Love Life
136 Americana Court Ne 230, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33702
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
Reduced
  • MLS#: TB8484211 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 136 Americana Court Ne 230
  • Viewed: 7
  • Price: $229,000
  • Price sqft: $113
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Bldg sqft: 2026
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 65
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.8367 / -82.633
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: ST PETERSBURG
  • Zipcode: 33702
  • Provided by: BAREFOOT REALTY GROUP
  • Contact: Leah Albright
  • 877-360-7577
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    This turn key 2005 three bedroom, two bath home features a split floor plan and an open living and dining with 9 foot vaulted ceilings. The layout offers comfort and privacy, with the spacious primary suite separated from the guest bedrooms for added tranquility. The dining area opens to a screened in patio. The carport comfortably accommodates two vehicles plus a golf cart, providing convenient covered parking. A clean four point inspection puts buyer at peace. Updates include a roof over installed in 2017 and an HVAC system replaced in 2021. The home has updated appliances: 2021 washer and dryer, 2024 refrigerator and benefits from regular professional pest control. In 2024, the home experienced no flooding/damage during the hurricanes. The vapor barrier was inspected, anchors were tightened, and foam insulation was professionally sprayed beneath the crawlspace to enhance efficiency and protection providing added peace of mind. Offered furnished (excluding patio furniture and the primary bedroom dressers and nightstands), this home is move in ready and prepared for its next owner to enjoy! Located in Americana Cove, the premier 55+ factory built housing community in the county, this property offers comfort and convenience. A low monthly maintenance fee of $410 includes water, sewer, trash pickup, lawn care, a 24 hour manned gate, private streets, and full access to all community amenities. Amenities include a clubhouse, heated pool, fitness center, billiards, and much more. The price includes the share for the lot and ownership in the community. The home's location is situated near the communitys clubhouse, pool and boat ramp. Enjoy easy access to downtown St. Petersburg in just 10 minutes and two airports within 15 minutes. Proof of funds or lender pre approval is required with the contract. Community approval requires a minimum 675 credit score for each owner.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Other
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1296.00
  • Roof: Roof Over
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 2.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Gated, Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Escrow Reserves Fund, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Pool, Private Road, Recreational Facilities, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 380.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Chrissy Brush
  • Association Phone: 727-526-9141
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Partially
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Open Floorplan, Vaulted Ceiling(s)
  • Legal Description: MOBEL AMERICANA MOBILE HOME PARK (UNREC) LOT 230
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33702 - St Pete
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 29-30-17-58340-000-2300
  • Unit Number: 230
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 144 Americana Court Ne 218, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33702
$234,000.00 ($199.83 / sqft )

144 Americana Court Ne 218 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Enjoy 85 feet of waterfront with this 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom home, complete with a private dock and an open porch to take in the views. Seawalls are maintained by the Co op! The residence has been upgr

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1171 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8425095
  2. Provided by BAREFOOT REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Marty Pozgay
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7049 Mount Essex Drive Ne 521, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33702
$224,900.00 ($132.61 / sqft )

7049 Mount Essex Drive Ne 521 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. No flooding! Move in ready! This 2001 two bed/two bath home was completely remodeled in 2023 24. The interior features an open concept dining/living/kit

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1696 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8428404
  2. Provided by BAREFOOT REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Charity Cicardo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 624 Mount Piney Avenue Ne 703, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33702
$254,900.00 ($110.16 / sqft )

624 Mount Piney Avenue Ne 703 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Move in ready! This beautiful 1997 two bed/two bath/den or office home has been well cared for and upgraded. No flooding! With almost 1,400 sq. ft of living space, this property features 2022 HVAC sys

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2314 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8450713
  2. Provided by BAREFOOT REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Charity Cicardo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6727 Mt Pleasant Road Ne 53, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33702
$225,000.00 ($134.57 / sqft )

6727 Mt Pleasant Road Ne 53 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

With nearly 1,100 sq. ft. of living space, this well maintained 2006 home is both affordable and offered furnished. A screened porch off the living area enhances indooroutdoor living, while the open l

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1672 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8463894
  2. Provided by BAREFOOT REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Leah Albright
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6817 Mount Pleasant Road Ne 49, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33702
$229,000.00 ($116.36 / sqft )

6817 Mount Pleasant Road Ne 49 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. This hard to find 3 BEDROOM/2 bath split bedroom home with 1,296 of living space PLUS a screened porch is move in ready for the discerning buyer who app

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1968 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8490522
  2. Provided by BAREFOOT REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Marty Pozgay
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 102 Americana Court Ne 206, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33702
$253,000.00 ($140.24 / sqft )

102 Americana Court Ne 206 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Enjoy waterfront living in this 1994 home featuring 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and nearly 1,000 sq. ft. of living spaceplus an additional 264 sq. ft. Florida room. The home offers multiple indoor and ou

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1804 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8491401
  2. Provided by BAREFOOT REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Leah Albright
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Dennis Dial
  1. The Dial Team
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Love Life
  4. Mobile: 561.201.4476
  5. dennisdialsells@gmail.com