Love Life
5005 Leon Drive, PALMETTO, FL 34221
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8448607 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5005 Leon Drive
  • Viewed: 114
  • Price: $339,900
  • Price sqft: $155
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1982
  • Bldg sqft: 2190
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 176
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.5588 / -82.4833
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: PALMETTO
  • Zipcode: 34221
  • Subdivision: Woodlawn Lakes
  • Elementary School: Virgil Mills
  • Middle School: Buffalo Creek
  • High School: Palmetto
  • Provided by: UNIVERSAL REALTY
  • Contact: Peggy Couch
  • 813-633-3311
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    This property is located in the Woodlawn Lake Subdivision which has lovely large lots 1/3 acre. 2 bedrooms with 2 baths, oversize garage and enclosed Florida room, epoxy flooring for easy care. large open floor plan with a kitchen that has solid wood cabinets. The interior and exterior have been recently painted, and this property is ready for move in. Backyard is completely fenced. There is a large open air patio in back. The local schools are above average rating 2023/2024. NOT in a flood zone. This is a MUST See.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters
  • Flooring: Epoxy
  • Living Area: 1700.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Fixer
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Cleared, In County, Oversized Lot, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Palmetto High
  • Middle School: Buffalo Creek Middle
  • School Elementary: Virgil Mills Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener, Ground Level, Oversized
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric, Exhaust Fan
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Area Taxes
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 84.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Jennifer Stevens
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Stone Counters, Thermostat
  • Legal Description: LOT 10 BLK F WOODLAWN LAKES SUB PI#7249.1490/8
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34221 - Palmetto/Rubonia
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 724914908
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Ranch
  • Views: 114
  • Zoning Code: RSF3
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4106 Willow Hammock Drive, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$360,000.00 ($130.62 / sqft )

4106 Willow Hammock Drive Reduced More Like This

Spacious, like new, two story home featuring an open concept layout perfect for everyday living and entertaining. The kitchen offers granite countertops, and a large island overlooking the living and

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2756 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7522289
  2. Provided by SOVEREIGN REAL ESTATE GROUP
  3. Contact William Figueroa
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5206 Willow Breeze Way, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$350,000.00 ($127.00 / sqft )

5206 Willow Breeze Way Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Welcome to 5206 Willow Breeze Way, a modern two story home in the quaint Silverstone South community of less than 300 homes, that blends comfort, space, and convenience. Built in 2019 with all block c

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2756 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4665448
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Heidi Gibson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4126 Willow Hammock Drive, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$359,900.00 ($124.88 / sqft )

4126 Willow Hammock Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Check out our Virtual Tour! Welcome to Silverstone, where space, style, and comfort team up to create the kind of home you dont just live in you thrive in. This 5 bedroom, 3 FULL bathroom home isnt he

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2882 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4672626
  2. Provided by MEDWAY REALTY
  3. Contact Nathan Radcliffe
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2854 89th Street Circle E, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$372,000.00 ($116.83 / sqft )

2854 89th Street Circle E Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Short Sale. Discover Heron Bay, where luxury and comfort come together in perfect harmony! Imagine walking into this breathtaking, move in ready home an

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3184 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4676873
  2. Provided by HOUSE MATCH
  3. Contact Viktor Kulakovskiy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4016 86th Street E, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$385,000.00 ($127.99 / sqft )

4016 86th Street E Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to one of the best values in Palmetto, Florida. Built in 2023 with over 2,500 square feet, this four bedroom, two and a half bathroom home offers modern construction, a functional layout, and

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3008 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4677144
  2. Provided by KW COASTAL LIVING III
  3. Contact Jesse Bauer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11252 Fieldstone Drive, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$399,999.00 ($125.31 / sqft )

11252 Fieldstone Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

ASSUMABLE FHA LOAN AT 4.875% (fixed rate). New price reduction to $399,999; seller will only consider full price offers. Spacious, Versatile, and Ideally Located for Growing Families. Welcome to

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3192 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4677219
  2. Provided by KW SUNCOAST
  3. Contact Kym Paxton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6306 Kenava Loop, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$375,000.00 ($131.67 / sqft )

6306 Kenava Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy this WELL MAINTAINED single family home located in the perfectly situated community of Trevesta. This home provides an open concept layout making entertaining easy. Guests easily flow between th

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2848 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4677658
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ON THE WATER S
  3. Contact Mark Midyett
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2601 13th Street W, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$365,000.00 ($146.65 / sqft )

2601 13th Street W Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully renovated and truly move in ready, this beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 2 bath home offers modern finishes, a flexible floor plan, and an abundance of natural light throughout. From the moment yo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2489 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4678598
  2. Provided by FIDATA REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Jose Ramirez Hernandez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2318 29th Avenue E, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$374,999.00 ($131.21 / sqft )

2318 29th Avenue E Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 2318 29th Ave E! Let's start with this: **A BRAND NEW AIR CONDITIONING (INSIDE AND OUTSIDE UNITS)** a super low HOA and NO CDD!!! The minute you walk in the door, you're going to notice the

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2858 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4679477
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Tracy LeClair
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5202 72nd Street E, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$384,888.00 ($151.00 / sqft )

5202 72nd Street E Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 3 bedroom, 2 bath home located in the desirable Crystal Lakes community of Palmetto, FL. This spacious, move in ready home offers peace of mind with numerous recent updates, including a new

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2549 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4681678
  2. Provided by OAKSTRAND REALTY
  3. Contact Michael Peterson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Dennis Dial
  1. The Dial Team
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Love Life
  4. Mobile: 561.201.4476
  5. dennisdialsells@gmail.com