Love Life
1035 Federal Highway Ph-3, Delray Beach, FL 33483
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26028150 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1035 Federal Highway Ph-3
  • Viewed: 3
  • Price: $899,000
  • Price sqft: $512
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1982
  • Bldg sqft: 1755
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 1
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.4457 / -80.0663
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Delray Beach
  • Zipcode: 33483
  • Subdivision: Delray Harbor Club
  • Building: Delray Harbor Club
  • Elementary School: Pine Grove
  • Middle School: Boca Raton Community
  • High School: Boca Raton
  • Provided by: John P. O'Grady LLC
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Discover this exceptional penthouse residence offering downtown convenience, coveted coastal living, and even including a marina on the property! Fantastic Intracoastal, marina and ocean views from the residence. Located near the heart of Delray Beach. This thoughtfully designed condo features an open, spacious floor plan and abundant natural light, with beautiful water views from two private balconies. Upgrades include impact windows and sliding glass doors, plus the convenience of an in unit washer and dryer. Delray Harbor Club is a gated community with a clubhouse, waterfront pool, and marina with dockage when available. Conveniently located near Linton Blvd & Atlantic Avenue east of US1, with easy access to beaches, dining, shopping, and entertainment. Many community upgrades! Recent concrete restoration and painting; Impact glass throughout; Electric and water hookup /fueling station
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Garage
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Gated, Pool, Boating, Clubhouse, Management, Manager On Site, Trash Chute
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool Service, Common Areas, Elevator, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure, Security, Sewer, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1653
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Stacked, Entrance Foyer, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: DELRAY HARBOR CLUB COND UNIT 39
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 12434621420000390
  • Unit Number: Ph-3
  • Zoning Code: 04/CONDOMINIUM
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4475 Ocean Boulevard 31g, Delray Beach, FL 33483
$875,000.00

4475 Ocean Boulevard 31g Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10552298
  2. Provided by Ane' & Co.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 225 1st Street 409 (ph-09, Delray Beach, FL 33483
$860,000.00 ($725.74 / sqft )

225 1st Street 409 (ph-09 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1185 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26003705
  2. Provided by Beachfront Properties Real Estate LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 220 Macfarlane Drive S-505, Delray Beach, FL 33483
$899,900.00 ($456.80 / sqft )

220 Macfarlane Drive S-505 Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully funded, concrete restoration, ELSS completed. Enjoy one of the most beautiful beaches on the Gold Coast! A view of the ocean and Intracoastal. Only two blocks from exciting Atlantic Ave with e

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1970 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11044271
  2. Provided by Beach Effect Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 306 2nd Street Loft Unit, Delray Beach, FL 33483
$1,045,000.00 ($1,127.29 / sqft )

306 2nd Street Loft Unit Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to The Maxwell Delray Beach's newest luxury condo development, coming soon to the heart of downtown. Perfectly located within walking distance to Atlantic Avenue's shops, restaurants, and ni

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 927 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11124939
  2. Provided by One Sotheby's International Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1225 Ocean Boulevard 103, Delray Beach, FL 33483
$849,900.00 ($797.28 / sqft )

1225 Ocean Boulevard 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the essence of coastal living at Banyan House in Delray Beach, set directly on the sand and just steps from Delray Beach Club, with Atlantic Ave. only 1.3 miles away. (THIS IS A 55+ BUILDIN

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1066 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11150998
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1000 Lowry Street 1f, Delray Beach, FL 33483
$874,900.00 ($570.34 / sqft )

1000 Lowry Street 1f Virtual Tour More Like This

This prime location in the beach area provides the best of the So Florida lifestyle. The life guarded beach and famed Atlantic Ave with an abundance of dining, shopping and entertainment options are a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1534 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11152435
  2. Provided by Divito Real Estate Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2200 Ocean Boulevard 203, Delray Beach, FL 33483
$849,000.00 ($572.88 / sqft )

2200 Ocean Boulevard 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

Coastal House, 203 is a beautiful, fully renovated, 2 bedroom, 2 bath waterfront residence in the highly desirable 03 stack of Coastal House. From the sleek new kitchen with quartz counters and custom

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1482 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11155591
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 201 Venetian Drive 4, Delray Beach, FL 33483
$849,000.00 ($837.28 / sqft )

201 Venetian Drive 4 Virtual Tour More Like This

This is it! Your home in paradise you can have it all! Enjoy the beach, the nightlife, the restaurants, shops, and easy living that comes with this newly updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath home in the heart

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1014 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11157924
  2. Provided by Lang Realty/Delray Beach
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2075 Ocean Boulevard 3d, Delray Beach, FL 33483
$899,000.00 ($1,415.75 / sqft )

2075 Ocean Boulevard 3d Virtual Tour More Like This

Rarely available 635 square foot one bedroom one bath oceanfront pied terre in a quintessential Delray Beach community. This recently renovated one bedroom, one bath condominium features a large bank

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 635 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11159217
  2. Provided by The Corcoran Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1000 Lowry Street 3e, Delray Beach, FL 33483
$869,000.00 ($606.00 / sqft )

1000 Lowry Street 3e Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully remodeled 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo, perfectly positioned just one block from vibrant Atlantic Avenue and a short walk to the beach. This residence has been completely re

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1434 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26010835
  2. Provided by South Florida Realty Group & Property Management L
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Dennis Dial
  1. The Dial Team
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Love Life
  4. Mobile: 561.201.4476
  5. dennisdialsells@gmail.com