Love Life
549 Fairways Drive A, OCALA, FL 34472
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: OM721419 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 549 Fairways Drive A
  • Viewed: 107
  • Price: $1,200
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1972
  • Bldg sqft: 1072
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 47
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.113 / -82.007
  • County: MARION
  • City: OCALA
  • Zipcode: 34472
  • Subdivision: Fairwayssilver Spgs Shores Co
  • Building: Fairwayssilver Spgs Shores Co
  • Elementary School: Greenway
  • Middle School: Lake Weir
  • High School: Lake Weir
  • Provided by: HOMERUN REALTY
  • Contact: Michael Heasley
  • 352-624-0935
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Spacious and inviting, this first floor condominium in Silver Springs Shores boasts two bedrooms and two bathrooms, offering a generous living space. Elegant tile flooring seamlessly flows throughout, complementing the modern allure of the newer stainless steel stove and dishwasher. The kitchen has undergone a recent transformation, featuring all new cabinets, countertops, and a fresh coat of paint, creating a stylish and functional culinary haven. Step into the enclosed and screened lanai, providing a serene retreat with access to a common green area and the community pool. Practicality meets convenience with a stackable washer/dryer discreetly tucked away in the laundry closet. Enjoy the tranquility of this residence, nestled in a quiet and peaceful neighborhood, while remaining conveniently close to shopping centers, essential services, parks, and a variety of restaurants including Walmart, Publix, ALDI, and more. The property comes equipped with a brand new air conditioning unit installed in 2023, ensuring optimal comfort. Regrettably, no pets are allowed. Prospective tenants are subject to a $60 application fee for the first adult and $40 for each additional adult, covering the necessary background and credit checks. To secure this appealing residence, first, last, and a security deposit, along with the application fees, are required. Tenants are responsible for verifying all measurements, and HOA approval is mandatory. Elevate your living experience with this meticulously maintained condominium in an ideal location. Application fees are nonrefundable. Approval by the Homeowners Association (HOA) is required. Applicable HOA application fees are not included.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 1072.00
School Information
  • High School: Lake Weir High School
  • Middle School: Lake Weir Middle School
  • School Elementary: Greenway Elementary School
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Carpet Cleaning Fee, Cleaning Fee, Re-Key Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Linda McGinnis
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ninguno
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34472 - Ocala
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 90494-22-102
  • Views: 107
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: None
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 532 Bahia Circle A, OCALA, FL 34472
$1,300.00 ($1.07 / sqft )

532 Bahia Circle A Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Furnished Condo on the 1st Floor. All you need for an enjoyable stay whether it is for a few months or 1 year. Large Florida Room Overlooking In Gound Community Pool.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1216 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM715625
  2. Provided by OCALA'S CHOICE REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Lisa Whaley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 38 Banyan Course B, OCALA, FL 34472
$1,370.00 ($1.05 / sqft )

38 Banyan Course B Virtual Tour More Like This

2 bed, 2 bath apartment with several extras! 1 car attached garage with electric garage opener. Inside laundry room including washer and dryer. Screened back patio overlooking privacy fenced backya

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1306 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM719505
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PREMIER REALTY
  3. Contact Dale Jackson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 417 Water Road, OCALA, FL 34472
$1,250.00 ($0.97 / sqft )

417 Water Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Cozy 3 bedroom home located in Silver Springs Shores, carpet in living room and bedrooms, home comes with appliances and has washer and dryer hookups. Home is on well and electric is through Duke Ener

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1289 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM722497
  2. Provided by IDEAL PROPERTIES OF FLORIDA
  3. Contact Carolyn Day
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 561 Fairways Circle A, OCALA, FL 34472
$1,250.00 ($1.07 / sqft )

561 Fairways Circle A Reduced More Like This

1st floor condo located in Fairways #4 of Silver Springs Shores. Tiled flooring throughout this 2 bedroom /1.5 bath condo. Primary bedroom features walk in closet for additional storage. Monthly re

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1171 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM722819
  2. Provided by SUNBURST PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Scott Hutchinson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 593 Fairways Circle A, OCALA, FL 34472
$1,200.00 ($1.16 / sqft )

593 Fairways Circle A Virtual Tour More Like This

Newly remodeled 2 bedroom, offering over 1,000 sqft of comfortable living space with included appliances and access to a community pool. Conveniently located in Silver Springs Shores, near shops, rest

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1031 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM723726
  2. Provided by IDEAL PROPERTIES OF FLORIDA
  3. Contact Carolyn Day
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 454 Fairways Circle B102, OCALA, FL 34472
$1,200.00 ($1.43 / sqft )

454 Fairways Circle B102 Virtual Tour More Like This

Two bedroom two bath downstairs condo located in Silver Downs, screened back patio, community pool, assigned parking, located near the Community Center, parks, trails, and much more!

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 837 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM724294
  2. Provided by IDEAL PROPERTIES OF FLORIDA
  3. Contact Carolyn Day
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7817 Midway Drive Terrace  A 103, OCALA, FL 34472
$1,300.00 ($1.78 / sqft )

7817 Midway Drive Terrace A 103 Adult Community More Like This

Cute and cozy 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom in a 55+ community in great condition. This fully furnished condo in Derby Downs overlooks the Silver Springs Shores golf course and has spectacular water views! Fe

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 729 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM703016
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER ELLISON REALTY O
  3. Contact Jennifer Arango
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 520 Fairways Circle A, OCALA, FL 34472
$1,100.00 ($0.90 / sqft )

520 Fairways Circle A Adult Community More Like This

Condo for Rent in Silver Spring Shores Fairways No. 6 | Scenic Views & Modern Comfort Welcome to your peaceful retreat in Silver Spring Shores, located in the desirable Fairways No. 6, a 55+ communit

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1228 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM724016
  2. Provided by SUNBURST PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Scott Hutchinson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 737 Midway Drive A, OCALA, FL 34472
$1,195.00 ($1.00 / sqft )

737 Midway Drive A Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Well maintained first floor 2 bedroom, 1.5 bath unit located in a desirable 55+ community. Features include LVP flooring in main living areas, carpeted bedrooms, and newer cabinets and countertops. E

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM724063
  2. Provided by HOMERUN REALTY
  3. Contact Scott Archibald
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 54 Pine Track 104f, OCALA, FL 34472
$1,300.00 ($1.56 / sqft )

54 Pine Track 104f Virtual Tour More Like This

This 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo in Silver Springs Shores, SE Ocala, FL offers ceramic tile floors throughout and a private patio. The unit includes an inside laundry area with a stackable washer/dryer, r

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 832 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC539992
  2. Provided by WATSON REALTY CORP - PROPERTY MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Julie Martinez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Dennis Dial
  1. The Dial Team
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Love Life
  4. Mobile: 561.201.4476
  5. dennisdialsells@gmail.com