Love Life
124 Sheffield F, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11139297 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 124 Sheffield F
  • Viewed: 17
  • Price: $105,000
  • Price sqft: $163
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1971
  • Bldg sqft: 645
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 184
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27 / -80
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: West Palm Beach
  • Zipcode: 33417
  • Subdivision: Sheffield Condos A To Q
  • Building: Sheffield Condos A To Q
  • Elementary School: Grassy Waters
  • Middle School: Bear Lakes
  • High School: Palm Beach Lakes
  • Provided by: T3 Realty, LLC
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    MUST SEE! Gorgeous FULLY RENOVATED first floor unit. The kitchen boasts beautiful quartz countertops and backsplashes with full plywood shaker style cabinets, new appliances. New exterior front impact resistant door and two panel interior doors. New wood flooring w/ large base moldings that match crown moldings. Artistic ''board and batten'' in the living room and master bedroom. California style closets in master and hall closet. Accordion Shutters on back patio. Assigned parking space. Cable included in HOA dues. Multiple pools, theatre on property. Important: Roof was replaced recently with metal roof, old concrete hand and stair rails already replaced with metal railings, patio was replaced in January '26. So no future assessments. Unit is rentable upon purchase.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Wall/Window Unit(s)
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Window/Wall
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Restrictions Possible, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Billiard Room, Boating, Bocce Ball, Clubhouse, Community Room, Courtesy Bus, Fitness Center, Internet Included, Jogging Path, Laundry, Library, Pickleball Court(s), Shuffleboard Court, Sidewalks, Storage, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Areas, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 454
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Closet Cabinetry, Pantry
  • Legal Description: SHEFFIELD F COND PAR 124
  • Parcel Number: 00424323250061240
  • Views: 17
  • Zoning Code: RH
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 132 Berkshire F, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
$95,000.00 ($143.94 / sqft )

132 Berkshire F Virtual Tour More Like This

Adorable updated one bedroom, one bath condo. Ready to move into just bring your toothbrush. Lots of storage. Large patio. Great community with loads of activities. The community is close to the

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 660 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11093330
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Direct
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 186 Kent K  , West Palm Beach, FL 33417
$120,000.00 ($132.89 / sqft )

186 Kent K Virtual Tour More Like This

This condo is a rare find. The furniture is exquisite and comfortable. All furniture and furnishings convey except closing and personal items. The crown moldings is a beautiful addition to this rea

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 903 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11145726
  2. Provided by Real Estate Center of West Palm Beach
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 91 Coventry D, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
$94,900.00 ($150.64 / sqft )

91 Coventry D Virtual Tour More Like This

REDUCED. Owner says sell now! Superb unit, completely updated! You will not find a better condo in the development for the price. new kitchen, new bathroom, new flooring, no popcorn, new paint, the wo

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 630 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11150281
  2. Provided by Midas International RE
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 96 Andover D  96, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
$120,000.00 ($155.04 / sqft )

96 Andover D 96 Virtual Tour More Like This

Clean, Clean, Clean, and totally upgraded and renovated. Buyer can Lease after one year. Located on the 2nd floor, corner unit w/ Central Ac and heat. Tile flooring except for bedroom.

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 774 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26001549
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty/P B
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 146 Canterbury F  146, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
$97,600.00

146 Canterbury F 146 Virtual Tour More Like This

This exceptional 2nd floor apartment, situated in a vibrant 55+ community, showcases 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom, and a prime central location, affording easy access to shopping, beach, and Palm Beach Airpo

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: F10538488
  2. Provided by Your Real Estate Service Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 95 Cambridge E 95, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
$109,000.00 ($120.71 / sqft )

95 Cambridge E 95 Virtual Tour More Like This

Active community with numerous amenities for all types of activity. This is a 1st floor corner 2 bedroom 1.5 bath with central AC unit. This property is centrally located in the community. Century Vil

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 903 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11039533
  2. Provided by Signature International RE
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 120 Northampton  F, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
$105,000.00 ($135.66 / sqft )

120 Northampton F Virtual Tour More Like This

Retirement is a breeze in this charming 1 bedroom, 1.5 bathroom, 2nd story Fully Furnished condo in Century Village! This mint condition unit features beautiful tile flooring throughout, providing bot

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 774 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11064537
  2. Provided by Partnership Realty Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 336 Northampton Q, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
$119,900.00 ($185.89 / sqft )

336 Northampton Q Virtual Tour More Like This

Updated 1bed/1bath located in the desirable 55+ community of Century Village. Unit has been upgraded to include premium laminate flooring throughout, fresh interior paint, and new light fixtures. The

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 645 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11109631
  2. Provided by C&J Realty Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 147 Bedford F, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
$125,000.00 ($138.43 / sqft )

147 Bedford F Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to the paradise of south florida, resort style social living at its absolute best. Enjoy wonderful garden views from this two bedroom, one and one half bath condo located in sunny west palm be

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 903 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11112205
  2. Provided by Signature International RE
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 221 Coventry J, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
$95,000.00 ($134.56 / sqft )

221 Coventry J Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy the comfort and convenience of central A/C, a desirable ground floor corner unit location, and an in unit washer and dryerthree of the most sought after features all in one home. This condo is o

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 706 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11119520
  2. Provided by Platinum Properties/The Keyes
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Dennis Dial
  1. The Dial Team
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Love Life
  4. Mobile: 561.201.4476
  5. dennisdialsells@gmail.com