Love Life
2255 Lindell Boulevard, Delray Beach, FL 33444
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26019304 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2255 Lindell Boulevard
  • Viewed: 14
  • Price: $249,900
  • Price sqft: $305
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1980
  • Bldg sqft: 820
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 19
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26 / -80
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Delray Beach
  • Zipcode: 33444
  • Subdivision: Lavers Delray Racquet Club Con
  • Building: Lavers Delray Racquet Club Condo
  • Elementary School: Pine Grove
  • Middle School: Carver Community
  • High School: Boca Raton
  • Provided by: Midas International RE
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Totally remodeled unit, all new flooring, custom kitchen, bathroom, knockdown ceilings, base boards, paint, the works! Very spacious, super open 1 bedroom unit with inside laundry room. Plenty of space, within walking distance to WholeFoods, Target, Home Depot, Chipotle, Publix, and more, minutes from Downtown Delray and FAU. Can rent immediately, fast approvals, excellent starter home or investment property. Enjoy 2 pools, fitness, hot tub, etc. Condo dues include water, cable & wifi, only pay for electric.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Guest, Permit Required
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Electric: 100 Amp Service
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Size Limit, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: Private Road
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected, Underground Utilities
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Security, Pool, Clubhouse, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Heated Pool, Internet Included, Maintained Community, Management, Manager On Site, Parking, Picnic Area, Shuffleboard Court, Spa/Hot Tub, Street Lights, Trash Chute
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Pool Service, Common Areas, Elevator, Insurance, Internet, Legal/Accounting, Maintenance Grounds, Reserve Funds, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1693
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Delray Racquet Club
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Kitchen Island
  • Legal Description: LAVERS DELRAY RACQUET CLUB IV COND UNIT 4111
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 12434629160044111
  • Views: 14
  • Zoning Code: res
Similar Properties

Active
Listing Details for 750 Egret Circle 6511, Delray Beach, FL 33444
$235,000.00 ($310.03 / sqft )

750 Egret Circle 6511 More Like This

Beautiful condo in desirable active Delray Racquet Club community. Minutes to beaches and world class shopping, dining, fishing, and golf.

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 758 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11062930
  2. Provided by Jordyn Taylor Properties, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1000 Crystal Way A, Delray Beach, FL 33444
$269,999.00 ($261.37 / sqft )

1000 Crystal Way A Virtual Tour More Like This

Live Close to the CoastMin. from the Beach! 1st Floor 2BDRM, 2BTH in a highly desired gated community of Bahia Delray. Interior tile and laminate flooring, light filled living relaxing, SS Appliances

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1033 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10517132
  2. Provided by United Realty Group, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 502 Osprey Drive 17a, Delray Beach, FL 33444
$230,000.00

502 Osprey Drive 17a Virtual Tour More Like This

Location! Location! Beautiful 1st floor condo in sought after east delray beach's neighborhood town & country estates! Minutes to popular atlantic ave! Bike to beach! Bright open floor plan | 2 bedroo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10552572
  2. Provided by Beachway International LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 450 Egret Circle 9209, Delray Beach, FL 33444
$295,000.00 ($251.06 / sqft )

450 Egret Circle 9209 Virtual Tour More Like This

Unique opportunity to own a viable income property, seasonal retreat or just an updated condo, with furniture available, in Delray Beach, Florida. This split plan 2 bedroom 2 bath condo, with open f

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1175 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11076436
  2. Provided by Berkshire Hathaway Florida Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 450 Egret Circle 9309, Delray Beach, FL 33444
$279,000.00 ($206.67 / sqft )

450 Egret Circle 9309 Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

This goreous, furnished , 2bed, 2 ba is ready to be moved right into. It is nicely appointed, with white cabinets and washer dryer, the primary has a lovely en suite and the second bedroom has a bath

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1350 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11101117
  2. Provided by Fosters Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 450 Egret Circle 9404, Delray Beach, FL 33444
$279,900.00 ($218.67 / sqft )

450 Egret Circle 9404 Virtual Tour More Like This

REDUCED! Seller says Sell! Best priced unit in the development. Investor opportunity Unit leased until 05/2027. Super spacious split floor plan 2 bedroom condo with tile and vinyl planking throughou

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1280 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11130058
  2. Provided by Midas International RE
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1275 Crystal Way K, Delray Beach, FL 33444
$229,900.00 ($306.13 / sqft )

1275 Crystal Way K Virtual Tour More Like This

Move right into this stunning largest one bedroom model, one bathroom with views of the lake. All updated popcorn ceilings removed all repainted brand new 1x6 base molding throughout the entire condo.

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 751 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11139456
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2105 Lavers Circle 212, Delray Beach, FL 33444
$265,000.00 ($218.83 / sqft )

2105 Lavers Circle 212 Virtual Tour More Like This

Take the elevator up to your second floor unit in this great community. As you walk in, you're greeted by an open, sunny interior. The split floor plan ensures you have privacy while still being withi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1211 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26010466
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Boca Raton
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 755 Dotterel Road 1411, Delray Beach, FL 33444
$299,000.00 ($254.47 / sqft )

755 Dotterel Road 1411 Virtual Tour More Like This

Bright bi level condo offering privacy with the two bedrooms located on separate levels. Features include a 2025 A/C, wall to wall tile flooring, granite kitchen counters, newer dishwasher, new kitche

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1175 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26010961
  2. Provided by Realty Home Advisors Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1000 Crystal Way L, , FL 33444
$227,000.00 ($364.37 / sqft )

1000 Crystal Way L Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Beautiful & cute lake front villa, 1 bedroom floor plan all redone, high ceilings, new recess lighting, Wake up to serene lake views, with title floors, vinyl wood in the bedroom ,granite counters i

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 623 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26013481
  2. Provided by United Realty Group, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Dennis Dial
  1. The Dial Team
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Love Life
  4. Mobile: 561.201.4476
  5. dennisdialsells@gmail.com