Love Life
22 Oceanview Drive 22, Ocean Ridge, FL 33435
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26026426 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 22 Oceanview Drive 22
  • Viewed: 2
  • Price: $4,000
  • Price sqft: $3
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1949
  • Bldg sqft: 1240
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 3
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.5099 / -80.0518
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Ocean Ridge
  • Zipcode: 33435
  • Subdivision: Palm Beach Shore Acres
  • Elementary School: Forest Park
  • Middle School: Congress
  • High School: Boynton Beach
  • Provided by: Keyes - Boca East
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Escape to this tropical getaway, 1 bed/1 bath fully furnished home. Located walking or biking distance to the beach (with beach access). Private drive can hold three cars. The home includes a convenient in unit stacked washer/dryer and a spacious 3 car driveway. Head to the fenced backyard oasis, complete with a fire ring and lush lawn (lawn care included!) or enjoy your covered cabana on the front fenced patio. Perfect for those seeking a turnkey beach lifestyle with ample outdoor living space. Six month lease also available.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Barbecue, Courtyard, Garden, Storage
  • Fencing: Back Yard, Front Yard
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
School Information
  • High School: Boynton Beach
  • Middle School: Congress
  • School Elementary: Forest Park
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Gravel, Open
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Wall/Window Unit(s)
  • Heating: Window/Wall
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Restrictions Possible, Yes
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Beach Access
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Electricity, Water, Trash Collection
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Freezer, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Pantry, Storage
  • Legal Description: PALM BEACH SHORE ACRES BLKS A~ B & Z NLY 65.28 FT OF E 75 FT OF WLY 600 FT OF LT 18 BLK A A/K/A LT 4 BLUE OCEAN SUB UNREC
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 46434534050010410
  • Unit Number: 22
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 617 Lakeside Harbour, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$4,000.00 ($1.88 / sqft )

617 Lakeside Harbour Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Unique property located in a private intracoastal community in Boynton Beach. Easy approval, quick move in.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2128 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10517201
  2. Provided by Enlightened Agent Realty, Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 226 13th Avenue Sw, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$3,999.00 ($2.48 / sqft )

226 13th Avenue Sw Virtual Tour More Like This

Property is available May 2026. Mid to long term Lease Preferred. Property is not offered unfurnished. BRAND NEW HOT TUB

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1613 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11110916
  2. Provided by Giachos Group LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 175 27th Place, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$3,800.00 ($1.80 / sqft )

175 27th Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful renovated house with new wood kitchen and bath cabinets with granite counters, stainless steel appliances, remodeled bathrooms, all new beautiful porcelain. 24 x 24, no carpet! Great back ya

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2115 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11163117
  2. Provided by Platino Investment Properties LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 222 3rd Street, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$3,600.00 ($1.88 / sqft )

222 3rd Street Virtual Tour More Like This

The perfect seasonal or short term rental awaits! This beautifully renovated coastal retreat is just minutes from the beach, with convenient access to Boynton Beach's dining, local events, and a full

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1916 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11101677
  2. Provided by South Florida Realty Group & Property Management L
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 702 10th Avenue, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$3,750.00 ($2.37 / sqft )

702 10th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this tastefully updated single family residence that perfectly captures the relaxed South Florida lifestyle while offering modern comfort and flexibility. This fully furnished, turnkey 3 be

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1585 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26003120
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Services
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 130 14th Avenue, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$3,690.00 ($1.41 / sqft )

130 14th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

This is a hugh 4 bedrooms and 3 baths home located in the heart of boynton beach. Home feature an oversized family room, 2 master bedrooms, large garage plus laundry room an fenced in backyard for pri

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2611 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022043
  2. Provided by Florida Professional Prop.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Dennis Dial
  1. The Dial Team
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Love Life
  4. Mobile: 561.201.4476
  5. dennisdialsells@gmail.com