Love Life
210 Woodhouse Lane, DELAND, FL 32724
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: V4948987 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 210 Woodhouse Lane
  • Viewed: 8
  • Price: $2,395
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2006
  • Bldg sqft: 2206
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 3
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.9822 / -81.2602
  • County: VOLUSIA
  • City: DELAND
  • Zipcode: 32724
  • Subdivision: Victoria Park Inc 03 Se
  • Provided by: WATSON REALTY CORP
  • Contact: Tim Hack
  • 386-734-4559
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Sell your mower and come enjoy life at Victoria Park! Gorgeous town home available now. Live maintenance free and enjoy all the amenities available at Victoria Park such as pool, tennis, fitness center, clubhouse, restaurants and walking trails. This home offers 3 bedrooms and 2.5 baths with soaring ceilings living/dining combo and MASTER SUITE downstairs. Beautiful granite countertops with bar that opens to a eat in kitchen and family room. Large screened in Lanai with outside storage. Park safe in your personal two car garage. Your townhome comes with cable, internet/Wi Fi and grounds maintenance all at this great price. Ask us about our optional security deposit payment plan! Hurry fast, this home will not last! RentSpree applications will not be accepted. All residents are enrolled in the Resident Benefits Package (RBP) for $39.95/month which includes renters' insurance, HVAC air filter delivery (for applicable properties), credit building to help boost your credit score with timely rent payments, $1M Identity Protection, our best in class resident rewards program, and much more! More details upon application.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 1637.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Playground, Pool, Trail(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Carpet Cleaning Fee, Cleaning Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Tim Hack
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Thermostat, Window Treatments
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 32724 - Deland
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 7035-26-00-7570
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Grounds Care, Internet, Trash Collection
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 132 Amanthus Court, DELAND, FL 32724
$2,450.00 ($1.22 / sqft )

132 Amanthus Court Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Single Family 55+ Community Home in DeLand, FL 32724. This home has a Range, Refrigerator, D/W, Disposal, partially furnished. Central A/C

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2005 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6341525
  2. Provided by REALSOURCE PROPERTY MANGNT LLC
  3. Contact Rick Sein
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2400 Glen Eagles Drive, DELAND, FL 32724
$2,200.00 ($1.09 / sqft )

2400 Glen Eagles Drive More Like This

Completely remodeled duplex in desired Glen Eagle walking distance to all shopping Community Pool

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2010 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4948280
  2. Provided by TOWN AND COUNTRY REALTY
  3. Contact Deborah Rood
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 903 New York Avenue, DELAND, FL 32724
$2,200.00 ($0.77 / sqft )

903 New York Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully Remodeled Downtown DeLand Rental Welcome to this beautifully remodeled first floor unit located in the heart of downtown DeLand. This light and airy home features new wood flooring throug

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2860 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5145394
  2. Provided by BEAULIEU REALTY
  3. Contact Kathleen Beaulieu
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 160 Victoria Oaks Boulevard, DELAND, FL 32724
$2,600.00 ($1.42 / sqft )

160 Victoria Oaks Boulevard Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Beautiful 4 Bedroom / 2 Bathroom Home for Rent in Victoria Oaks with private view, screened back porch and large fenced backyard! We welcome you to this charming home located in the desirable Victor

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1828 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147149
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 CARIOTI
  3. Contact Claudia Valero
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3800 Viceroy Place Elevate -, DELAND, FL 32724
$2,232.00 ($2.17 / sqft )

3800 Viceroy Place Elevate - More Like This

Currently offering $1,000 off, no app fee, and 1/2 off admin fee! Prices, promotions, and availability are subject to change. Multiple floor plans available. Days on market is not specific to this cur

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1030 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6256826
  2. Provided by THE APARTMENT BROTHERS LLC
  3. Contact AJ Rebhan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 440 Baroness Way, DELAND, FL 32724
$2,500.00 ($1.10 / sqft )

440 Baroness Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Victoria Oaks presents the Cali! Now available for rent! This all concrete block, one story home offers a spacious open concept layout with a modern kitchen overlooking the living and dining areas, p

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2282 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6392015
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 CARIOTI
  3. Contact Anastacha Constant
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 819 Liliana Drive, DELAND, FL 32724
$2,700.00 ($1.13 / sqft )

819 Liliana Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Now available for rent, this stunning 2024 built Caroline model by Kolter Homes is located in the highly desirable Reserve at Victoria community in DeLand, Florida. Thoughtfully upgraded and move in r

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2395 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6400937
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Peter Yates, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 117 Euclid Avenue, DELAND, FL 32724
$2,400.00 ($2.40 / sqft )

117 Euclid Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Available Daily, Weekly and Monthly, Long Term or Short. FURNISHED 1 bedroom / 1 bathroom upstairs rental with NO shared spaces and NO shared entrance! Unit B is completely private with its own dedic

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 998 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4947088
  2. Provided by PRESTIGE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Kellee Smith
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 887 Lake Hill Way, DELAND, FL 32724
$2,600.00 ($1.07 / sqft )

887 Lake Hill Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to luxury living in phase 2 of the Reserve at Victoria Gardens a highly sought after, resort style community in the heart of DeLand. Built in 2024 and fully upgraded and custom designed beyon

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2428 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4947653
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 MCBRIDE REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Haley McBride
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4 Sunshine Boulevard, DELAND, FL 32724
$2,595.00 ($1.00 / sqft )

4 Sunshine Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home located in DeLand offering approximately 2,595 square feet of living space. Originally a 3 bedroom home, the property features thoughtful additions and a converted

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2595 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4948010
  2. Provided by BEE REALTY CORP
  3. Contact Angela Kester
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Dennis Dial
  1. The Dial Team
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Love Life
  4. Mobile: 561.201.4476
  5. dennisdialsells@gmail.com