Love Life
Address Not Provided
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26025895 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: Address Not Provided
  • Viewed: 5
  • Price: $215,000
  • Price sqft: $179
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1990
  • Bldg sqft: 1201
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 4
  • Additional Information
  • County: PALM BEACH
  • City: Royal Palm Beach
  • Zipcode: 33411
  • Subdivision: Palm Beach Trace Condo
  • Building: Palm Beach Trace Condo
  • Elementary School: H. L. Johnson
  • Middle School: Crestwood
  • High School: Royal Palm Beach
  • Provided by: Waterfront Realty Of The Palm Beaches
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Attention Investors: MOTIVated SELLER : Recently updated with all new Appliances, including Hot Water heater. Air Conditioner installed April. 2025. New flooring in bedrooms, freshly painted. Will need by new owner: New closet doors in master closet, laundry, guestroom and pantry and new tempered glass in front window; All new sockets and switches. ROOF INSTALLED 2025 AND ASSESSMENT WILL BE PAID IN FULL BY SELLER AT CLOSING. Additional listing available in same community MLS# B26023563All offers must have pre qual or proof of funds. Address must be in subject line. All HOA info must be confirmed. Schedule showings by texting listing agent and offer with proof of funds to adrianasomberg@yahoo.com Pls. text Adriana at 561 707 8857 for any concerns.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Pet Restrictions Possible, Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 230
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Association Name: Palm Beach Trace Condominiums
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: PALM BEACH TRACE COND UNIT 106 BLDG 1
  • Levels: One
  • Zoning Code: RM-18 (city)
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1161 Golden Lakes Boulevard 1311, West Palm Beach, FL 33411
$197,999.00

1161 Golden Lakes Boulevard 1311 More Like This

Newly remodeled with new kitchen cabinets, fresh paint, stainless steel refrigerator.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10535889
  2. Provided by Vanessa Otero
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 902 Lakeview Circle, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33411
$245,000.00 ($217.78 / sqft )

902 Lakeview Circle More Like This

Spacious 2/2 condo unit centrally located in Royal Palm Beach.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1125 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11133084
  2. Provided by Coral Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10354 Fox Trail Rd S.  1509, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33411
$199,900.00 ($254.97 / sqft )

10354 Fox Trail Rd S. 1509 Virtual Tour More Like This

Good Condition

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 784 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11167434
  2. Provided by Atlantic Florida Properties Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 139 Sparrow Drive 2c, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33411
$205,000.00 ($205.00 / sqft )

139 Sparrow Drive 2c Virtual Tour More Like This

Beatifull Townhouse Awaits! 2 bedroom, 1.5 bath townhouse. Located on a quiet, safe street with easy access to main roads. Very easy to show, come see it for yourself!

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1000 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26009575
  2. Provided by Streamline Realty FL LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9849 Baywinds Drive 8304, West Palm Beach, FL 33411
$239,000.00 ($256.44 / sqft )

9849 Baywinds Drive 8304 Virtual Tour More Like This

I 95 OKEECHOBEE BLVD WEST OF JOG RD EAST OF 441 NORTH ON BAYWINDS DR.

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 932 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020845
  2. Provided by Skyace Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1133 Golden Lakes Boulevard 812, West Palm Beach, FL 33411
$199,900.00 ($185.78 / sqft )

1133 Golden Lakes Boulevard 812 Foreclosure Virtual Tour More Like This

NEWLY RENOVATED KITCHEN. UPDATED BATHROOMS. NEW WINDOW TREATMENTS. PAINTED THROUGHOUT. PROPERTY IS VACANT. (MASTER BEDROOM FACES WATER/NORTH).

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1076 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022510
  2. Provided by Atlantic Florida Properties Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Coming Soon
Details for 120 Sparrow Drive 115, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33411
$249,000.00 ($217.28 / sqft )

120 Sparrow Drive 115 More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1146 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024596
  2. Provided by C&J Realty Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3 Greenway Village, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33411
$199,000.00

3 Greenway Village Virtual Tour More Like This

**Stunning 2 Bedroom, 2 Bathroom Apartment in Royal Palm Renovated & Ready to Impress!**Welcome to this beautifully renovated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom on the second floor of the prestigious Royal Palm

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10534208
  2. Provided by Your Real Estate Service Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1091 Golden Lakes Boulevard 422, West Palm Beach, FL 33411
$220,000.00 ($208.73 / sqft )

1091 Golden Lakes Boulevard 422 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover your new home in the heart of West Palm Beach! This charming 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo offers the perfect blend of comfort and convenience. The thoughtfully designed split floor plan ensure

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1054 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10535344
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Boca Raton
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2007 Palm Beach Trace Drive 2007, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33411
$235,000.00 ($195.67 / sqft )

2007 Palm Beach Trace Drive 2007 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience serene living in this beautifully maintained second floor condo, offering both furnished and unfurnished options to suit your lifestyle. Bathed in natural light, the spacious open concept l

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1201 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11096714
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Dennis Dial
  1. The Dial Team
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Love Life
  4. Mobile: 561.201.4476
  5. dennisdialsells@gmail.com