Love Life
1811 Palifox Street, TAMPA, FL 33610
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8433231 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1811 Palifox Street
  • Viewed: 239
  • Price: $319,900
  • Price sqft: $351
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1946
  • Bldg sqft: 912
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 213
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.9871 / -82.439
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: TAMPA
  • Zipcode: 33610
  • Subdivision: Chesterfield Heights
  • Elementary School: Edison
  • Middle School: Sligh
  • High School: ton
  • Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS TAMPA CENTRAL
  • Contact: William Lolly
  • 813-865-0700
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Nestled in the desirable Belmont Heights neighborhood, this beautifully remodeled 2 bedroom, 1 bathroom home sits on a bright corner lot and is perfectly designed for entertaining and easy modern living. The open concept living space provides a seamless flow between the living room, dining area, and kitchen, creating an inviting atmosphere for gatherings. The chefs kitchen features exotic granite countertops, a stylish tile backsplash, stainless steel appliances, and ample cabinet space. The bathroom is well appointed with a lighted mirror and a convenient shower tub combo, while the two bedrooms are thoughtfully separated by the bathroom for added privacy. Recent upgrades include a 2022 roof, 2023 central A/C, 2023 water heater, and a 2023 vinyl fence that surrounds a large backyard. The backyard is further enhanced by a double gate in the vinyl fencing, making it easy to pull in a car or boat. The property has also operated successfully as a short term rental since 2023, offering solid rental potential and versatility. Its prime location provides easy access to downtown, dining, and shopping, making commuting and daily errands a breeze. This updated single family home blends modern updates with classic charm and offers turnkey potential as both a primary residence and an income producing rental. If youre searching for a move in ready home in a coveted neighborhood with strong rental potential and a layout made for entertaining, this Belmont Heights gem is a must see. Schedule a showing today and discover all the thoughtful details this home has to offer.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Other
  • Flooring: Laminate, Tile
  • Living Area: 780.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Middleton-HB
  • Middle School: Sligh-HB
  • School Elementary: Edison-HB
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan
  • Legal Description: CHESTERFIELD HEIGHTS LOT 1 BLOCK 3
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33610 - Tampa / East Lake
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: A-06-29-19-4BH-000003-00001.0
  • Views: 239
  • Zoning Code: RS-50
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1730 Lambright Street, TAMPA, FL 33610
$335,000.00 ($281.04 / sqft )

1730 Lambright Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Brand New HVAC and ROOF! Welcome to your new home in Seminole Heights! This 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom gem is perfect for those who appreciate character and a lively lifestyle. Nestled in the heart of the

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1192 sqft
  1. MLSID: T3540221
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Dawn Dominici
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1702 Frierson Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33610
$350,000.00 ($205.04 / sqft )

1702 Frierson Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Seller may consider buyer concessions if made in an offer. ** cash only** absolute fabulous opportunity for an investor or dyi enthusiast. Great street in up and coming east tampa amongst many reno

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1707 sqft
  1. MLSID: T3542352
  2. Provided by MIHARA & ASSOCIATES INC.
  3. Contact Kelly Knetsch
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 1804 Curtis Street, TAMPA, FL 33610
$329,000.00 ($249.24 / sqft )

1804 Curtis Street More Like This

Current Property Leased , $2000 a month. Ideal for investment or Great starter home. Remodeled within last 24 months

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1320 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8468297
  2. Provided by HOME AMERICA REALTY INC
  3. Contact Vincent Bekiempis, Jr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 1807 Curtis Street, TAMPA, FL 33610
$329,000.00 ($274.17 / sqft )

1807 Curtis Street More Like This

Currently lease at $2000. remodelled within last 24 months. Ideal for investment or first time home buyer.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8468326
  2. Provided by HOME AMERICA REALTY INC
  3. Contact Vincent Bekiempis, Jr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 2611 Genesee Street, TAMPA, FL 33610
$329,000.00 ($274.17 / sqft )

2611 Genesee Street More Like This

Property currently leased at $2000 a month. Ideal Investment property or First Time Home Buyer. Rehabbed 24 months ago.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8469019
  2. Provided by HOME AMERICA REALTY INC
  3. Contact Vincent Bekiempis, Jr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 4605 Troy Street, TAMPA, FL 33610
$329,000.00 ($249.24 / sqft )

4605 Troy Street More Like This

Currently leased at $2000 a month. Ideal investment property or for First time Home Buyer. Rehabbed 24 months ago.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1320 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8469039
  2. Provided by HOME AMERICA REALTY INC
  3. Contact Vincent Bekiempis, Jr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4017 Watson Road, TAMPA, FL 33610
$294,000.00 ($41.12 / sqft )

4017 Watson Road Virtual Tour More Like This

NO HOA, NO CDD. Location, flexibility, and peace of mind come together in this beautifully remodeled 3 bedroom, 2 bath home across from Sabal Park Center, one of Tampas largest employment hubs. Walk t

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 7150 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5141427
  2. Provided by MY REALTY GROUP, LLC.
  3. Contact Marlly Garcia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3201 River Grove Drive, TAMPA, FL 33610
$365,000.00 ($171.04 / sqft )

3201 River Grove Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

*** Newly installed Solar System that will be paid off at closing*** Beautiful home with 3 bedrooms and 2 baths with a bonus room. This property is situated on a corner lot in the River Grove Communit

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2134 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148548
  2. Provided by EMPIRE NETWORK REALTY
  3. Contact Raymond Morales
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4802 Curtis Street, TAMPA, FL 33610
$289,900.00 ($169.93 / sqft )

4802 Curtis Street Virtual Tour More Like This

This 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home with a private in law suite complete with its own bathroom and kitchenette, offers an excellent opportunity for buyers seeking a well located property with major improv

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1706 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148567
  2. Provided by HOMETRUST REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Freddy Alvarado
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3611 Clifton Street, TAMPA, FL 33610
$330,000.00 ($214.29 / sqft )

3611 Clifton Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Space, Style & Sunshine This Tampa Gem Has It All! Welcome home to one of Tampas most versatile and priced to sell quickly properties! This stunning 4 bedroom masterpiece doesnt just check the boxes

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1540 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4960716
  2. Provided by GRACE OF GOD REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Marquita Leonard
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Dennis Dial
  1. The Dial Team
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Love Life
  4. Mobile: 561.201.4476
  5. dennisdialsells@gmail.com