Love Life
750 Egret Circle 6511, Delray Beach, FL 33444
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11062930 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 750 Egret Circle 6511
  • Viewed: 113
  • Price: $235,000
  • Price sqft: $310
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1981
  • Bldg sqft: 758
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 92
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Restrictions Possible, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Clubhouse, Elevator(s), Jogging Path, Sidewalks, Tennis Court(s), Trail(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 438
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: None
  • Legal Description: LAVERS DELRAY RACQUET CLUB VI COND UNIT 6511
  • Parcel Number: 12434629160066511
  • Unit Number: 6511
  • Views: 113
  • Zoning Code: RM(cit
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1000 Crystal Way A, Delray Beach, FL 33444
$269,999.00 ($261.37 / sqft )

1000 Crystal Way A Virtual Tour More Like This

Live Close to the CoastMin. from the Beach! 1st Floor 2BDRM, 2BTH in a highly desired gated community of Bahia Delray. Interior tile and laminate flooring, light filled living relaxing, SS Appliances

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1033 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10517132
  2. Provided by United Realty Group, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 502 Osprey Drive 17a, Delray Beach, FL 33444
$230,000.00

502 Osprey Drive 17a Virtual Tour More Like This

Location! Location! Beautiful 1st floor condo in sought after east delray beach's neighborhood town & country estates! Minutes to popular atlantic ave! Bike to beach! Bright open floor plan | 2 bedroo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10552572
  2. Provided by Beachway International LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 450 Egret Circle 9309, Delray Beach, FL 33444
$279,000.00 ($206.67 / sqft )

450 Egret Circle 9309 Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

This goreous, furnished , 2bed, 2 ba is ready to be moved right into. It is nicely appointed, with white cabinets and washer dryer, the primary has a lovely en suite and the second bedroom has a bath

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1350 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11101117
  2. Provided by Fosters Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 450 Egret Circle 9404, Delray Beach, FL 33444
$279,900.00 ($218.67 / sqft )

450 Egret Circle 9404 Virtual Tour More Like This

REDUCED! Seller says Sell! Best priced unit in the development. Investor opportunity Unit leased until 05/2027. Super spacious split floor plan 2 bedroom condo with tile and vinyl planking throughou

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1280 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11130058
  2. Provided by Midas International RE
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1275 Crystal Way K, Delray Beach, FL 33444
$229,900.00 ($306.13 / sqft )

1275 Crystal Way K Virtual Tour More Like This

Move right into this stunning largest one bedroom model, one bathroom with views of the lake. All updated popcorn ceilings removed all repainted brand new 1x6 base molding throughout the entire condo.

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 751 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11139456
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1020 Crystal Way L, Delray Beach, FL 33444
$219,599.00 ($292.41 / sqft )

1020 Crystal Way L Virtual Tour More Like This

1/1 condo located in the highly desired gated community of Bahia Delray. Conveniently located east of I95, minutes from the beach and downtown Delray. Bright and airy unit with a peaceful view of the

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 751 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11145801
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2105 Lavers Circle 212, Delray Beach, FL 33444
$265,000.00 ($218.83 / sqft )

2105 Lavers Circle 212 Virtual Tour More Like This

Take the elevator up to your second floor unit in this great community. As you walk in, you're greeted by an open, sunny interior. The split floor plan ensures you have privacy while still being withi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1211 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26010466
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Boca Raton
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1000 Crystal Way L, , FL 33444
$227,000.00 ($364.37 / sqft )

1000 Crystal Way L Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Beautiful & cute lake front villa, 1 bedroom floor plan all redone, high ceilings, new recess lighting, Wake up to serene lake views, with title floors, vinyl wood in the bedroom ,granite counters i

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 623 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26013481
  2. Provided by United Realty Group, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2255 Lindell Boulevard, Delray Beach, FL 33444
$249,900.00 ($304.76 / sqft )

2255 Lindell Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Totally remodeled unit, all new flooring, custom kitchen, bathroom, knockdown ceilings, base boards, paint, the works! Very spacious, super open 1 bedroom unit with inside laundry room. Plenty of spac

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 820 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019304
  2. Provided by Midas International RE
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 955 Dotterel Road 2111, Delray Beach, FL 33444
$259,999.00 ($343.01 / sqft )

955 Dotterel Road 2111 Virtual Tour More Like This

Renovated 1bed/1bath,850 total sq ft, in the heart of Delray Beach, New A/C 2024, all newer stainless steel appliances, fixtures, fans, window treatments, wood laminate flooring throughout, baseboards

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 758 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020167
  2. Provided by Atlantic Shores ERA Powered
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Dennis Dial
  1. The Dial Team
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Love Life
  4. Mobile: 561.201.4476
  5. dennisdialsells@gmail.com