Love Life
334 Sheldon Street, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32168
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: NS1085498 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 334 Sheldon Street
  • Viewed: 301
  • Price: $699,000
  • Price sqft: $277
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2022
  • Bldg sqft: 2523
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 5
  • Days On Market: 297
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.0257 / -80.9317
  • County: VOLUSIA
  • City: NEW SMYRNA BEACH
  • Zipcode: 32168
  • Subdivision: None
  • Elementary School: Champion
  • Middle School: New Smyrna Beach Middl
  • High School: New Smyrna Beach
  • Provided by: LOCAL LIVING REALTY GROUP
  • Contact: Stephen Zeh
  • 386-314-5458
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    OWNER FINANCING OPTIONS. A TRULY ONE OF A KIND PROPERTY. Street to Street Two Lots 50 x 120 and 100 x 120. Two Addresses. Gated, with a Commercial Grade 2022 Built 35 x 40 Square FT Garage W / Loft & Bathroom, Suitable for Large Boats, RV's, just about any type of business or purpose. Oversized Doors, RV Hook ups, Etc, and only two turns to the North Causeway Public Boat Launch. Concrete Block Home attached to the back side of the Garage, perfect as an Income Producing Rental. The Front Side of the property is zoned for a Large Home or Duplex to be built. Impact and Utilities Paid For. Endless Possibilities for Storage, Producing Income, and More. Call Today for an Appointment. (Addresses are 334 Sheldon and 345 N Myrtle).
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Storage
  • Flooring: Laminate
  • Living Area: 870.00
  • Other Structures: Additional Single Family Home
  • Roof: Metal, Shingle
School Information
  • High School: New Smyrna Beach High
  • Middle School: New Smyrna Beach Middl
  • School Elementary: Champion Elementary School
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 5.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Boat, Driveway, Oversized, Parking Pad, RV Garage, RV Access/Parking
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric, Heat Pump
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Sewer Connected, Water Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Legal Description: 41-17-34 E 1/2 OF LOT 6 & E 1/2 OF LOT 7 BLK 4 SHELDONS SUB MB 14 PG 147 PER OR 6566 PG 4872 PER OR 6945 PG 3457 PER OR 6970 PG 4632 PER OR 7816 PG 2660
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32168 - New Smyrna Beach
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 7441-10-04-0061
  • Views: 301
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3583 Maribella Drive, New Smyrna Beach, FL 32168
$699,900.00 ($206.95 / sqft )

3583 Maribella Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This remarkable residence showcases lavish living spaces and high end finishes. Whole house generator with two propane tanks, new stainless appliances, sun pro motorized awnings on the lanai, exterior

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3382 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1216388
  2. Provided by Beechler Realty Group
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1098 Red Maple Way, New Smyrna Beach, FL 32168
$679,000.00 ($162.99 / sqft )

1098 Red Maple Way Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautifully maintained and spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bath home with a deep 2 car garage plus an additional golf cart garage is located in the desirable Sugar Mill Country Club community. The flexible

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4166 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1222193
  2. Provided by Collado Real Estate
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 283 Wildwood Drive, New Smyrna Beach, FL 32168
$830,000.00 ($225.85 / sqft )

283 Wildwood Drive Reduced More Like This

Welcome home to this stunning new construction featuring 5 bedrooms, 3 baths, and a bonus room/office. Designed with both elegance and comfort in mind, the home features expansive living spaces upstai

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3675 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1222612
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3218 Modena Way, New Smyrna Beach, FL 32168
$799,900.00 ($218.73 / sqft )

3218 Modena Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 3218 Modena Way, an exceptional residence nestled in the sought after Venetian Bay golf community of New Smyrna Beach. This beautifully appointed 3 bedroom, 2 bath home blends refined finis

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3657 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1223102
  2. Provided by Engel & Voelkers New Smyrna Beach
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2576 Shilo Glynn Lane, New Smyrna Beach, FL 32168
$699,000.00 ($213.70 / sqft )

2576 Shilo Glynn Lane More Like This

High and Dry 3.26 Acre Country Estate in New Smyrna Beach offering peaceful country living with convenient access to town. Located on a quiet private street just off Turnbull Bay Road, this rare prope

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3271 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.26 acres
  1. MLSID: 1223765
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Signature
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 893 Bolton Road, New Smyrna Beach, FL 32168
$769,000.00 ($290.19 / sqft )

893 Bolton Road More Like This

Welcome to a beautifully maintained and thoughtfully upgraded 3 bedroom, 2 bath pool home with a nearly new private in law suite. This property offers 2,366 square feet of heated living space and appr

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2650 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1223893
  2. Provided by Ocean Properties and Mgmt., Inc.
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2101 Knittle Circle, New Smyrna Beach, FL 32168
$789,000.00 ($179.40 / sqft )

2101 Knittle Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Tucked on over 2 acres and beneath a canopy of mature trees and lush native foliage, this must see serene custom pool home offers the perfect blend of privacy, charm, and thoughtful design. The proper

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4398 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.70 acres
  1. MLSID: 1223897
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 203 Prestwick Drive, New Smyrna Beach, FL 32168
$799,900.00 ($211.00 / sqft )

203 Prestwick Drive More Like This

Lakeview Golf Course 3Bd, 2 BA home located on ''The Island'' in Sugar Mill Country Club gated golf community on a .46 acre wooded corner lot. Custom designed 3,040 sq ft concrete/block Stucco home

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3791 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1224115
  2. Provided by Collado Real Estate
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3359 Locanda Circle, New Smyrna Beach, FL 32168
$749,000.00 ($200.80 / sqft )

3359 Locanda Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this stunning Paytas built home located in the highly sought after Promenade Parke section of Venetian Bay in New Smyrna Beach. This spacious

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3730 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1224567
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3355 Bellino Boulevard, New Smyrna Beach, FL 32168
$740,000.00 ($208.45 / sqft )

3355 Bellino Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in the desirable Verano Lakes section of the Venetian Bay golf community in New Smyrna Beach, this Paytas built luxury home offers 3 bedrooms, a dedicated office, 2 full bathrooms, and 2,267 s

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3550 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1224710
  2. Provided by Real Broker, LLC
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Dennis Dial
  1. The Dial Team
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Love Life
  4. Mobile: 561.201.4476
  5. dennisdialsells@gmail.com