Love Life
333 Las Olas Way 404, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26023097 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 333 Las Olas Way 404
  • Viewed: 5
  • Price: $4,300
  • Price sqft: $4
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2004
  • Bldg sqft: 1113
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 10
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26 / -80
  • County: Broward
  • City: Fort Lauderdale
  • Zipcode: 33301
  • Subdivision: Las Olas River House Condo
  • Building: Las Olas River House Condo
  • Elementary School: Walker
  • Middle School: Sunrise
  • High School: Fort Lauderdale
  • Provided by: Compass Florida, LLC
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Modern high rise oasis with amazing river views! This 1 Bed/1.5 Bath residence in Las Olas River House has a foyer entry, stylish powder room, full size washer/dryer, floor to ceiling glass throughout, high ceilings, marble & wood floors, open kitchen with granite countertop & sleek new appliances, & more! The primary suite offers a perfect spa retreat with motorized shades, balcony access, luxurious jacuzzi tub & rainfall shower, beautiful fixtures, & 2 custom closets. The private terrace is perfect for relaxing & watching the yachts on the New River. Five star amenities: interiors by Steven G., fully equipped gym and yoga studio, pool & spa, various new lounge/entertainment spaces, security, valet, & garage parking. Experience downtown luxury living at its finest!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Barbecue, Courtyard, Custom Lighting, Garden, Lighting, Pool Bathroom
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Wood
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Landscaped, Many Trees, Sidewalks
School Information
  • High School: Fort Lauderdale
  • Middle School: Sunrise
  • School Elementary: Walker
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Attached, Attached Garage, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Valet
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Heated
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street, West of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Recreation Facility, Pool, Business Center, Community Room, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Game Room, Heated Pool, Hobby Room, Hot Water, Internet Included, Lobby, Maintained Community, Management, Manager On Site, Security, Sidewalks, Spa/Hot Tub, Trash Chute, Other
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Electricity
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Freezer, Electric Cooktop, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Closet Cabinetry, Dome Kitchen, Entrance Foyer, High Ceilings, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LAS OLAS RIVER HOUSE CONDO UNIT 404 PER CDO BK/PG: 38617/366
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 504210ak0080
  • Unit Number: 404
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Association Fees, Cable TV, Common Area Maintenance, Grounds Care, Hot Water, Pest Control, Repairs, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 350 2nd Street 1720, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301
$5,000.00

350 2nd Street 1720 Virtual Tour More Like This

Arrive with your toothbrush & step into refined, luxury living just minutes from the beach. Comcast high speed internet & premium hd package (hbo/showtime) included. This furnished, 2br/2ba residence

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10544853
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 520 5th Avenue 2211, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301
$3,900.00

520 5th Avenue 2211 Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully furnished and renovated corner 3BR/2BA plus den residence featuring a spacious split bedroom layout. Open concept kitchen with granite countertops, new appliances, and wine refrigerator. Bright

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10545388
  2. Provided by Compass Florida, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 511 5th Avenue 1217, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301
$4,700.00 ($2.78 / sqft )

511 5th Avenue 1217 Virtual Tour More Like This

*Will be painted Decorators White* Rarely available NE corner "17 line" 3BR/2BR widely considered to have the best views in the building! Enjoy breathtaking vistas of the river, city & ocean horizon

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1693 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10552213
  2. Provided by Compass Florida, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 350 2nd Street 1580, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301
$3,950.00

350 2nd Street 1580 Virtual Tour More Like This

Yearly rental. Meticulously renovated. Enjoy this one bedroom with the best of everything for your new home in the heart of Las Olas! Fully furnished with TV's throughout, queen size bed with custom

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: F10553960
  2. Provided by One Sotheby's Int'l Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 347 New River Drive E 2309, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301
$4,900.00 ($3.34 / sqft )

347 New River Drive E 2309 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your move in ready rental in Fort Lauderdale's renowned Las Olas surrounded by the best dining, shopping, art & entertainment. Enjoy the breathtaking city skyline, ocean & river views from

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1469 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26002702
  2. Provided by Related General Realty, LLC.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$3,950.00 ($3.17 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Nu River Landing. Luxury Style Resort living. Furnished 2 bedroom split 2 bath condo. Awesome River views. 5 Star amenities, Rooftop pool, Two story Fitness Center, Racquet Ball, Basketball

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1246 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26005595
  2. Provided by Intercoastal Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 500 Las Olas Boulevard 3608, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301
$4,125.00 ($4.29 / sqft )

500 Las Olas Boulevard 3608 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome Home to Icon Las Olas! ICON LAS OLAS is the new definition of luxury, liberated from the commitments of ownership. Offering incredible panoramic views of downtown Fort Lauderdale and the ocean

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 961 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26008623
  2. Provided by Apogee Team Realty, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 111 8th Avenue 705, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301
$4,300.00 ($4.34 / sqft )

111 8th Avenue 705 Virtual Tour More Like This

Live in the heart of Fort Lauderdale in this boutique luxury building built in 2003. This stunning unit west facing unit offers the perfect blend of comfort, style, and convenience. Spacious, bright,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 990 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26010092
  2. Provided by Engel & Voelkers Fort Lauderdale
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 340 Sunset Drive 610, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301
$4,500.00 ($2.80 / sqft )

340 Sunset Drive 610 Virtual Tour More Like This

This NE corner unit has a clear intracoastal and ocean view of Las Olas Blvd. Restaurants and the dog friendly Idlewyld Park are just a short walk away. All windows and balcony doors have been upgrade

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1610 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26013419
  2. Provided by Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices FL Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 347 New River Dr Drive E 610, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301
$5,000.00 ($4.15 / sqft )

347 New River Dr Drive E 610 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Tropical South Florida! Sunshine, Water Views & Convenient Las Olas Living! Beautifully Renovated, Mint Condition & Move in Ready! Open Floor Plan w/ East Exposure, Soaked in Natural Light

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1204 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26017194
  2. Provided by Compass Florida, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Dennis Dial
  1. The Dial Team
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Love Life
  4. Mobile: 561.201.4476
  5. dennisdialsells@gmail.com