Love Life
633 Starboard Avenue, EDGEWATER, FL 32141
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: FC316180 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 633 Starboard Avenue
  • Viewed: 104
  • Price: $255,000
  • Price sqft: $113
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1990
  • Bldg sqft: 2261
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 83
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.9492 / -80.8794
  • County: VOLUSIA
  • City: EDGEWATER
  • Zipcode: 32141
  • Subdivision: Edgewater Landing Ph 02
  • Provided by: EXP REALTY LLC
  • Contact: Tas Coroneos
  • 888-883-8509
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Edgewater Landing over 55 community. Move right into this 2 Brm, 2 Bath home with oversized garage & circular driveway. It even comes with golf cart! Located on corner lot. Perfect for entertaining or family gatherings. Glassed in Florida room with AC. Community with many amenities including Pickleball, Tennis, Shuffleboard, Yoga, water aerobics and much, much more! Plus, river access, boat launching, and storage. New Roof, New AC/Heat Pump, and updated Irrigation system. Come and join one of the many clubs available. There is something for everyone! Boat Launch/Observation Deck Bocce Court Clubhouse Exercise Room Stationary bikes Treadmills Elliptical trainer Free weights Universal Gym Library/Ceramic Room Main Room Dance floor Audio/Visual Equipment Tables and chairs for various events Game Room Kitchen Wood Shop Community TV Information Channel Community Newsletter Community Website Fishing Pier Dock Master Gazebo Grill and Picnic/Party Patio
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Awning(s), Rain Gutters
  • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl, Wood
  • Living Area: 1747.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Park, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Trail(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 775.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Liz Wilson
  • Association Phone: 386-423-3821
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), L Dining, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Thermostat
  • Legal Description: LOT 401 EDGEWATER LANDING PHASE II MB 43 PGS 31-33 INC PER OR 3506 PG 1157 PER OR 5412 PG 3874 PER OR 5501 PG 4224 PER OR 5623 PGS 1166-1167 PER OR 6018 PGS 0240-0241 PER OR 8695 PGS 2902 THRU 2903 INC
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32141 - Edgewater
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 00-41-26-04-00-0150
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Views: 104
  • Zoning Code: R1
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 606 Mooring Lane, EDGEWATER, FL 32141
$245,000.00 ($96.08 / sqft )

606 Mooring Lane Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Now offered at $245,000this well cared for 3 bedroom home in Edgewater Landing is clean, neat, fully furnished, and truly move in ready, offering immediate comfort with room to make it your own. Major

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2550 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6366810
  2. Provided by RE/MAX SIGNATURE
  3. Contact Denise Hinman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 102 Ash Street, EDGEWATER, FL 32141
$255,000.00 ($136.51 / sqft )

102 Ash Street Virtual Tour More Like This

If you LOVE to FISH and BOAT, Kayak or Paddleboard, this community is perfect for you! Start enjoying the Florida lifestyle in this 2020 built Home!! NO LOT RENT, you OWN the Land. As you pull up, you

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1868 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6401336
  2. Provided by RE/MAX TOWN & COUNTRY REALTY
  3. Contact Jeff Witter
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 701 Helmsman Lane, EDGEWATER, FL 32141
$253,000.00 ($202.08 / sqft )

701 Helmsman Lane Adult Community More Like This

Accepting ANY reasonable offers! Beautiful Corner Lot Manufactured Home in 55+ Edgewater Landing NO LOT RENT! Welcome to resort style living in the highly sought after gated 55+ waterfront community

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1252 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4945108
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY CW PROPERTIES L
  3. Contact Monica Filer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 304 Portside Lane, EDGEWATER, FL 32141
$264,900.00 ($146.35 / sqft )

304 Portside Lane Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Beautiful three bed two bath home located in the highly sought after neighborhood of Edgewater Landing. The Floor plan features eat in kitchen, separate formal dining and multiple living areas. Floori

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1810 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4945749
  2. Provided by THE BARNETT GROUP, INC.
  3. Contact John Calcaterra
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 705 Starboard Avenue, EDGEWATER, FL 32141
$249,500.00 ($96.26 / sqft )

705 Starboard Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Motivated seller! This lovely 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom home offers serene LAKEFRONT living in a peaceful and desirable location. Enjoy lake views from your glassed back porch, making this a perfect retr

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2592 sqft
  1. MLSID: NS1084186
  2. Provided by THE KEYES COMPANY
  3. Contact Syndee Yost
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 509 Starboard Avenue, EDGEWATER, FL 32141
$239,000.00 ($97.63 / sqft )

509 Starboard Avenue Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

MOVE IN READY 3 Bedroom Waterfront Community Gem in Edgewater Landing! Own the Florida dream land included, no lot rent, resort amenities at your doorstep! Brand new roof (April 2025), New commercial

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2448 sqft
  1. MLSID: NS1086668
  2. Provided by THE BARNETT GROUP, INC.
  3. Contact Larry Brinson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 810 Navigators Way, EDGEWATER, FL 32141
$259,000.00 ($175.36 / sqft )

810 Navigators Way Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

PRICE IMPROVEMENT! Experience resort style living in the gated 55+ waterfront community of Edgewater Landing, where residents own their land and enjoy an active coastal lifestyle with no lot rent. Tu

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1477 sqft
  1. MLSID: NS1087485
  2. Provided by OCEANBREEZE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Adelaide Schock
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 412 Schooner Avenue, EDGEWATER, FL 32141
$250,000.00 ($97.35 / sqft )

412 Schooner Avenue Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Open concept living and a newer full size garage come together in this well designed Edgewater Landing home. A welcoming front living room overlooks the cul de sac, and the open layout fills the home

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2568 sqft
  1. MLSID: NS1087707
  2. Provided by RE/MAX SIGNATURE
  3. Contact Denise Hinman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 501 Topside Circle, EDGEWATER, FL 32141
$279,000.00 ($118.62 / sqft )

501 Topside Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Rare find! 3 bedroom, 2 car garage, large screen porch with separate patio for your bbq grill. Immaculate all furnished home on corner lot (don't need furniture it will be donated). Eat in kitchen wit

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2352 sqft
  1. MLSID: NS1088145
  2. Provided by OCEANBREEZE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Helen Harvey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Dennis Dial
  1. The Dial Team
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Love Life
  4. Mobile: 561.201.4476
  5. dennisdialsells@gmail.com