Love Life
454 Fairways Circle B102, OCALA, FL 34472
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: OM724294 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 454 Fairways Circle B102
  • Viewed: 10
  • Price: $1,200
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1984
  • Bldg sqft: 837
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 4
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.1161 / -82.0062
  • County: MARION
  • City: OCALA
  • Zipcode: 34472
  • Subdivision: Silver Downs
  • Building: Silver Downs
  • Elementary School: Greenway
  • Provided by: IDEAL PROPERTIES OF FLORIDA
  • Contact: Carolyn Day
  • 352-620-8677
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Two bedroom two bath downstairs condo located in Silver Downs, screened back patio, community pool, assigned parking, located near the Community Center, parks, trails, and much more!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 837.00
School Information
  • School Elementary: Greenway Elementary School
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Vine Managment
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Thermostat
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34472 - Ocala
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 90498-02-102
  • Unit Number: B102
  • Views: 10
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 532 Bahia Circle A, OCALA, FL 34472
$1,300.00 ($1.07 / sqft )

532 Bahia Circle A Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Furnished Condo on the 1st Floor. All you need for an enjoyable stay whether it is for a few months or 1 year. Large Florida Room Overlooking In Gound Community Pool.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1216 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM715625
  2. Provided by OCALA'S CHOICE REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Lisa Whaley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 38 Banyan Course B, OCALA, FL 34472
$1,370.00 ($1.05 / sqft )

38 Banyan Course B Virtual Tour More Like This

2 bed, 2 bath apartment with several extras! 1 car attached garage with electric garage opener. Inside laundry room including washer and dryer. Screened back patio overlooking privacy fenced backya

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1306 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM719505
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PREMIER REALTY
  3. Contact Dale Jackson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 417 Water Road, OCALA, FL 34472
$1,250.00 ($0.97 / sqft )

417 Water Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Cozy 3 bedroom home located in Silver Springs Shores, carpet in living room and bedrooms, home comes with appliances and has washer and dryer hookups. Home is on well and electric is through Duke Ener

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1289 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM722497
  2. Provided by IDEAL PROPERTIES OF FLORIDA
  3. Contact Carolyn Day
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 561 Fairways Circle A, OCALA, FL 34472
$1,250.00 ($1.07 / sqft )

561 Fairways Circle A Reduced More Like This

1st floor condo located in Fairways #4 of Silver Springs Shores. Tiled flooring throughout this 2 bedroom /1.5 bath condo. Primary bedroom features walk in closet for additional storage. Monthly re

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1171 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM722819
  2. Provided by SUNBURST PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Scott Hutchinson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 593 Fairways Circle A, OCALA, FL 34472
$1,200.00 ($1.16 / sqft )

593 Fairways Circle A Virtual Tour More Like This

Newly remodeled 2 bedroom, offering over 1,000 sqft of comfortable living space with included appliances and access to a community pool. Conveniently located in Silver Springs Shores, near shops, rest

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1031 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM723726
  2. Provided by IDEAL PROPERTIES OF FLORIDA
  3. Contact Carolyn Day
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7817 Midway Drive Terrace  A 103, OCALA, FL 34472
$1,300.00 ($1.78 / sqft )

7817 Midway Drive Terrace A 103 Adult Community More Like This

Cute and cozy 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom in a 55+ community in great condition. This fully furnished condo in Derby Downs overlooks the Silver Springs Shores golf course and has spectacular water views! Fe

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 729 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM703016
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER ELLISON REALTY O
  3. Contact Jennifer Arango
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 549 Fairways Drive A, OCALA, FL 34472
$1,200.00 ($1.12 / sqft )

549 Fairways Drive A Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious and inviting, this first floor condominium in Silver Springs Shores boasts two bedrooms and two bathrooms, offering a generous living space. Elegant tile flooring seamlessly flows throughout,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1072 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM721419
  2. Provided by HOMERUN REALTY
  3. Contact Michael Heasley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 520 Fairways Circle A, OCALA, FL 34472
$1,100.00 ($0.90 / sqft )

520 Fairways Circle A Adult Community More Like This

Condo for Rent in Silver Spring Shores Fairways No. 6 | Scenic Views & Modern Comfort Welcome to your peaceful retreat in Silver Spring Shores, located in the desirable Fairways No. 6, a 55+ communit

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1228 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM724016
  2. Provided by SUNBURST PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Scott Hutchinson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 737 Midway Drive A, OCALA, FL 34472
$1,195.00 ($1.00 / sqft )

737 Midway Drive A Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Well maintained first floor 2 bedroom, 1.5 bath unit located in a desirable 55+ community. Features include LVP flooring in main living areas, carpeted bedrooms, and newer cabinets and countertops. E

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM724063
  2. Provided by HOMERUN REALTY
  3. Contact Scott Archibald
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 54 Pine Track 104f, OCALA, FL 34472
$1,300.00 ($1.56 / sqft )

54 Pine Track 104f Virtual Tour More Like This

This 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo in Silver Springs Shores, SE Ocala, FL offers ceramic tile floors throughout and a private patio. The unit includes an inside laundry area with a stackable washer/dryer, r

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 832 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC539992
  2. Provided by WATSON REALTY CORP - PROPERTY MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Julie Martinez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Dennis Dial
  1. The Dial Team
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Love Life
  4. Mobile: 561.201.4476
  5. dennisdialsells@gmail.com