Love Life
4545 Ocean Boulevard 18d, Boca Raton, FL 33431
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26024270 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4545 Ocean Boulevard 18d
  • Viewed: 3
  • Price: $1,495,000
  • Price sqft: $790
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1974
  • Bldg sqft: 1892
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 7
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26 / -80
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Boca Raton
  • Zipcode: 33431
  • Description
    Enjoy stunning OCEAN AND INTRACOASTAL VIEWS from this lower penthouse on the 18th floor of Admirals Walk. With a modern luxury feel throughout, this residence offers a bright, open layout anchored by a spacious living room framed by dual water views. Sliding glass doors open to balconies on both sides, creating a seamless indoor outdoor flow that invites in the coastal breeze and natural light. Designed for both everyday living and entertaining, the unit features a dedicated dining room and a chic kitchen complete with high end appliances and a built in breakfast bar. Three private balconies on the East, North, and West sides offer both ocean and intracoastal views, enhancing the connection to the surrounding waterfront setting. The spacious primary suite enjoys one of the balconies with dual water views, while the beautifully finished bathroom features elevated details and an air jetted tub. A versatile additional room with a built in Murphy bed and a full wall of storage functions effortlessly as a guest room, den, or office. Two separate entrances to the gorgeous move in ready unit add convenience and flexibility. Admirals Walk is a striking Boca Raton luxury condominium, designed as a star shaped high rise with just 68 residences and only four units per floor, each occupying its own wing for added privacy. Residents enjoy access to a tennis court, pickleball court, community pool, community room, and private beach access.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Storage, Tennis Court(s)
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Tile
  • Roof: Other
School Information
  • High School: Boca Raton
  • Middle School: Boca Raton Community
  • School Elementary: J. C. Mitchell
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Carport, Covered, Detached Carport, Detached Garage, Garage
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Community Room, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Lobby, Management, Manager On Site, Parking, Sauna, Storage, Tennis Court(s), Trash Chute
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Areas, Elevator, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Security, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1880
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Electric Cooktop, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Elevator, Entrance Foyer, Roman Tub, Storage, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: ADMIRALS WALK TOWER A COND APT 18-D
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 06434709020010184
  • Unit Number: 18d
  • Zoning Code: Res
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4101 Ocean Boulevard 1604, Boca Raton, FL 33431
$1,375,000.00 ($674.35 / sqft )

4101 Ocean Boulevard 1604 Virtual Tour More Like This

A perfect combination to soothe your soul: idyllic designer beach cottage ambiance with the endless ocean panaromas of a seaside penthouse!! Perched high atop sea ranch club's newest d towerthe only

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2039 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11104502
  2. Provided by Lang Realty/BR
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4201 Ocean Boulevard 809, Boca Raton, FL 33431
$1,750,000.00 ($754.64 / sqft )

4201 Ocean Boulevard 809 Virtual Tour More Like This

Large, 2300+ square foot apartment with large front corner living room, separate dining room area, eat in kitchen, and separate bedroom wing with three bedroom, three baths, three terraces, furnished

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2319 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11142253
  2. Provided by FlatFee.com
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2066 Ocean Boulevard 9ne, Boca Raton, FL 33431
$1,595,000.00 ($839.47 / sqft )

2066 Ocean Boulevard 9ne Virtual Tour More Like This

The vast blue horizons of the Atlantic Ocean are the backdrop to this direct corner residence with panoramic views from every room. Spanning 1,800 +\ Interior SqFt seamlessly blurs indoor/outdoor

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1900 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11157643
  2. Provided by Serhant
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4001 Ocean Boulevard 907, Boca Raton, FL 33431
$1,550,000.00 ($722.61 / sqft )

4001 Ocean Boulevard 907 Virtual Tour More Like This

Contemporary & totally renovated with high end features throughout! 36 x 36 porcelain greige floors, custom electric window shades, recessed lighting, leiberr refrigerator, wine cooler, custom closets

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2145 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11167159
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker/BR
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4001 Ocean Boulevard 708, Boca Raton, FL 33431
$1,780,000.00 ($515.35 / sqft )

4001 Ocean Boulevard 708 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifuuly renovated se corner with panoramic views of ocean, intracoastal & city! A home in the sky offering 2660 sq feet under air with 794 sq ft of wraparound balconies. 3 spacious bedrooms & 3 fu

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3454 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26008943
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker/BR
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Dennis Dial
  1. The Dial Team
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Love Life
  4. Mobile: 561.201.4476
  5. dennisdialsells@gmail.com