Love Life
9052 Driven Snow Street, SARASOTA, FL 34241
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8464504 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 9052 Driven Snow Street
  • Viewed: 24
  • Price: $299,000
  • Price sqft: $175
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2025
  • Bldg sqft: 1707
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 117
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.2538 / -82.3968
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: SARASOTA
  • Zipcode: 34241
  • Subdivision: Skye Ranch Nbrhd 2 Twnhms Nort
  • Middle School: SKY Academy Englewood
  • High School: Riverview
  • Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS SUBURBAN TAMPA
  • Contact: Tony Baroni
  • 813-684-9500
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Experience the ultimate Florida lifestyle in this stunning 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom townhome nestled in the highly sought after Skye Ranch community of Sarasota. This nearly new residence is full of natural light, offering a bright and airy atmosphere that perfectly complements its modern open concept design. The first floor is elegantly finished with durable tile flooring, while the second floor features cozy carpeting for a comfortable retreat. The heart of the home is a stylish kitchen featuring premium quartz countertops and a full suite of stainless steel appliances. A large island with a large breakfast bar for a quick meal makes the space functional and luxurious. A walk in pantry and a large eat in area in the kitchen creates a gourmet kitchen space that is perfect for the entertainer. This open concept space flows seamlessly into the living areas, making it ideal for both daily life and entertaining. Upstairs you will find spacious bedrooms and well appointed bathrooms, including a primary ensuite with a modern walk in shower with an expansive walk in closet. Also enjoy a peace of mind during Floridas storms with hurricane shutters. Life in this community feels like a year round vacation with access to resort style amenities that include three community pools and relaxing spas, and a toddler playground area. Stay energized with on site tennis, pickleball, and shuffleboard courts, or explore the great bike and walking paths that wind through the neighborhood's 1,000 plus acres. You are perfectly positioned close to an active clubhouse which even features an on site restaurant and cafe for easy dining. Your furry friends will also love the dedicated pet parks. This townhome offers an unbeatable balance of natural beauty and urban convenience, situated just minutes from daily needs like the upcoming 20 acre central village featuring a Publix, coffee shops, and restaurants. You are a short drive from the world famous quartz sands of Siesta Key and the tranquil shores of Venice and Lido Key beaches. Nature lovers can explore the nearby Myakka River State Park, the Celery Fields, or the breathtaking Marie Selby Botanical Gardens. Families will appreciate being part of the A rated Sarasota County School District, with the brand new Skye Ranch K 8 school located right within the community. Whether you are looking for a full time residence or a seasonal getaway, this townhome checks each and every box!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 1417.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Riverview High
  • Middle School: SKY Academy Englewood
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 501.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Angela Indico
  • Association Phone: 954-792-1305
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan
  • Legal Description: LOT 2341, SKYE RANCH NEIGHBORHOOD TWO TOWNHOMES NORTH, PB 56 PG 500-507
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34241 - Sarasota
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 0293042341
  • Views: 24
  • Zoning Code: VPD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 10701 Eclipse Street, SARASOTA, FL 34241
$342,629.00 ($206.03 / sqft )

10701 Eclipse Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. What's Special: Close to Trails | Close to Amenities | 2nd Floor Laundry Room. New Construction May Completion! Built by Americas Most Trusted Homebuilder. Welcome to the Jasmine

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1663 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4667314
  2. Provided by TAYLOR MORRISON RLTY OF FLA
  3. Contact Michelle Campbell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10753 Eclipse Street, SARASOTA, FL 34241
$341,529.00 ($205.37 / sqft )

10753 Eclipse Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. What's Special: Close to Amenities | Close to Trails | 2nd Floor Laundry Room. New Construction Ready Now! Built by Taylor Morrison, Americas Most Trusted Homebuilder. Welcome to

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1663 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4667553
  2. Provided by TAYLOR MORRISON RLTY OF FLA
  3. Contact Michelle Campbell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10741 Eclipse Street, SARASOTA, FL 34241
$342,329.00 ($205.85 / sqft )

10741 Eclipse Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. What's Special: Close to Amenities | Close to Trails | 2nd Floor Laundry Room. New Construction May Completion! Built by Americas Most Trusted Homebuilder. Welcome to the Jasmine

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1663 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4667600
  2. Provided by TAYLOR MORRISON RLTY OF FLA
  3. Contact Michelle Campbell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 6068 Dry Tortugas Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34241
$351,990.00 ($156.16 / sqft )

6068 Dry Tortugas Drive New Construction More Like This

The Morgan floorplan townhome offers a spacious layout designed for comfortable gathering. The large living room is located at the entry and connects to the first floor living areas, which feature des

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2254 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4674189
  2. Provided by NEAL COMMUNITIES REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact John Neal
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10649 Orbit Terrace, SARASOTA, FL 34241
$273,959.00 ($216.06 / sqft )

10649 Orbit Terrace Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. What's Special: Close to Park |Close to Amenities | Convenient 1st Floor Living. New Construction June Completion! Built by America's Most Trusted Home Builder. Welcome to the

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1268 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4678298
  2. Provided by TAYLOR MORRISON RLTY OF FLA
  3. Contact Michelle Campbell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10633 Orbit Terrace, SARASOTA, FL 34241
$284,584.00 ($221.98 / sqft )

10633 Orbit Terrace Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. What's Special: Close to Amenities | Close to Park | Close to Trails. New Construction June Completion! Built by America's Most Trusted Homebuilder. Welcome to the Hazel at 1

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1282 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4678694
  2. Provided by TAYLOR MORRISON RLTY OF FLA
  3. Contact Michelle Campbell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10645 Orbit Terrace, SARASOTA, FL 34241
$273,459.00 ($213.47 / sqft )

10645 Orbit Terrace Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. What's Special: Popular Plan | Game Room | Close to Park | Convenient 1st Floor Living | Close to Amenities New Construction June Completion! Built by America's Most Trusted Ho

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1281 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4679261
  2. Provided by TAYLOR MORRISON RLTY OF FLA
  3. Contact Michelle Campbell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10641 Orbit Terrace, SARASOTA, FL 34241
$273,859.00 ($213.79 / sqft )

10641 Orbit Terrace Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. What's Special: Close to Park | Includes Landscaping | Close to Amenities | Convenient 1st Floor Living New Construction June Completion! Built by America's Most Trusted Home B

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1281 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4679267
  2. Provided by TAYLOR MORRISON RLTY OF FLA
  3. Contact Michelle Campbell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10637 Orbit Terrace, SARASOTA, FL 34241
$273,359.00 ($213.40 / sqft )

10637 Orbit Terrace Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. What's Special: Close to Park | Popular Plan | Close to Trails | Convenient 1st Floor Living New Construction June Completion! Built by America's Most Trusted Home Builder. Wel

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1281 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4679279
  2. Provided by TAYLOR MORRISON RLTY OF FLA
  3. Contact Michelle Campbell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10616 Orbit Terrace, SARASOTA, FL 34241
$274,759.00 ($214.49 / sqft )

10616 Orbit Terrace Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. What's Special: No Rear Neighbors | Backs to Park | Close to Trails | Popular Plan | Convenient First Floor Living. New Construction June Completion! Built by America's Most Trus

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1281 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4681038
  2. Provided by TAYLOR MORRISON RLTY OF FLA
  3. Contact Michelle Campbell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Dennis Dial
  1. The Dial Team
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Love Life
  4. Mobile: 561.201.4476
  5. dennisdialsells@gmail.com