Love Life
1101 A 28th Street N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33713
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8445704 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 1101 A 28th Street N
  • Viewed: 177
  • Price: $2,200
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1953
  • Bldg sqft: 1190
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 186
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.783 / -82.671
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: ST PETERSBURG
  • Zipcode: 33713
  • Subdivision: Melrose Sub
  • Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  • Contact: Brian Hollenbeck
  • 727-360-6927
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to this beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath bungalow with a detached garage in the heart of St. Petersburg. This home features fresh interior paint, gleaming hardwood floors, and abundant natural light throughout. The spacious living area flows into a modern kitchen with updated counters, stainless steel appliances, a farmhouse sink, and a striking backsplash. Both bedrooms are comfortably sized with two full bathrooms for added convenience. Outside, the oversized lot with mature trees offers shade and privacy, while the detached garage provides secure parking or storage. Perfectly located near downtown St. Pete, Tropicana Field, shops, restaurants, and the Gulf beaches
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Tile, Wood
  • Living Area: 898.00
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Size Limit
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Public
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33713 - St Pete
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 14-31-16-57240-000-0500
  • Views: 177
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: None
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 250 37th Street N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33713
$2,010.00 ($2.43 / sqft )

250 37th Street N Virtual Tour More Like This

Must see 2/1 home with bonus room, single car garage with opener, additional driveway and side street parking. This home is located on a corner lot with a spacious yard in front and back. The rear is

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 826 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6397990
  2. Provided by HAMPTON & HAMPTON MGMT LEASING
  3. Contact Andrea Thurman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$2,000.00 ($1.89 / sqft )

Address Not Provided More Like This

MOVE IN READY Single Family home close to everything that matters! Pull up to this centrally located home with private parking and a charming front porch. Inside youll find a spacious living room and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1056 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8393051
  2. Provided by ASSET MANAGEMENT REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Darcie Wheeler
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1101 46th Street N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33713
$2,500.00 ($1.92 / sqft )

1101 46th Street N Virtual Tour More Like This

**** MOVE IN Special $300 off one months rent if prospect applies and moves in by 05/30/2026 **** This two bedroom, one bathroom St. Petersburg home offers updated finishes and a convenient central lo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1300 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8482285
  2. Provided by WRIGHT DAVIS REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Chelsie Lewis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 454 21st Street N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33713
$1,990.00 ($2.84 / sqft )

454 21st Street N Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Be the first to live in this brand new 2 bedroom, 1 bath ADU on the 1st floor at 454 21st St N just off 5th Ave N. This newly constructed 700 sq ft home offers modern finishes, efficient design, and a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 700 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8488764
  2. Provided by KEY RENTER ST. PETE
  3. Contact Sammerleigh Becchetti
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4000 10th Avenue N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33713
$2,600.00 ($2.91 / sqft )

4000 10th Avenue N Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the charm of this beautifully updated single family home in sunny St. Petersburg | This inviting residence features two bedrooms, one bathroom, and a versatile flex spaceperfect for a home

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 895 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8493123
  2. Provided by NORTHSTAR REALTY
  3. Contact Genesis Martinez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1101 27th Street N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33713
$2,350.00 ($1.87 / sqft )

1101 27th Street N Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

New spring price! Experience living in north kenwood with this meticulously renovated 1950s retreat. Perfectly balancing mid century character with high end modern upgrades, this home features a strik

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1256 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8497047
  2. Provided by REAL ESTATE WITH AN ACCENT LLC
  3. Contact Anastasia Bizzarri
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3001 3rd Avenue N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33713
$2,300.00 ($1.77 / sqft )

3001 3rd Avenue N Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Nicely updated and spacious home in a prime location in Historic Kenwood. This 2 bedroom, 1 bath residence has plenty of natural light and a versatile floor plan. The updated kitchen has granite count

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1300 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8499990
  2. Provided by JB3 REALTY
  3. Contact Bryan Waters
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3938 2nd Avenue N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33713
$2,299.00 ($2.05 / sqft )

3938 2nd Avenue N Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 2BR + Bonus Room Home in Central Oak Park Prime St. Pete Location Welcome to your newly updated home in the heart of Central Oak Park, St. Petersburga quiet neighborhood just minutes fro

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1124 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8500320
  2. Provided by JAY ALAN REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Frank Viggiano
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4201 Benson Avenue N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33713
$2,550.00 ($1.48 / sqft )

4201 Benson Avenue N Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 3BR/2BA home in St. Petersburg with a comfortable layout and spacious yard. Features include a bright living and dining area, functional kitchen, and well sized bedrooms with ample closet spa

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1722 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8500634
  2. Provided by WRIGHT DAVIS REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Chelsie Lewis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 3823 2nd Avenue N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33713
$2,300.00 ($2.44 / sqft )

3823 2nd Avenue N More Like This

*NEW PHOTOS COMING SOON REPAIRS AND REFRESHENING IN PROGRESS* Renovated 2 bedroom, 1 bath single family home situated between downtown St. Petersburg and the beaches. The interior features hardwood

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 944 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8502136
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Dontae Keenan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Dennis Dial
  1. The Dial Team
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Love Life
  4. Mobile: 561.201.4476
  5. dennisdialsells@gmail.com