updated 2021 Shingle Roof,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1660 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8466230
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Tony Tamayo, Jr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 436 Mount Oak Avenue Ne 747, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33702
$189,000.00 ($117.39 / sqft )

436 Mount Oak Avenue Ne 747 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

This fully furnished 2 bed/1.5 bath home with 40+ feet of waterfront comes with a dock and two lifts 8,000 pd boat lift and jet ski lift with barely used jet ski. The features are many: 2026 HVAC sys

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1610 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8471300
  2. Provided by BAREFOOT REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Charity Cicardo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 136 Americana Court Ne 230, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33702
$229,000.00 ($113.03 / sqft )

136 Americana Court Ne 230 Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

This turn key 2005 three bedroom, two bath home features a split floor plan and an open living and dining with 9 foot vaulted ceilings. The layout offers comfort and privacy, with the spacious primary

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2026 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8484211
  2. Provided by BAREFOOT REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Leah Albright
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7271 Mount Arlington Drive Ne 430, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33702
$195,000.00 ($109.31 / sqft )

7271 Mount Arlington Drive Ne 430 Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Crazy low price for beautiful home! Located on a large corner lot, this 3 bed/2 bath home has been tastefully remodeled with modern appurtenances. With more than 1,000 sq. ft. of living space plus a 2

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1784 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8490115
  2. Provided by BAREFOOT REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Charity Cicardo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Dennis Dial
  1. The Dial Team
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Love Life
  4. Mobile: 561.201.4476
  5. dennisdialsells@gmail.com