Love Life
223 Foxtail Drive C, Greenacres, FL 33415
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26026025 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 223 Foxtail Drive C
  • Viewed: 3
  • Price: $324,999
  • Price sqft: $191
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2001
  • Bldg sqft: 1698
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 4
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27 / -80
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Greenacres
  • Zipcode: 33415
  • Subdivision: Charter Club Of Palm Beach
  • Elementary School: Cholee Lake
  • Middle School: Okeeheelee
  • High School: Dr. Joaquin Garcia
  • Provided by: Big Apple Realty & Investments Group PA
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to this beautifully updated 2 story home featuring 3 spacious bedrooms and 2 fully remodeled bathrooms. This move in ready property offers the perfect blend of modern upgrades and comfortable living. Enjoy a bright and open layout with stylish finishes throughout, updated bathrooms designed with contemporary touches, and plenty of space for both relaxing and entertaining.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Garage, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Building
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central, Central Building
  • Pets Allowed: No Restrictions, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Baseball/Softball Field, Basketball Court, Clubhouse, Dog Park, Heated Pool, Jogging Path, Management, Manager On Site
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Pool Service, Common Areas, Pest Control, Roof Repairs, Security, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 370
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Wine Refrigerator, Electric Cooktop, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, ENERGY STAR Qualified Dishwasher, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features
  • Legal Description: CHARTER CLUB OF PALM BEACH IN PB48P114 LT C BLK 23
  • Levels: Two
  • Parcel Number: 18424415090230030
  • Zoning Code: RH (city)
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 212 Foxtail Drive G, Greenacres, FL 33415
$295,500.00 ($243.01 / sqft )

212 Foxtail Drive G Virtual Tour More Like This

Come and see, remodeled kitchen, new appliances and AC. Close to schools, stores, hospitals.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1216 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024914
  2. Provided by Partnership Realty Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 222 Foxtail Drive E, Greenacres, FL 33415
$337,000.00

222 Foxtail Drive E Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully renovated 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome in the desirable Charter Club of Palm Beach! Step into a bright, partially renovated home offering a low maintenance lifestyle in a peaceful, well ke

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  1. MLSID: F10536733
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 224 Foxtail Drive D, Greenacres, FL 33415
$389,900.00 ($229.62 / sqft )

224 Foxtail Drive D Virtual Tour More Like This

Move in ready!! Turn key, upgraded with beautiful finishes, modern open kitchen, quartz counter top, tastefully upgraded bathrooms, new flooring, plenty of closets, nice backyard with privacy, well ma

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1698 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10538166
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 704 Maplewood Drive, Greenacres, FL 33415
$346,900.00 ($165.11 / sqft )

704 Maplewood Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Your future home located in a quite community with serene water view. This split level 2 bedroom 2/5 bathroom townhome is centrally located near shopping and restaurants. Spacious bedrooms, primary b

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2101 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11135937
  2. Provided by Health & Wealth Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5072 Pine Abbey Drive S, West Palm Beach, FL 33415
$349,999.00 ($168.27 / sqft )

5072 Pine Abbey Drive S Virtual Tour More Like This

This property qualifies for a $10,000 LENDER CREDIT! Welcome home to this charming townhome offering over 1,700 sq ft of comfortable living space and a onecar garage. Step inside to find a spacious k

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2080 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11143138
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty - Welli
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5076 Society Place W B, West Palm Beach, FL 33415
$320,000.00 ($206.72 / sqft )

5076 Society Place W B Virtual Tour More Like This

Seller is offering $5,000 credit!!!! 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome in desirable Society Hill! Features a semi open floor plan with abundant natural light, tile throughout the first floor, roof only 5 y

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1548 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11151119
  2. Provided by Real Broker, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5318 Garden Hills Circle 39-a, West Palm Beach, FL 33415
$369,000.00 ($320.87 / sqft )

5318 Garden Hills Circle 39-a Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautiful townhouse with 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, plus a third room that can be used as a TV room, office, or a third bedroom, located in the quiet community of Garden Hills in West

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1150 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11154661
  2. Provided by Streamline Realty FL LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 605 Maplewood Drive, Greenacres, FL 33415
$325,000.00 ($164.56 / sqft )

605 Maplewood Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

WE ARE HELPING BY PAYING YOUR CLOSING COST, YOUR DOWNPAYMENT, OR HELP YOU TO BREAK YOUR LEASE TO BUY THIS PROPERTY. Spacious townhouse offered AS IS with two master bedrooms, 1.5 bathrooms, and a priv

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1975 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11160498
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty - Welli
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 218 Foxtail Drive B, Greenacres, FL 33415
$355,000.00 ($230.52 / sqft )

218 Foxtail Drive B Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Special Financing Opportunity Available! 2/1 Buy Down being offered by the seller! Welcome to this spacious townhome in the sought after Charter Club community. All impact windows and doors, new roof

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1540 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11160842
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4782 Sunny Palm Circle D, West Palm Beach, FL 33415
$319,000.00 ($318.36 / sqft )

4782 Sunny Palm Circle D Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 2BD/2BA Townhouse in a Family‑Friendly Community Step into this spacious and inviting 2 bedroom, 2 bath townhouse featuring an open floor plan with vaulted ceilings in the living and d

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1002 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11163695
  2. Provided by Venture Realty Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Dennis Dial
  1. The Dial Team
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Love Life
  4. Mobile: 561.201.4476
  5. dennisdialsells@gmail.com