Love Life
4718 Christa Court 314, TAMPA, FL 33614
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8419875 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4718 Christa Court 314
  • Viewed: 185
  • Price: $180,000
  • Price sqft: $171
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1971
  • Bldg sqft: 1050
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 263
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.9866 / -82.4873
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: TAMPA
  • Zipcode: 33614
  • Provided by: REAL ESTATE FIRM OF FLORIDA, LLC
  • Contact: Charlie Bodine
  • 813-961-6000
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Outstanding 2BR/2BATH Condominium in the heart of Tampa Bay! BEST OPPORTUNITY in HABANA PARK!!! Prime Location & Low HOA fees are just the beginning of this wonderful community! This 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo in the Habana Park Condominiums has newer upgraded windows for premier comfort & efficiency, washer/dryer inside, kitchen upgrades, & more! Habana Park offers affordability & has a modest HOA fee of just $387/month, which includes water, sewer, trash, exterior maintenance, & pool access. This prime location has the nearby St. Josephs Hospital, Publix, Raymond James Stadium, West Tampa, Downtown Tampa, International Plaza, dining, shopping, & Tampa International Airport all just minutes away. Step inside to an open floor plan featuring tile flooring, neutral paint throughout, great natural light, & a dining area too. Your primary bedroom offers a large walk in closet & a private ensuite bathroom. The guest bathroom and utility room are conveniently located near the 2nd bedroom. The community features beautifully maintained grounds, two pools, on site laundry facility, & a clubhouse available for private functions. This unit already includes its own washer and dryer. Visitor parking is conveniently located right outside your door. Dont miss this opportunity to own a move in ready condo in a central Tampa location.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Courtyard, Other, Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 1050.00
  • Roof: Membrane
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Guest, Open, Reserved
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: None
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Laundry, Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Other, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 387.15
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Westcoast Property Mgt/Veronay Barnes
  • Association Phone: 813-908-0766
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Legal Description: HABANA PARK A CONDOMINIUM BUILDING K UNIT 314 TYPE 2B/2B .770% UNDIVIDED SHARE OF COMMON ELEMENTS AND EXPENSES
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33614 - Tampa
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: A-03-29-18-3I2-K00000-00314.0
  • Unit Number: 314
  • Views: 185
  • Zoning Code: RM-24
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3813 Lake Drive 231, TAMPA, FL 33614
$180,000.00 ($152.67 / sqft )

3813 Lake Drive 231 Virtual Tour More Like This

LOCATION, LOCATION, LOCATION. Move in ready condo in desirable Whisper Lake featuring the pool, lush foliage, and a tranquil pond from an oversized private balcony. This unit offers ceramic tile floor

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1179 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7882418
  2. Provided by HOMETRUST REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Martha Gomez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3127 Sligh Avenue 104b, TAMPA, FL 33614
$215,000.00 ($162.63 / sqft )

3127 Sligh Avenue 104b Green Listing More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome home to this beautifully renovated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom end unit condo offering 1,139 sq ft of move in ready living in the sought after Egypt L

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1322 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7885268
  2. Provided by FLORIDAS A TEAM REALTY
  3. Contact Suleymy Guzman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7210 Manhattan Avenue 2423, TAMPA, FL 33614
$185,000.00 ($134.55 / sqft )

7210 Manhattan Avenue 2423 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome Home to this Beautiful 3 Bed, 2 Bath Condo in the Heart of Tampa! This spacious and well maintained second floor unit offers the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and community. Locate

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1375 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8408025
  2. Provided by HOME PRIME REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Joneisy Diaz Ramirez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4036 Cortez Drive D, TAMPA, FL 33614
$195,000.00 ($111.75 / sqft )

4036 Cortez Drive D Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 3 bedroom 2 bath apartment with water view, very centrally located, just minutes from Tampa International Airport, shopping centers, restaurants, USF College, Bush Gardens and much more.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1745 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8476678
  2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
  3. Contact Dinorah Sanchez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8766 Mallard Reserve Drive 101, TAMPA, FL 33614
$189,000.00 ($167.41 / sqft )

8766 Mallard Reserve Drive 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully updated first floor end unit condo offering comfort, convenience, and style. This light filled home features granite countertops, newer appliances, light fixtures, and tile

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1129 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8476737
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Angela Webb
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4718 Christa Court 317, TAMPA, FL 33614
$169,900.00 ($178.84 / sqft )

4718 Christa Court 317 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this spacious and well maintained 2 bedroom, 1 bathroom home offering approximately 950 square feet of comfortable living space. Both bedrooms feature beautiful luxury vinyl flooring, provi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 950 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8482084
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Sharisma Sawyer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7210 Manhattan Avenue 2524, TAMPA, FL 33614
$185,000.00 ($122.60 / sqft )

7210 Manhattan Avenue 2524 Virtual Tour More Like This

Great investment potential! Buy separate, or combine and save, with TB8488566 to start cash flowing day one. Tucked into the quiet back area of Manhattan Palms Condominiums, this spacious 4 bedroom,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1509 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8484177
  2. Provided by SERHANT
  3. Contact Robert O'Connor
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4724 Christa Court 322, TAMPA, FL 33614
$203,900.00 ($158.31 / sqft )

4724 Christa Court 322 Virtual Tour More Like This

(photos been digitally staged) location location location 3 bedroom 2 bath second floor condo offers an upgrade ktichen with peanty of cabinets and counter space, a balcony with court yard view, the c

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1288 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8495806
  2. Provided by KEY REALTY ADVISORS
  3. Contact Rigoberto Avila
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7210 Manhattan Avenue 1913, TAMPA, FL 33614
$200,000.00 ($163.13 / sqft )

7210 Manhattan Avenue 1913 Virtual Tour More Like This

PRIME LOCATION, OPPORTUNITY IN TAMPA! this well maintained condo features a functional layout with plenty of natural light, comfortable living spaces, and a private balcony. enjoy community amenities

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1226 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8498234
  2. Provided by MY REALTY GROUP, LLC.
  3. Contact Yesenia Restituyo Rodriguez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3127 Sligh Avenue 101c, TAMPA, FL 33614
$210,000.00 ($162.04 / sqft )

3127 Sligh Avenue 101c More Like This

**free 1% one year interest rate buy down through use of seller's preferred lender**. The perfect sunrise condo overlooking egypt lake skii lake with private boat ramp all from your first floor un

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1296 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8502813
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Skyler Warden
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Dennis Dial
  1. The Dial Team
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Love Life
  4. Mobile: 561.201.4476
  5. dennisdialsells@gmail.com