Love Life
4038 Rolling Oaks Drive, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33880
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: B4902243 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4038 Rolling Oaks Drive
  • Viewed: 20
  • Price: $94,900
  • Price sqft: $90
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1983
  • Bldg sqft: 1056
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 18
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.9962 / -81.7885
  • County: POLK
  • City: WINTER HAVEN
  • Zipcode: 33880
  • Subdivision: Oakwood Estates
  • Provided by: SOUTHERN BELLE REALTY
  • Contact: Reta Stead
  • 863-299-7800
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to paradise, in this 2/2 with a enclosed front porch, to watch the beautiful Florida sunsets. The gated 55 plus community offers many amenities such as tennis, fishing pier, two heated pools, shuffle board, miniature golf, bocce ball, two club houses, fishing pier, plus many planned activities.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Awning(s), Private Mailbox
  • Flooring: Carpet
  • Living Area: 1056.00
  • Roof: Membrane
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 177.60
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Heidi
  • Association Phone: 863-299-5696
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Thermostat, Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: OAKWOOD ESTATES PB 64 PGS 25 THRU 28 LOT 148 & AN UNDIVIDED SHARE IN ALL COMMON ELEMENTS
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33880 - Winter Haven/Eloise/JPV/Wahnetta
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 25-29-02-356710-001480
  • Views: 20
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4165 Rolling Oaks Drive, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33880
$90,000.00 ($78.13 / sqft )

4165 Rolling Oaks Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Priced to sell, Home has a new metal roof, CHA is approximately five years old, and you will feel right at home from the moment you walk in. Come enjoy the beautiful Florida sunsets in this 55+ gated

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1152 sqft
  1. MLSID: B4902127
  2. Provided by SOUTHERN BELLE REALTY
  3. Contact Reta Stead
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4420 Limewood Street, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33880
$112,000.00 ($112.00 / sqft )

4420 Limewood Street Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Welcome home to 4420 Limewood St in Winter Haven, located in the desirable 55+ co op community of Oakwood Estatesa neighborhood known for active living, friendly neighbors, and resort style amenities

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1000 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5142224
  2. Provided by RE/MAX HERITAGE PROFESSIONALS
  3. Contact Chris Loschiavo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4338 Cherrywood Street, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33880
$94,000.00 ($108.80 / sqft )

4338 Cherrywood Street Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Check out the improvements recently completed!! The home is move in ready!! The flooring has all been replaced with new plush carpet and vinyl plank. The subfloor has been reinforced throughout the

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 864 sqft
  1. MLSID: P4928579
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact KATHY DEVOR
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4321 Cherrywood Street, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33880
$108,000.00 ($72.58 / sqft )

4321 Cherrywood Street Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Walk right into this open and spacious home. The kitchen is perfect for entertaining with newer cabinets and cooktop. The cathedral ceilings in the living room give the feel of lots of space. The f

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1488 sqft
  1. MLSID: P4931788
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact KATHY Devor
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4908 Rosewood Street, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33880
$108,000.00 ($102.27 / sqft )

4908 Rosewood Street Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Check out this wonderfully maintained home located in Oakwood Estates, a 55+ community. The HVAC has just been replaced and the roof is 3 years old. The living room is spacious and comfortable. Bot

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1056 sqft
  1. MLSID: P4932743
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact KATHY Devor
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4127 Sprucewood Street, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33880
$90,000.00 ($86.96 / sqft )

4127 Sprucewood Street Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Great home with an open living space ready for it's next owner. This home has a fresh coat of paint and is a blank slate for it's new owners. Sit on the front porch and enjoy your morning coffee. T

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1035 sqft
  1. MLSID: P4936494
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact KATHY Devor
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4410 Limewood Street, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33880
$110,000.00 ($95.49 / sqft )

4410 Limewood Street Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Pack your bags and move right into this very well maintained home located in Oakwood Estates, a 55+ community. The floorplan offers two living areas with nice sized bedroom. The cathedral ceilings m

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1152 sqft
  1. MLSID: P4937929
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact KATHY Devor
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4607 Balsawood Street, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33880
$95,000.00 ($98.96 / sqft )

4607 Balsawood Street Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

VERY MOTIVATED SELLER!! Walk right into this well maintained home. The furnishings you see will remain with the home. The kitchen is large and very functional with lots of cabinets and counter spac

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 960 sqft
  1. MLSID: P4938182
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact KATHY Devor
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4253 Cedarwood Street, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33880
$99,000.00 ($93.75 / sqft )

4253 Cedarwood Street Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Move right into this fully furnished home. This home offers lots of space with walk in closets in both bedrooms and a new vanity in the primary bathroom. Plus the lanai offers extra living space as

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1056 sqft
  1. MLSID: P4938563
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact KATHY Devor
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4179 Rolling Oaks Drive, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33880
$104,900.00 ($99.34 / sqft )

4179 Rolling Oaks Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

You will fall in love with this home from the time you walk through the front door. Has so much to offer, Has rear screen porch and backs up to drainage ditch. Roof is less than a year old and C/H/A i

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1056 sqft
  1. MLSID: B4902100
  2. Provided by SOUTHERN BELLE REALTY
  3. Contact Reta Stead
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Dennis Dial
  1. The Dial Team
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Love Life
  4. Mobile: 561.201.4476
  5. dennisdialsells@gmail.com