Love Life
4782 Sunny Palm Circle D, West Palm Beach, FL 33415
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11163695 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4782 Sunny Palm Circle D
  • Viewed: 74
  • Price: $319,000
  • Price sqft: $318
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1984
  • Bldg sqft: 1002
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 87
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.6709 / -80.1166
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: West Palm Beach
  • Zipcode: 33415
  • Subdivision: Sunny Palms Villas
  • Elementary School: Melaleuca
  • Middle School: Palm Springs Community (Palm B
  • High School: John I. Leonard
  • Provided by: Venture Realty Group
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Beautiful 2BD/2BA Townhouse in a Family‑Friendly Community Step into this spacious and inviting 2 bedroom, 2 bath townhouse featuring an open floor plan with vaulted ceilings in the living and dining areas. The home offers a mix of tile and laminate flooring throughout, creating a clean and modern feel. The kitchen provides abundant storage and a comfortable breakfast areaperfect for casual meals or morning coffee. Enjoy your own private pool complete with a safety barrier fence, plus a 27' x 15' screened patio surrounded by a privacy wall, ideal for relaxing or entertaining year round. Conveniently located close to shopping, dining, and entertainment options.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Flooring: Wood
  • Roof: Composition, Shingle, Other
School Information
  • High School: John I. Leonard
  • Middle School: Palm Springs Community (Palm Beach)
  • School Elementary: Melaleuca
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Concrete, Screen Enclosure
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No Restrictions, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Parking, Street Lights
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Areas, Maintenance Grounds, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 175
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Furnished: Partially
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: SUNNY PALMS VILLAS UNIT 4-D
  • Parcel Number: 00424401260000044
  • Style: Other
  • Views: 74
  • Zoning Code: RM
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5508 Cannon Way C, West Palm Beach, FL 33415
$289,900.00 ($245.06 / sqft )

5508 Cannon Way C Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful two story townhouse, close to shopping, schools. Rental ok . great opportunity to investment , easy HOA

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1183 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11123330
  2. Provided by Reliant Realty ERA Powered
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 212 Foxtail Drive G, Greenacres, FL 33415
$295,500.00 ($243.01 / sqft )

212 Foxtail Drive G Virtual Tour More Like This

Come and see, remodeled kitchen, new appliances and AC. Close to schools, stores, hospitals.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1216 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024914
  2. Provided by Partnership Realty Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 222 Foxtail Drive E, Greenacres, FL 33415
$337,000.00

222 Foxtail Drive E Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully renovated 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome in the desirable Charter Club of Palm Beach! Step into a bright, partially renovated home offering a low maintenance lifestyle in a peaceful, well ke

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  1. MLSID: F10536733
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 704 Maplewood Drive, Greenacres, FL 33415
$346,900.00 ($165.11 / sqft )

704 Maplewood Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Your future home located in a quite community with serene water view. This split level 2 bedroom 2/5 bathroom townhome is centrally located near shopping and restaurants. Spacious bedrooms, primary b

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2101 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11135937
  2. Provided by Health & Wealth Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5072 Pine Abbey Drive S, West Palm Beach, FL 33415
$349,999.00 ($168.27 / sqft )

5072 Pine Abbey Drive S Virtual Tour More Like This

This property qualifies for a $10,000 LENDER CREDIT! Welcome home to this charming townhome offering over 1,700 sq ft of comfortable living space and a onecar garage. Step inside to find a spacious k

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2080 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11143138
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty - Welli
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5076 Society Place W B, West Palm Beach, FL 33415
$320,000.00 ($206.72 / sqft )

5076 Society Place W B Virtual Tour More Like This

Seller is offering $5,000 credit!!!! 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome in desirable Society Hill! Features a semi open floor plan with abundant natural light, tile throughout the first floor, roof only 5 y

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1548 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11151119
  2. Provided by Real Broker, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 217 Foxtail Drive G, Greenacres, FL 33415
$292,000.00 ($240.13 / sqft )

217 Foxtail Drive G Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 217 Foxtail Dr, G, a charming property offering comfort, functionality, and great potential. This well laid out home features bright, open living spaces filled with natural light, creating

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1216 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11151199
  2. Provided by Highlight Realty Corp/LW
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5318 Garden Hills Circle 39-a, West Palm Beach, FL 33415
$369,000.00 ($320.87 / sqft )

5318 Garden Hills Circle 39-a Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautiful townhouse with 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, plus a third room that can be used as a TV room, office, or a third bedroom, located in the quiet community of Garden Hills in West

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1150 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11154661
  2. Provided by Streamline Realty FL LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 605 Maplewood Drive, Greenacres, FL 33415
$325,000.00 ($164.56 / sqft )

605 Maplewood Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

WE ARE HELPING BY PAYING YOUR CLOSING COST, YOUR DOWNPAYMENT, OR HELP YOU TO BREAK YOUR LEASE TO BUY THIS PROPERTY. Spacious townhouse offered AS IS with two master bedrooms, 1.5 bathrooms, and a priv

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1975 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11160498
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty - Welli
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 218 Foxtail Drive B, Greenacres, FL 33415
$355,000.00 ($230.52 / sqft )

218 Foxtail Drive B Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Special Financing Opportunity Available! 2/1 Buy Down being offered by the seller! Welcome to this spacious townhome in the sought after Charter Club community. All impact windows and doors, new roof

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1540 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11160842
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Dennis Dial
  1. The Dial Team
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Love Life
  4. Mobile: 561.201.4476
  5. dennisdialsells@gmail.com