Love Life
2390 14th Avenue, Boynton Beach, FL 33426
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26010045 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2390 14th Avenue
  • Viewed: 53
  • Price: $398,500
  • Price sqft: $244
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1972
  • Bldg sqft: 1635
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 40
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27 / -80
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Boynton Beach
  • Zipcode: 33426
  • Subdivision: Palm Beach Leisureville Sec 7
  • Elementary School: Galaxy E
  • Middle School: Congress
  • High School: Boynton Beach
  • Provided by: Coldwell Banker Realty
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to your impeccably maintained Fl. gem a canal front 2 bed, 2 bath residence in Palm Beach Leisureville with upgrades throughout. Highlights include a new decorative Drvwy and patio, elegant travertine flooring and all impact windows enhanced with plantation shutters, The beautifully renovated open kitchen has a state of the art MWconvection oven/, granite countertops and all wood cabinets. Updated baths with enlarged shower and newer roofs (flat 2024, sloped 2015) complete this move in ready home. Enjoy this serenity of the Gulfstream breezes with your expansive backyard and canal views! PBL is a sought after 55+ community with 3 clubhouses, 3 pools, hot tub, free 18 hole golf course and numerous activities. Conveniently located close to beaches, shops and restaurants and I95! Please note: Travertine Marble flooring is throughout the house including Baths and Closets
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Middle School: Congress
  • School Elementary: Galaxy E3
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached, Attached Garage, Concrete, Decorative, Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Electric: 200+ Amp Service, Circuit Breakers
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: West of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Security, Recreation Facility, Maintenance, Pool, Bocce Ball, Business Center, Clubhouse, Community Room, Fitness Center, Game Room, Golf Course, Heated Pool, Hot Water, Library, Maintained Community, Management, Manager On Site, Putting Green, Sauna, Shuffleboard Court, Sidewalks, Spa/Hot Tub, Street Lights, Workshop Area
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Common Areas, Golf, Hot Water, Maintenance Grounds, Reserve Funds, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 187
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Association Name: Palm Beach Leisureville
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Stacked, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: PALM BEACH LEISUREVILLE SEC 7 LT 18 BLK 82
  • Levels: One, Multi/Split
  • Parcel Number: 08434529120820180
  • Style: Ranch
  • Views: 53
  • Zoning Code: R-1-AA (city)
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1014 Old Boynton Road, Boynton Beach, FL 33426
$440,000.00 ($256.41 / sqft )

1014 Old Boynton Road Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1716 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26013868
  2. Provided by Hot Team Realty & Investmt Srv
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1708 21st Street Sw, Boynton Beach, FL 33426
$367,000.00 ($191.95 / sqft )

1708 21st Street Sw Virtual Tour More Like This

Challenger model, split bedrooms, 2015 granular metal roof + gutters, impact windows & sliders, beautiful front door with stain glass, baldwin lock. Newer a/c duct work in attic, whole house generax

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1912 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11144184
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1710 22nd Street, Boynton Beach, FL 33426
$365,000.00 ($162.22 / sqft )

1710 22nd Street Virtual Tour More Like This

This is the largest 2/2/1 w/ the BONUS covered front porch, Double Driveway and enclosed patio! MOVE IN READY! Pet Friendlyl! interior features crown molding in the living areas, plenty of storage, an

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2250 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11146596
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Jupiter
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 609 4th Avenue, Boynton Beach, FL 33426
$467,000.00 ($260.02 / sqft )

609 4th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy this wonderful pool home in family friendly Lake Boynton Estates. The pool and floor plan is perfect for entertaining or relaxing. Bathrooms and Kitchen have been updated. Pass through kitchen t

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1796 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11156876
  2. Provided by Partnership Realty Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 716 18th Street, Boynton Beach, FL 33426
$399,000.00 ($213.37 / sqft )

716 18th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath single family home in the active 55+ Palm Beach Leisureville community. This 1,322 sf residence features tile floors, central A/C, an open layout, updated kitchen

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1870 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11157851
  2. Provided by Lehmann Realty Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 700 Canal Way, Boynton Beach, FL 33426
$450,000.00 ($168.92 / sqft )

700 Canal Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Incredible 2 bedroom home with a spacious bonus room off the primary offering nearly 2,300 sq ft under air and the largest single family residence in all of Palm Beach Leisureville. Situated on a cov

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2664 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11165620
  2. Provided by Casa Ott Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2396 13th Avenue, Boynton Beach, FL 33426
$359,000.00 ($194.58 / sqft )

2396 13th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully updated and modern 2br/2ba home in Leisureville with newer stainless steel appliances, quartz counter tops, porcelain floors, modern updated island kitchen and bathroom, walk in showers an

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1845 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11166779
  2. Provided by Regency Realty Services
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2095 14 Avenue Sw, Boynton Beach, FL 33426
$372,900.00 ($228.07 / sqft )

2095 14 Avenue Sw Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully designed home with open concept. Dream Kitchen, lots of storage, real wood cabinetry, pantry with pullouts, wine cooler. Engineered hardwood flooring. New Roof 2025, AC 2025, HWH 2024,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1635 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26001039
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 132 10th Court, Boynton Beach, FL 33426
$389,000.00 ($232.93 / sqft )

132 10th Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath home showcasing impeccable attention to detail throughout. Thoughtfully renovated with a clean, modern feel, this residence is truly move in ready. Major improvem

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1670 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26007069
  2. Provided by Calvin McDaniel Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 811 18th Court, Boynton Beach, FL 33426
$378,900.00 ($202.62 / sqft )

811 18th Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Completely remodeled split bedroom floor plan Challenger model, open kitchen with new kitchen cabinets, stainless steel appliances, quartz countertops, beautiful tile floors throughout. Oversized cor

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1870 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26013442
  2. Provided by Luxury Homes Realty Group, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Dennis Dial
  1. The Dial Team
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Love Life
  4. Mobile: 561.201.4476
  5. dennisdialsells@gmail.com