Love Life
402 Lakewood Court 2b, Jupiter, FL 33458
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26024864 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 402 Lakewood Court 2b
  • Viewed: 7
  • Price: $2,500
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1984
  • Bldg sqft: 1284
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 6
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27 / -80
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Jupiter
  • Zipcode: 33458
  • Subdivision: Jupiter Village Townhomes
  • Elementary School: Jerry Thomas
  • Middle School: Independence
  • High School: Jupiter
  • Provided by: Lamacchia Realty, Inc.
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Lovely 2 Bedrooms townhome with 2.5 Bathrooms right in the heart of Jupiter! Spacious master suite has deluxe master bath with decorative tile, built in shower ledge plus a waterfall showerhead and 2 walk in closets! Second bedroom upstairs is adjacent to full bath featuring a spa tub and a waterfall shower head! Wood laminate flooring upstairs and easy to clean ceramic tile throughout first floor! Comfortable living room and spacious dining room, with additional flex space Florida room! Nice size Kitchen with plenty of counter space with pass though to dining room and nice size pantry! Ample closet space throughout including additional storage under stairs and full size Washer and Dryer! Half Bath for guests on the first floor. Enjoy the convenience of 2 dedicated parking spaces right in front of your door! Quaint front patio off of Kitchen and adorable back porch with fully fenced backyard and extra storage closet! Come enjoy everything that Jupiter has to offer! Take a dip in the community pool or take a short walk or bike ride to Jupiter Village Park which has a fantastic ballfield and recreational amenities closely! 1 minute drive to Indiantown Rd, 4 minutes to 95 and Turnpike, centrally located near all shopping, waterfront dining, surrounded by A rated excellent schools, and 10 minutes to the beach! 20 minutes to PBI!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Parking, Playground, Sidewalks
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cable TV, Electricity, Water
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: JUPITER VILLAGE TOWNHOMES VIIIUNIT 2-B
  • Levels: Two
  • Parcel Number: 30424110160000022
  • Unit Number: 2b
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Association Fees, Trash Collection
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 211 Thatch Palm Circle, Jupiter, FL 33458
$2,950.00 ($1.72 / sqft )

211 Thatch Palm Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Lovely two story townhouse in Botanica, excellent Jupiter location within close proximity to Abacoa, Jupiter beaches, shopping dining and Jupiter's beautiful parks and beaches. Neutral tile first floo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1711 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025361
  2. Provided by Sainaam Realty & Investment
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 110 Delaware Boulevard 13c, Jupiter, FL 33458
$2,500.00 ($1.89 / sqft )

110 Delaware Boulevard 13c Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to this cozy 2 bed/2.5 bath townhome with a pond view in the heart of Jupiter. The updated kitchen boasts sleek granite countertops, complemented by Spanish tile throughout the living spa

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1320 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11155157
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 Tenace Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 188 Thatch Palm Circle, Jupiter, FL 33458
$3,000.00 ($1.71 / sqft )

188 Thatch Palm Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully furnished and impeccably maintained, this beautifully appointed 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome is ideally located in the heart of Botanica in Jupiter, available from May 16 through December 1. The

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1751 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11156380
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman Jupiter
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 326 Jupiter Lakes Boulevard 2321 C, Jupiter, FL 33458
$2,500.00 ($1.86 / sqft )

326 Jupiter Lakes Boulevard 2321 C Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your new home!! Amazing townhouse in Jupiter Lakes. This very spacious two bedroom, two and a half baths unit features new upstairs flooring, kitchen and bathrooms stone countertops and m

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1344 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11163677
  2. Provided by Partnership Realty Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6375 Riverwalk Lane 4, Jupiter, FL 33458
$2,450.00 ($2.08 / sqft )

6375 Riverwalk Lane 4 Virtual Tour More Like This

Rarely available rental in the heart of scenic Riverwalk! This move in ready 2BR/2.5BA townhome offers the ultimate Jupiter lifestyle. Features a unique dual suite layout with 2 upstairs master bedroo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1176 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11168623
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 326 Jupiter Lakes Boulevard 2316b, Jupiter, FL 33458
$2,500.00 ($1.86 / sqft )

326 Jupiter Lakes Boulevard 2316b Virtual Tour More Like This

Available now for annual lease in Jupiter! Located directly across from Jupiter Medical Center, this updated 2BR/2.5BA townhome offers comfortable living with great indoor and outdoor space. Enjoy a p

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1344 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26012088
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties LLC (Jupiter)
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 825 Center Street 3d, Jupiter, FL 33458
$2,800.00 ($1.89 / sqft )

825 Center Street 3d Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully updated 2BR, 2.5 BA TH in the highly sought after Jupiter Plantation community. This spacious 2 story residence features dual primary suites, each with its own private en suite bathideal f

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1482 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26016510
  2. Provided by Jupiter Coastal Properties Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6239 Riverwalk Lane 2, Jupiter, FL 33458
$2,500.00 ($1.53 / sqft )

6239 Riverwalk Lane 2 Virtual Tour More Like This

Great location for this 3 bedroom, 2 & 1/2 bath townhome in Riverwalk. wIll be painted, cleaned mainly original inside. Completely tiled 1st floor, with spacious living room. Half bathroom on 1st floo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1630 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023179
  2. Provided by Donohue Real Estate, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 405 Schoolhouse Road, Jupiter, FL 33458
$3,000.00 ($1.59 / sqft )

405 Schoolhouse Road More Like This

Gorgeous townhome in an incredible location. Less than 5 minutes from Abacoa Town Center, Juno Beach, Alton, Midtown, Downtown at the Gardens, Legacy Place, Roger Dean Stadium and Harbourside. It is a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1886 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026360
  2. Provided by Mirsky Realty Group LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4188 Stadium Drive, Jupiter, FL 33458
$3,000.00 ($1.86 / sqft )

4188 Stadium Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy this spacious townhouse located on the tree lined streets of the much sought after Antigua neighborhood of Abacoa. The home is located directly across the street from year round baseball tourna

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1610 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026755
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Jupiter
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Dennis Dial
  1. The Dial Team
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Love Life
  4. Mobile: 561.201.4476
  5. dennisdialsells@gmail.com