Love Life
8504 Shallow Creek Court, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34653
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8443854 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 8504 Shallow Creek Court
  • Viewed: 251
  • Price: $2,050
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Pond
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Bldg sqft: 2123
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 190
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.237 / -82.6746
  • County: PASCO
  • City: NEW PORT RICHEY
  • Zipcode: 34653
  • Subdivision: Little Creek
  • Elementary School: Deer Park
  • Middle School: River Ridge
  • High School: River Ridge
  • Provided by: JACQUELINE BROWN RE PA
  • Contact: Jacqueline Brown
  • 813-817-6471
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome Home! This spacious 3 bed, 2.5 town home is located in the very popular community of Little Creek and This home has the largest floor plan there. It is conveniently located with quick access to both Pinellas and Hillsborough counties. Dual sinks in the primary bathroom, Large open floorplan. Located with a view of a small pond. This home provides a very quiet, peaceful place to relax and enjoy Florida at it best Call today for your private showing and you chance to own this beautiful home!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate
  • Living Area: 1686.00
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
School Information
  • High School: River Ridge High-PO
  • Middle School: River Ridge Middle-PO
  • School Elementary: Deer Park Elementary-PO
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Off Street
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Available, Sprinkler Meter
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Park, Playground, Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Refrigerator, Solar Hot Water, Washer
  • Association Name: Jacqueline Brown RE, P.A.
  • Association Phone: Jacqueline Brown
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34653 - New Port Richey
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 11-26-16-0100-00000-0790
  • View: Water
  • Views: 251
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care, Laundry, Management, Pest Control, Pool Maintenance, Trash Collection
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6845 Carob Drive, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34653
$1,900.00 ($2.33 / sqft )

6845 Carob Drive More Like This

new roof new flooring new kitchen new a/c complete remodel

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 816 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8502908
  2. Provided by UNLIMITED GROUP REALTY
  3. Contact Mario Encinosa
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6029 Wyoming Avenue, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34653
$1,850.00 ($2.34 / sqft )

6029 Wyoming Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully furnished villa. Rent includes high speed internet, yard maintenance and trash pickup. Option to rent together with 6031 Wyoming Ave both villas share the same yard. Private and quiet 2 bedroo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 792 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7884552
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Tali Brousard-Shimer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7542 Red Mill Circle, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34653
$2,200.00 ($1.05 / sqft )

7542 Red Mill Circle More Like This

Looking for elegance and convenience? Here is an IMMACULATE 3 Bed, 2.5 Bath, 2 Car Garage Townhouse loaded with upgrades! End unit in desirable gated Little Ridge Community. Just walking distance to P

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2099 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8460065
  2. Provided by PREMIER REALTY OF TAMPA
  3. Contact Iqbal Bukhari
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4420 Sawgrass Boulevard, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34653
$2,300.00 ($1.64 / sqft )

4420 Sawgrass Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Modern 3 Bedroom, 2 Full Baths with Solar Savings! Yes, you will save $$ on your electric bill each month. Plus a 2 car garage, and fenced in back yard. Park Lake Estates is loved for its great locat

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1400 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8470332
  2. Provided by ENGEL & VOLKERS BELLEAIR
  3. Contact Michele Strong
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4233 Belle Isle Court, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34653
$1,950.00 ($1.04 / sqft )

4233 Belle Isle Court Virtual Tour More Like This

This spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom, 1 car garage split plan home is situated in a great quiet neighborhood! The interior of the home has been freshly painted and features tile flooring throughout. Th

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1884 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8478126
  2. Provided by TROPICAL LIFE REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Beth Belloise
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8135 Brown Pelican Avenue, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34653
$2,000.00 ($1.22 / sqft )

8135 Brown Pelican Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this charming 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom pool home featuring a 1 car garage and an oversized 2 car driveway. This light and bright residence offers everything you need for comfortable Florida li

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1634 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8487636
  2. Provided by FLORIDA EXECUTIVE REALTY
  3. Contact Irene Ocasio
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7235 Redbud Court, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34653
$2,100.00 ($0.95 / sqft )

7235 Redbud Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this move in ready 3 bedroom, 2 bath home located on an oversized lot with no rear neighbors in New Port Richey. This wellmaintained property offers a desirable split floor plan and a brigh

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2199 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8500423
  2. Provided by PEOPLE'S TRUST REALTY
  3. Contact John Aponte
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4835 Mill Run Drive, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34653
$2,100.00 ($1.57 / sqft )

4835 Mill Run Drive More Like This

Home for rent in the Mill Run community. 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, 2 car garage with a screened in porch and fenced back yard. Home offers open concept with modern finishes. Tile throughout the entire

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1335 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8505827
  2. Provided by OLYMPIC REALTY SERVICES LLC
  3. Contact Alice Sofianos
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Dennis Dial
  1. The Dial Team
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Love Life
  4. Mobile: 561.201.4476
  5. dennisdialsells@gmail.com