Love Life
2576 Shilo Glynn Lane, New Smyrna Beach, FL 32168
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 1223765 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2576 Shilo Glynn Lane
  • Viewed: 42
  • Price: $699,000
  • Price sqft: $214
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2007
  • Bldg sqft: 3271
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 7
  • Days On Market: 68
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29 / -81
  • County: Volusia
  • City: New Smyrna Beach
  • Zipcode: 32168
  • Subdivision: Not In Subdivision
  • Elementary School: Chisholm
  • Middle School: New Smyrna Beach
  • High School: New Smyrna Beach
  • Provided by: RE/MAX Signature
  • Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    High and Dry 3.26 Acre Country Estate in New Smyrna Beach offering peaceful country living with convenient access to town. Located on a quiet private street just off Turnbull Bay Road, this rare property is surrounded by towering oaks, citrus trees, and native foliage that capture the charm of Old Florida. The semi custom Belmont built home features a spacious open floor plan, split bedroom layout, bright Florida room, and screened side porch perfect for enjoying the natural setting. A 3 zoning allows for horses, gardening, hobby farming, or simply enjoying the privacy and open space. A standout feature is the 1,870 sq ft detached building with three 18 foot bays and an 11 foot carport, complete with water and electricity, ideal for boat or RV storage, vehicles, workshop space, or business use. Plenty of room for equipment and outdoor toys. Secluded and tranquil, yet just minutes to beaches, dining, shopping, and everything New Smyrna Beach has to offer.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Other Structures: Workshop, Other
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Agricultural, Irregular Lot, Wooded
School Information
  • High School: New Smyrna Beach
  • Middle School: New Smyrna Beach
  • School Elementary: Chisholm
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Garage, RV Access/Parking
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Well
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Heat Pump
  • Road Frontage Type: Private Road
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Water Softener Rented, Washer, Refrigerator, Microwave, Electric Range, Electric Oven, Electric Cooktop, Dryer, Disposal, Dishwasher
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Vacuum, Open Floorplan, Primary Bathroom -Tub with Separate Shower, Split Bedrooms, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: 03-17-33 GOV LOT 1 EXC W 700 FT & W 75.43 FT OF E 311.64 FT MEAS ON S/L OF SE 1/4 OF NE 1/4 S OF TURNBULL BAY RD & S 25 FT OF E 236.21 FT OF SE 1/4 OF NE 1/4 & INC TRIANGLE BEING W 91.22 FT ON S/L OF E 402.89 FT ON S 75 FT ON E/L OF SE 1/4 OF NE 1/4 PER O
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 7303-00-01-0030
  • Views: 42
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1098 Red Maple Way, New Smyrna Beach, FL 32168
$679,000.00 ($162.99 / sqft )

1098 Red Maple Way Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautifully maintained and spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bath home with a deep 2 car garage plus an additional golf cart garage is located in the desirable Sugar Mill Country Club community. The flexible

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4166 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1222193
  2. Provided by Collado Real Estate
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 283 Wildwood Drive, New Smyrna Beach, FL 32168
$830,000.00 ($225.85 / sqft )

283 Wildwood Drive Reduced More Like This

Welcome home to this stunning new construction featuring 5 bedrooms, 3 baths, and a bonus room/office. Designed with both elegance and comfort in mind, the home features expansive living spaces upstai

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3675 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1222612
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2101 Knittle Circle, New Smyrna Beach, FL 32168
$789,000.00 ($179.40 / sqft )

2101 Knittle Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Tucked on over 2 acres and beneath a canopy of mature trees and lush native foliage, this must see serene custom pool home offers the perfect blend of privacy, charm, and thoughtful design. The proper

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4398 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.70 acres
  1. MLSID: 1223897
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 203 Prestwick Drive, New Smyrna Beach, FL 32168
$799,900.00 ($211.00 / sqft )

203 Prestwick Drive More Like This

Lakeview Golf Course 3Bd, 2 BA home located on ''The Island'' in Sugar Mill Country Club gated golf community on a .46 acre wooded corner lot. Custom designed 3,040 sq ft concrete/block Stucco home

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3791 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1224115
  2. Provided by Collado Real Estate
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3359 Locanda Circle, New Smyrna Beach, FL 32168
$749,000.00 ($200.80 / sqft )

3359 Locanda Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this stunning Paytas built home located in the highly sought after Promenade Parke section of Venetian Bay in New Smyrna Beach. This spacious

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3730 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1224567
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 923 Club House Boulevard, New Smyrna Beach, FL 32168
$786,000.00 ($191.66 / sqft )

923 Club House Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Nestled within the desirable gated golf course community of Sugar Mill Country Club in New Smyrna Beach (NSB), this peaceful residence on Club House Blvd offers an exceptional blend of privacy, comfor

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4101 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1225128
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Florida Partners
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2220 Swoope Drive, New Smyrna Beach, FL 32168
$680,000.00 ($201.18 / sqft )

2220 Swoope Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 2220 Swoope Drive in beautiful New Smyrna Beach, where modern design meets peaceful Florida living. Built in 2023, this stunning newer construction home offers a bright, open concept layout

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3380 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1225187
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Florida Partners
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 552 Bottlebrush Court, New Smyrna Beach, FL 32168
$750,000.00 ($185.97 / sqft )

552 Bottlebrush Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Come see this exceptional direct golf front home on a quiet cul de sac in the Sugar Mill Country Club Community. This home is a 4 bedroom.3 bathroom home on the sixth fairway of Sugar Mill CC's Red C

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4033 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1225636
  2. Provided by Magnolia Properties
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1117 Loch Linnhe Court, New Smyrna Beach, FL 32168
$700,000.00 ($189.34 / sqft )

1117 Loch Linnhe Court Virtual Tour More Like This

This home is located on a quiet cul de sac in The Meadows area of the Sugar Mill Country Community. Home has one of the best views in the Community with view of lake in rear and is adjacent to the 9t

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3697 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1226098
  2. Provided by Magnolia Properties
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2220 Swoope Drive, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32168
$680,000.00 ($201.18 / sqft )

2220 Swoope Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3380 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC317655
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS RLTY FL. PARTN
  3. Contact Taner Banks
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Dennis Dial
  1. The Dial Team
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Love Life
  4. Mobile: 561.201.4476
  5. dennisdialsells@gmail.com