Love Life
12622 Dockyard Trail, PALMETTO, FL 34221
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8427896 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 12622 Dockyard Trail
  • Viewed: 199
  • Price: $599,999
  • Price sqft: $192
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2026
  • Bldg sqft: 3124
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 238
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.6282 / -82.4874
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: PALMETTO
  • Zipcode: 34221
  • Subdivision: Palms At Coasterra
  • Elementary School: James Tillman
  • Middle School: Buffalo Creek
  • High School: Palmetto
  • Provided by: TAYLOR MORRISON REALTY OF FL
  • Contact: Michelle Campbell
  • 813-333-1171
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    What's Special: Model Leaseback | Pool Included | Pond View. New Construction Ready Now! Built by Americas Most Trusted Homebuilder. *This model home purchase includes our Model Leaseback Program.* This program is perfect for buyers who want to purchase now but arent ready to move. Contact seller for more term details on leasing your home back. When the lease is up, you move in! Model leaseback terms vary by model home. Please see a Community Sales Manager for additional details. Restrictions may apply. Welcome to the Grenada at 12622 Dockyard Trail in Palms at Coasterra! This thoughtfully designed home centers around an open great room, kitchen, and casual dining area, perfect for everyday living. The kitchen features a large island and step in pantry, with a nearby flex room that can serve as a formal dining space. Tucked at the back, the private primary suite offers dual sinks, a walk in shower, and an oversized closet. Three secondary bedrooms provide space for guests or hobbies, with two sharing a bath near the laundry and one with its own full bath. Pocket sliders open to a covered lanai for easy entertaining. In this master plan amenity rich community, natural beauty is everywhere, along with endless opportunities for fun, fitness, and connection. Club Coasterra, the grand amenity center overlooking a 65 acre lake, truly has it all. Take a dip in one of four sparkling pools, including a lap pool and resort style options, relax under a shaded cabana, enjoy a workout or some friendly competition, and then unwind at the lakeside pavilion complete with a sandy beach and social hall. The excitement continues at the Eastuary and Watermark Amenity Centers, where you can swim, visit the dog park, and enjoy a scenic 20 acre lake. For outdoor enthusiasts, explore the 160 acre nature park featuring walking trails, smaller lakes, and miles of wide pathways and jogging trails, perfect for fresh air adventures. Just off Buckeye Road within the master planned Coasterra community, this prime location in Palmetto offers easy access to I 75, Sarasota, and Tampa. Additional Highlights Include: Tray ceiling at primary suite, shower in place of tub at bath 3, pocket sliding glass doors at great room, gourmet kitchen, 8' interior doors, and outdoor kitchen rough in. Photos are for representative purposes only. MLS#TB8427896 *Model Home Prices exclude furniture, decorative accessories, and closing costs and already include any lot premium, Seller installed options and upgrades; Buyer selected options are no longer available. For financed buyers, lender restrictions on leasebacks for certain lenders may apply. No representation of any kind is made or implied regarding the Model Homes future value or benefits, or availability of financing for a leaseback transaction. See Model Home Purchase Agreement, Model Home Addendum, Model Home Leaseback Agreement and, if applicable Non Realty Bill of Sale Addendum (for furniture and any other non realty personal property sold separately in select model homes) for details. Model homes subject to prior sale.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Grenada
  • Builder Name: Taylor Morrison
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Hurricane Shutters, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
  • Living Area: 2394.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
School Information
  • High School: Palmetto High
  • Middle School: Buffalo Creek Middle
  • School Elementary: James Tillman Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener, Ground Level
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Fire Hydrant, Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Recycled, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Pickleball Court(s), Playground, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Trail(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 79.24
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Exhaust Fan, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Tankless Water Heater, Washer
  • Association Name: Castle Group
  • Association Phone: 1.800.337.5850
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Crown Molding, High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Split Bedroom, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: Palms at Coasterra LOT 1071
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34221 - Palmetto/Rubonia
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: NALOT1071
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Craftsman
  • View: Water
  • Views: 199
  • Zoning Code: RES
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 8219 Tea Olive Terrace, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$645,000.00 ($167.19 / sqft )

8219 Tea Olive Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

**nearly new, move in ready home featuring no cdd fees saving you hundreds of dollars every month plus seller is offering $5,000 toward buyer closing costs** welcome to your ideal florida retrea

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3858 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4679355
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Wendy Lynn
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10563 Piedra Dr, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$575,000.00 ($132.55 / sqft )

10563 Piedra Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this stunning home located in the amenity rich and highly sought after Eaves Bend at Artisan Lakes, a community that will soon be home to the brand new Veterans Elementary School opening fo

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4338 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4691124
  2. Provided by UKEEPCOMMISSION REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Korey Dye
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5715 Hevena Court, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$579,900.00 ($133.53 / sqft )

5715 Hevena Court Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to your dream home in the prestigious gated section of Trevesta in Palmetto, Florida a thriving, master planned community where comfort, luxury

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4343 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7877721
  2. Provided by RE/MAX CHAMPIONS
  3. Contact Penny Perry
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12525 Wharf Terrace, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$623,999.00 ($147.10 / sqft )

12525 Wharf Terrace Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

What's Special: Large Game Room | Preserve View | 1st Floor Guest Suite. New Construction Ready Now! Built by America's Most Trusted Homebuilder. Welcome to the Palm at 12525 Warf Terrace in Palms at

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4242 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8425541
  2. Provided by TAYLOR MORRISON REALTY OF FL
  3. Contact Michelle Campbell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7770 Ocean Spray Trail, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$619,990.00 ($143.32 / sqft )

7770 Ocean Spray Trail Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Step into a lifestyle where coastal living meets everyday luxury in Coasterra, Palmettos newest resort inspired community by David Weekley Homes. Designed for connection, relaxation, and recreation, C

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4326 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8445323
  2. Provided by WEEKLEY HOMES REALTY COMPANY
  3. Contact Robert St. Pierre
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13716 Buchanan Drive, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$667,999.00 ($173.87 / sqft )

13716 Buchanan Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

What's Special: Deep Backyard | Close to Amenities | Dedicated Study | Gourmet Kitchen. New Construction Ready Now! Built by Americas Most Trusted Homebuilder. Welcome to the Cascata at 13716 Buchana

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3842 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8447022
  2. Provided by TAYLOR MORRISON REALTY OF FL
  3. Contact Michelle Campbell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4939 Los Robles Court, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$550,000.00 ($141.75 / sqft )

4939 Los Robles Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover elevated Florida living in Eave's Bend at Artisan Lakes. Offering 2,636 square feet, 5 bedrooms, and 3.5 baths, this two story residence blends traditional charm with modern design and everyd

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3880 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8485368
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Everett Vance, Jr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13831 Buchanan Drive, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$698,999.00 ($175.98 / sqft )

13831 Buchanan Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

What's Special: Oversized Lot | Secondary Bdrm w/Atch Bath | Gourmet Kitchen | West Facing Patio | 3 Car Garage. New Construction Ready Now! Built by America's Most Trusted Home Builder. Welcome t

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3972 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8489711
  2. Provided by TAYLOR MORRISON REALTY OF FL
  3. Contact Michelle Campbell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5817 Hevena Court, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$550,000.00 ($148.37 / sqft )

5817 Hevena Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to a refined blend of comfort, flexibility, and modern style at 5817 Hevena Ct in Palmetto. This beautifully updated 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath residence with a spacious 3 car garage is tucked within

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3707 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8505625
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Rob Demarest
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Dennis Dial
  1. The Dial Team
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Love Life
  4. Mobile: 561.201.4476
  5. dennisdialsells@gmail.com