Love Life
2753 Poinciana Boulevard 37, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: OM723580 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 2753 Poinciana Boulevard 37
  • Viewed: 36
  • Price: $1,900
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1990
  • Bldg sqft: 1287
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 16
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3278 / -81.4884
  • County: OSCEOLA
  • City: KISSIMMEE
  • Zipcode: 34746
  • Subdivision: Villas At Somerset The
  • Building: Villas At Somerset The
  • Provided by: RE/MAX PREMIER REALTY
  • Contact: Melissa Lebron
  • 352-732-3222
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to 2753 North Poinciana Boulevard, Unit 37 a well maintained first floor condo offering comfort, convenience, and centrally located near main attractions. This spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bath residence can be rented fully furnished or unfurnished, making it a flexible option for long term tenants. Step inside to an open living and dining area, perfect for relaxing or entertaining. The fully equipped kitchen features plenty of cabinet space, a pantry, and everything needed for everyday living. The home also includes a washer and dryer, TVs, comfortable furnishings, and a functional layout designed for easy living. The spacious primary suite features a private bath with a walk in shower, while the additional bedrooms provide great space for family, guests, or a home office. Located on the first floor, this condo offers convenient access with no stairs. Situated near US 192 and Poinciana Boulevard, this property is close to shopping, dining, entertainment, golf, major roadways, and Central Floridas world famous attractions. The well maintained community offers amenities including a sparkling pool, clubhouse, fitness center, sauna, tennis courts, playground, and more. Whether furnished or unfurnished, this condo is move in ready and offers an excellent long term rental opportunity in the heart of Kissimmee. Schedule your showing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Other
  • Flooring: Laminate
  • Living Area: 1287.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Public, Sewer Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Beacon Community Management/Keila
  • Association Phone: 407-494-1099
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Open Floorplan
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34746 - Kissimmee (West of Town)
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 11-25-28-5397-0004-0370
  • Unit Number: 37
  • Views: 36
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: None
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2319 Prime Circle B, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$1,900.00 ($1.52 / sqft )

2319 Prime Circle B Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful apartment located in the heart of kissimme the location is great walmart, publix are only 5 minutes, the apartament is super spacious, all the spaces are super comfortable, the kitchen has a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1251 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5114732
  2. Provided by QUALITY REALTY USA
  3. Contact Liliana Silva Hurtado
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2608 Lodi Circle 103, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$1,850.00 ($1.43 / sqft )

2608 Lodi Circle 103 More Like This

Beautiful Townhome in Gated Community, minutes away from Disney, main attraction, restaurants, malls and airport. Fantastic clubhouse. Amenities inclides heated pool, volleyball court, Playground, Hea

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1296 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5138871
  2. Provided by MDO REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Sylvette Santos
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4695 Prairie Point Boulevard, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$2,000.00 ($1.08 / sqft )

4695 Prairie Point Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

3 BEDROOM 2 BATHROOM HOME FOR RENT. CLOSE TO ATTRACTIONS & SHOPPING, MAKE THIS YOUR NEW RENTAL HOME

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1844 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5141386
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 ALL HOMES & PROPERT
  3. Contact Hardi Balkaran
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4317 Creeks Run Boulevard, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$2,000.00 ($0.83 / sqft )

4317 Creeks Run Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautiful, bright home featuring a split bedroom floor plan, island kitchen, and a spacious living and dining room combo. Enjoy both a relaxing bathtub and a tall walk in shower. Conve

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2400 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5141536
  2. Provided by DINA REALTY GROUP, INC.
  3. Contact Dina Recio
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for Address Not Provided
$2,200.00 ($1.06 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Green Listing Adult Community More Like This

3 Bedroom, 2.5 bathroom home with a 1 Car garage is located in gate community. Beautifully designed living space. Home pool, fitness center, dog park and playground.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2077 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5144372
  2. Provided by TRANSCONTINENTAL REALTY GROUP,
  3. Contact Yasenka Garcia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1038 Tourmaline Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$2,250.00 ($1.14 / sqft )

1038 Tourmaline Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful home in an excellent location! This fully furnished property features 4 spacious bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, conveniently located near Highway 192. Situated in a desirable gated community with

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1978 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146332
  2. Provided by AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
  3. Contact Lidia Lo Monaco
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1814 Lindens Street, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$2,200.00 ($1.30 / sqft )

1814 Lindens Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Welcome to this charming rental home in Kissimmee! This spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bath property offers an open and comfortable layout perfect for everyday living. Enjoy a bright living area, a functional

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1690 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6403183
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Rhansel Acevedo Rodriguez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2205 Granger Avenue, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$2,240.00 ($0.78 / sqft )

2205 Granger Avenue Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

This well kept 3 bedroom, 2 bath home offers a comfortable layout with a natural flow between living spaces. Surrounded by mature greenery, it provides a sense of privacy while still feeling open and

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2878 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM715634
  2. Provided by HOOK & LADDER REALTY OF CENTRAL FLORIDA, LLC
  3. Contact Brittany Brown
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5465 Paradise Cay Circle, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$1,750.00 ($1.28 / sqft )

5465 Paradise Cay Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

MOVE IN SPECIAL!!! $400 RENT CREDIT WILL BE GIVEN to qualified applicants!!!! Terms and conditions will apply. This cozy 3 bed 3 bath townhouse is located in the well maintained gated community of P

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1362 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5108888
  2. Provided by THE FLORIDA PROPERTY SHOP SALE
  3. Contact Carla Morris
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2814 Club Cortile Circle A, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$1,850.00 ($1.54 / sqft )

2814 Club Cortile Circle A Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath condominium located in the desirable gated community of Club Cortile. This spacious residence offers a bright open floor plan with tile flooring throughout, a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1202 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5137048
  2. Provided by VESTI LLC
  3. Contact Jahira Mejia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Dennis Dial
  1. The Dial Team
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Love Life
  4. Mobile: 561.201.4476
  5. dennisdialsells@gmail.com