Love Life
66 Windsor D, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26003944 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 66 Windsor D
  • Viewed: 59
  • Price: $114,000
  • Price sqft: $123
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1972
  • Bldg sqft: 924
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 55
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27 / -80
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: West Palm Beach
  • Zipcode: 33417
  • Subdivision: Windsor Condos
  • Building: Windsor Condos
  • Provided by: Real Estate Center of West Palm Beach
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    This is a fabulous opportunity to purchase a 2 bedrooms, 1. 5 bathrooms condo in a 55 plus luxury community. Renovated with tile floors, central air, impact windows and water view right out your back door. Don't miss this terrific opportunity to live on the first floor of a well kept building with a friendly environment. The community has 12 swimming pools, tennis courts, boating, clubhouse and is 10 minutes away from the west palm beach airport. It even has courtesy buses to take you to the local malls. The fitness center has great equipment to keep everyone in good health. This is a must see, must buy opprtunity!!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Other
  • Roof: Composition, Wood Truss/Rafter, Other
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Security, Gated, Boating, Clubhouse, Community Room, Courtesy Bus, Fitness Center, Game Room, Heated Pool, Indoor Pool, Laundry, Library, Parking, Pickleball Court(s), Picnic Area, Sauna, Sidewalks, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool Service, Common Areas, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Security, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 590
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: WINDSOR D ASSOCIATION
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: WINDSOR D COND PAR 66
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 00424322020040660
  • Views: 59
  • Zoning Code: RH—MULTI-FAMILY
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 186 Kent K  , West Palm Beach, FL 33417
$120,000.00 ($132.89 / sqft )

186 Kent K Virtual Tour More Like This

This condo is a rare find. The furniture is exquisite and comfortable. All furniture and furnishings convey except closing and personal items. The crown moldings is a beautiful addition to this rea

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 903 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11145726
  2. Provided by Real Estate Center of West Palm Beach
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 96 Andover D  96, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
$120,000.00 ($155.04 / sqft )

96 Andover D 96 Virtual Tour More Like This

Clean, Clean, Clean, and totally upgraded and renovated. Buyer can Lease after one year. Located on the 2nd floor, corner unit w/ Central Ac and heat. Tile flooring except for bedroom.

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 774 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26001549
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty/P B
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 95 Cambridge E 95, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
$109,000.00 ($120.71 / sqft )

95 Cambridge E 95 Virtual Tour More Like This

Active community with numerous amenities for all types of activity. This is a 1st floor corner 2 bedroom 1.5 bath with central AC unit. This property is centrally located in the community. Century Vil

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 903 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11039533
  2. Provided by Signature International RE
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 120 Northampton  F, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
$105,000.00 ($135.66 / sqft )

120 Northampton F Virtual Tour More Like This

Retirement is a breeze in this charming 1 bedroom, 1.5 bathroom, 2nd story Fully Furnished condo in Century Village! This mint condition unit features beautiful tile flooring throughout, providing bot

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 774 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11064537
  2. Provided by Partnership Realty Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 336 Northampton Q, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
$119,900.00 ($185.89 / sqft )

336 Northampton Q Virtual Tour More Like This

Updated 1bed/1bath located in the desirable 55+ community of Century Village. Unit has been upgraded to include premium laminate flooring throughout, fresh interior paint, and new light fixtures. The

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 645 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11109631
  2. Provided by C&J Realty Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 147 Bedford F, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
$125,000.00 ($138.43 / sqft )

147 Bedford F Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to the paradise of south florida, resort style social living at its absolute best. Enjoy wonderful garden views from this two bedroom, one and one half bath condo located in sunny west palm be

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 903 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11112205
  2. Provided by Signature International RE
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 144 Norwich F, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
$123,900.00 ($137.21 / sqft )

144 Norwich F Virtual Tour More Like This

For sale for residents 55 or older a 2 BD, 1,5 baths condo on the second floor of a two story building. Seller will prepay full assessment at closing. This is a corner unit with Central Air, ceramic t

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 903 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11127065
  2. Provided by Real Estate Center of West Palm Beach
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 124 Sheffield F, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
$105,000.00 ($162.79 / sqft )

124 Sheffield F Virtual Tour More Like This

MUST SEE! Gorgeous FULLY RENOVATED first floor unit. The kitchen boasts beautiful quartz countertops and backsplashes with full plywood shaker style cabinets, new appliances. New exterior front impa

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 645 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11139297
  2. Provided by T3 Realty, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 261 Coventry K, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
$115,000.00 ($162.89 / sqft )

261 Coventry K Virtual Tour More Like This

PET FRIENDLY Light filled corner unit offers modern comfort & style in the heart of Century Village. Beautifully furnished & fully renovated. Enjoy a completely updated island kitchen, granite counte

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 706 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11140153
  2. Provided by Paradise Real Estate Intl
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 47 Camden B  , West Palm Beach, FL 33417
$104,900.00 ($143.50 / sqft )

47 Camden B Virtual Tour More Like This

JUST RENOVATED WITH 1 YEAR OLD CENTRAL A/C & NEW ROOF!! This beautifully updated 1 bedroom, 1 bath condo has been fully refreshed and is truly move in ready. Located on the 2nd floor, this bright corn

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 731 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11141127
  2. Provided by Elevate Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Dennis Dial
  1. The Dial Team
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Love Life
  4. Mobile: 561.201.4476
  5. dennisdialsells@gmail.com