Love Life
4329 Andres Street, Spring Hill, FL 34608
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 2259182 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4329 Andres Street
  • Viewed: 115
  • Price: $499,000
  • Price sqft: $205
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1995
  • Bldg sqft: 2439
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 10
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.4904 / -82.5653
  • County: Hernando
  • City: Spring Hill
  • Zipcode: 34608
  • Subdivision: Spring Hill Unit 25
  • Elementary School: Explorer
  • Middle School: Fox Chapel
  • High School: Central
  • Provided by: Century 21 Alliance Realty
  • Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Pool home on dry lake Regatta with nearly an acre of fenced outdoor space and no HOA or CDD fees. Offering 2,439 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space, this 3 bedroom, 3 bath home combines privacy, functionality, and Florida outdoor living in a peaceful setting. Inside, the spacious floor plan is designed for both everyday comfort and entertaining. The open concept living and dining areas create an inviting atmosphere for gatherings, while 12 foot pocket sliding doors seamlessly connect the indoor and outdoor living spaces. A dedicated family room provides additional space for relaxing or hosting guests. All three bedrooms feature walk in closets, including the spacious primary suite with an ensuite bath offering a soaking tub, separate shower, dual vanities, and two walk in closets. Two additional full bathrooms provide convenience for family and guests, including one bath with direct access to the pool area. Step outside to your private backyard retreat featuring a screened inground pool, expansive patio space for outdoor dining and entertaining, and a fully fenced 0.87 acre lot offering privacy and room to enjoy the outdoors. The setting adds to the home's peaceful atmosphere while still leaving plenty of usable yard space. Additional updates include a 2014 roof and a 2016 air conditioning system. The sellers are also offering a one year home warranty from American Home Shield for added peace of mind. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, and recreational activities, this property offers the rare combination of spacious indoor living, outdoor privacy, and no HOA or CDD restrictions, making it an exceptional opportunity for buyers seeking both comfort and flexibility.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Fencing: Fenced, Full, Wood
  • Flooring: Laminate, Tile
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, Few Trees, Sprinklers In Front, Sprinklers In Rear
School Information
  • High School: Central
  • Middle School: Fox Chapel
  • School Elementary: Explorer
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Garage, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground, Screen Enclosure
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Propane
Finance and Tax Information
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Convection Oven, Dishwasher, Gas Range, Gas Water Heater, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Breakfast Nook, Ceiling Fan(s), Double Vanity, Eat-in Kitchen, His and Hers Closets, Pantry, Primary Bathroom -Tub with Separate Shower, Split Bedrooms, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Split Plan
  • Legal Description: Spring Hill Unit 25 Blk 1718 Lot 16
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: R32 323 17 5250 1718 0160
  • Style: Contemporary
  • Views: 115
  • Zoning Code: PDP
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 10361 Palmgren Lane, Spring Hill, FL 34608
$575,000.00 ($219.89 / sqft )

10361 Palmgren Lane More Like This

Artistic home built 2 and half years old still like new only two people been living here no pets every in house.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2615 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2259076
  2. Provided by Beycome of Florida LLC
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5105 Keysville Avenue, Spring Hill, FL 34608
$559,500.00 ($195.49 / sqft )

5105 Keysville Avenue More Like This

2,862 sq.ft. | 3 Beds, 3 Baths + Flex Room + Multi purpose Sunroom/Optional In Law Suite | MULTIGENERATIONAL Ready | Golf Course | Pool | No HOA, No CDD | Preferred lender offering a credit on this on

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2862 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2255284
  2. Provided by SandPeak Realty
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10421 Templewood Court, Spring Hill, FL 34608
$550,000.00 ($190.38 / sqft )

10421 Templewood Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Check out your immaculate POOL home that has been meticulously cared for and true pride of ownership are evident throughout. With thoughtful upgrades and timeless design, this beautifully maintained b

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2889 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2257454
  2. Provided by Keller Williams-Elite Partners
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5184 Merrifield Court, Spring Hill, FL 34608
$459,990.00 ($144.20 / sqft )

5184 Merrifield Court New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Tile in the entire houses no carpet! The SANIBEL plan features four bedrooms, three bathrooms, and a three car garage. This home features four bedrooms, three bathrooms, and a two

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3190 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7525143
  2. Provided by HOLIDAY BUILDERS GULF COAST
  3. Contact Trish Lohela
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5105 Keysville Avenue, Spring Hill, FL 34608
$559,500.00 ($152.33 / sqft )

5105 Keysville Avenue Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3673 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7878306
  2. Provided by SANDPEAK REALTY
  3. Contact Amanda Bracero-Torres
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10421 Templewood Court, Spring Hill, FL 34608
$550,000.00 ($131.33 / sqft )

10421 Templewood Court Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4188 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7881852
  2. Provided by KW REALTY ELITE PARTNERS
  3. Contact Steven Peterson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5220 Kirkwood Avenue, Spring Hill, FL 34608
$450,000.00 ($145.87 / sqft )

5220 Kirkwood Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your own private slice of Florida living in the heart of Spring Hill! Situated on an oversize 0.34 acre lot with no HOA! This beautifully maintained four bedrooms, three bath home offers th

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3085 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7884015
  2. Provided by KW REALTY ELITE PARTNERS
  3. Contact Sandra Lindsey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4329 Andres Street, Spring Hill, FL 34608
$499,000.00 ($134.32 / sqft )

4329 Andres Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Pool home on dry lake Regatta with nearly an acre of fenced outdoor space and no HOA or CDD fees. Offering 2,439 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space, this 3 bedroom, 3 bath home combines

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3715 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7884825
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 ALLIANCE REALTY
  3. Contact Nancy McCray-Kocsis, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1321 Valiant Avenue, Spring Hill, FL 34608
$585,000.00 ($182.30 / sqft )

1321 Valiant Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

This custom built single family residence, completed in 2024, offers a seamless blend of modern design and everyday comfort. Featuring three generously sized bedrooms with the flexibility for a fourth

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3209 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7884914
  2. Provided by NEXTHOME CABANAS REALTY
  3. Contact Carlos Gonzalez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9284 Angora Street, Spring Hill, FL 34608
$510,000.00 ($105.72 / sqft )

9284 Angora Street Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Major price improvement! Priced below spring hill market value per sq ft bring your best offer today! Welcome to sutton place, one of spring hills most desirable and well established communities. Sit

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4824 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8475411
  2. Provided by SAND KEY REALTY
  3. Contact John Guyton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Dennis Dial
  1. The Dial Team
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Love Life
  4. Mobile: 561.201.4476
  5. dennisdialsells@gmail.com