Love Life
4253 Cedarwood Street, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33880
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: P4938563 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4253 Cedarwood Street
  • Viewed: 11
  • Price: $99,000
  • Price sqft: $94
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1982
  • Bldg sqft: 1056
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 9
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.9954 / -81.7918
  • County: POLK
  • City: WINTER HAVEN
  • Zipcode: 33880
  • Subdivision: Oakwood Estates
  • Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  • Contact: KATHY Devor
  • 863-294-7541
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Move right into this fully furnished home. This home offers lots of space with walk in closets in both bedrooms and a new vanity in the primary bathroom. Plus the lanai offers extra living space as well as the bonus room on the front of the home. The refrigerator and washer and dryer are newer. The metal roof was installed in 2024. Oakwood Estates, a 55+ community, offers many activities and amenities, so you can be as busy as you would like, or just sit back and enjoy the peaceful community. The rocker recliner in the living room and TVs do not convey.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Awning(s), Private Mailbox, Rain Gutters, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1056.00
  • Roof: Metal
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Gated, Laundry, Pool, Shuffleboard Court, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 163.11
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Heidi Thompson
  • Association Phone: 863-299-5696
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: OAKWOOD ESTATES PB 64 PGS 25 THRU 28 LOT 226 & AN UNDIVIDED SHARE IN ALL COMMON ELEMENTS
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33880 - Winter Haven/Eloise/JPV/Wahnetta
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 25-29-02-356710-002260
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Views: 11
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4165 Rolling Oaks Drive, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33880
$90,000.00 ($78.13 / sqft )

4165 Rolling Oaks Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Priced to sell, Home has a new metal roof, CHA is approximately five years old, and you will feel right at home from the moment you walk in. Come enjoy the beautiful Florida sunsets in this 55+ gated

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1152 sqft
  1. MLSID: B4902127
  2. Provided by SOUTHERN BELLE REALTY
  3. Contact Reta Stead
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4420 Limewood Street, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33880
$112,000.00 ($112.00 / sqft )

4420 Limewood Street Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Welcome home to 4420 Limewood St in Winter Haven, located in the desirable 55+ co op community of Oakwood Estatesa neighborhood known for active living, friendly neighbors, and resort style amenities

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1000 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5142224
  2. Provided by RE/MAX HERITAGE PROFESSIONALS
  3. Contact Chris Loschiavo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4511 Redwood Street, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33880
$115,000.00 ($99.83 / sqft )

4511 Redwood Street Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to this well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath home located in the desirable community of Oakwood Estates in Winter Haven. This home offers a peaceful, well kept neighborhood with a welcoming atmos

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1152 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4960495
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY PRESTIGE
  3. Contact Jody Pagan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4246 Cedarwood Street, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33880
$114,000.00 ($113.10 / sqft )

4246 Cedarwood Street Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to your move in ready home in Oakwood Estates, a gated community designed for those aged 55 and older. This beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom manufactured home comes fully furnished

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1008 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6325757
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Andi Gamble
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4338 Cherrywood Street, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33880
$94,000.00 ($108.80 / sqft )

4338 Cherrywood Street Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Check out the improvements recently completed!! The home is move in ready!! The flooring has all been replaced with new plush carpet and vinyl plank. The subfloor has been reinforced throughout the

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 864 sqft
  1. MLSID: P4928579
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact KATHY DEVOR
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4321 Cherrywood Street, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33880
$108,000.00 ($72.58 / sqft )

4321 Cherrywood Street Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Walk right into this open and spacious home. The kitchen is perfect for entertaining with newer cabinets and cooktop. The cathedral ceilings in the living room give the feel of lots of space. The f

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1488 sqft
  1. MLSID: P4931788
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact KATHY Devor
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4908 Rosewood Street, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33880
$108,000.00 ($102.27 / sqft )

4908 Rosewood Street Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Check out this wonderfully maintained home located in Oakwood Estates, a 55+ community. The HVAC has just been replaced and the roof is 3 years old. The living room is spacious and comfortable. Bot

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1056 sqft
  1. MLSID: P4932743
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact KATHY Devor
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4127 Sprucewood Street, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33880
$90,000.00 ($86.96 / sqft )

4127 Sprucewood Street Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Great home with an open living space ready for it's next owner. This home has a fresh coat of paint and is a blank slate for it's new owners. Sit on the front porch and enjoy your morning coffee. T

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1035 sqft
  1. MLSID: P4936494
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact KATHY Devor
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4251 Cedarwood Street, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33880
$118,000.00 ($97.04 / sqft )

4251 Cedarwood Street Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

What an amazing home just waiting for it's new owner!! The kitchen has been completely updated with new cabinets and flooring. The home offers two additional living spaces. The lanai on the side of

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1216 sqft
  1. MLSID: P4937233
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact KATHY Devor
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4063 Rolling Oaks Drive, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33880
$114,995.00 ($87.12 / sqft )

4063 Rolling Oaks Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Move right into this very well maintained home. This home comes furnished with most of what you see including dishes, pots and pans, and silverware. There is laminate flooring throughout the entire

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1320 sqft
  1. MLSID: P4937489
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact KATHY Devor
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Dennis Dial
  1. The Dial Team
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Love Life
  4. Mobile: 561.201.4476
  5. dennisdialsells@gmail.com