Love Life
3710 Pine Island Road 122, Sunrise, FL 33351
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26016304 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 3710 Pine Island Road 122
  • Viewed: 55
  • Price: $2,300
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1981
  • Bldg sqft: 989
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 26
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26 / -80
  • County: Broward
  • City: Sunrise
  • Zipcode: 33351
  • Subdivision: Sunrise Springs Condo Ii
  • Building: Sunrise Springs Condo Ii
  • Elementary School: Banyan (Broward)
  • Middle School: Westpine
  • High School: Piper
  • Provided by: Baypointe Realty & Management
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Great opportunity two bedrooms with an additional den/office centrally located in the heart of Sunrise on the first floor. The unit features upgraded kitchen cabinets with stainless steel appliances. Tile flooring throughout the living areas and laminate/vinyl in the bedrooms. Clean and well maintained community. This is a must see! Interior pictures will be following shortly!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Garden, Lighting
  • Fencing: Fenced, Full
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate, Vinyl
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Asphalt, Assigned, Guest, Open
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Cats OK, Dogs OK, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street, West of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Laundry, Maintained Community, Management, Manager On Site, Parking
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Electricity, Internet
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split
  • Legal Description: SUNRISE SPRINGS CONDO II UNIT 122 PER CDO BK/PG: 9373/902
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 494121bh0090
  • Unit Number: 122
  • Views: 55
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Association Fees, Insurance, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 8249 Fairway Road, Sunrise, FL 33351
$2,200.00 ($2.16 / sqft )

8249 Fairway Road Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1020 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26018443
  2. Provided by Nizz Realty Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3100 Pine Island Road 306, Sunrise, FL 33351
$2,300.00

3100 Pine Island Road 306 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Le Chateau!!! Updated two bedrooms, two bathrooms condo located on the thrid floor, offers a perfect blend of contemporary style and comfortable living. Bright and airy living space. The

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10551262
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8601 34th Place A102, Sunrise, FL 33351
$2,200.00 ($2.04 / sqft )

8601 34th Place A102 Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 2 bedroom 2 bath first floor condo is desirable sunrise area! This bright and well maintained unit features washer dryer and large enclosed front patio anf additional rear patio perfect for r

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1080 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10555703
  2. Provided by Gallery Of Homes Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4979 82nd Avenue 705, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33351
$2,600.00

4979 82nd Avenue 705 Virtual Tour More Like This

Just renovated, New 2BR/2.5BA WITH DEN (can be 3rd Bedroom) Wow townhome in desirable Springdale Lake! This spacious 1,356 sqft home features an open concept layout on the first floor W/ modern kitche

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  1. MLSID: F10555739
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Select Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9878 Nob Hill Court 9878, Sunrise, FL 33351
$2,200.00 ($2.44 / sqft )

9878 Nob Hill Court 9878 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Condo Spacious and bright apartment with a breathtaking lakefront view! Enjoy peaceful mornings or sunsets from your screened balcony overlooking the water. Features:

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 900 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11145814
  2. Provided by Home Sellers Market Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8053 Oakland Park Boulevard 6-307, Sunrise, FL 33351
$2,618.00 ($3.60 / sqft )

8053 Oakland Park Boulevard 6-307 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Sereno, a luxurious one to three bedroom rental community in a relaxed, elegant enclave close to everything but a world away. Immerse yourself in a vacation inspired atmosphere where an arr

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 728 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26012045
  2. Provided by Apogee Team Realty, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8053 Oakland Park Boulevard 1-204, Sunrise, FL 33351
$2,450.00 ($3.33 / sqft )

8053 Oakland Park Boulevard 1-204 Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 736 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26012049
  2. Provided by Apogee Team Realty, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8053 Oakland Park Boulevard 5-305, Sunrise, FL 33351
$2,702.00 ($3.19 / sqft )

8053 Oakland Park Boulevard 5-305 Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 847 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26012054
  2. Provided by Apogee Team Realty, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Dennis Dial
  1. The Dial Team
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Love Life
  4. Mobile: 561.201.4476
  5. dennisdialsells@gmail.com