Love Life
13196 106th Street, DUNNELLON, FL 34432
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: OM722902 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 13196 106th Street
  • Viewed: 74
  • Price: $2,000
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2022
  • Bldg sqft: 1780
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 25
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.0689 / -82.3384
  • County: MARION
  • City: DUNNELLON
  • Zipcode: 34432
  • Subdivision: Rolling Ranch Estate
  • Provided by: CENTRAL CITY REALTY
  • Contact: Carlos De Anda Perez
  • 352-456-1941
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    2022 built 3BR/2BA home on a 0.25 acre corner lot in Rolling Ranch Estates with no HOA. Clean, modern layout with low maintenance finishes throughout. Features include solar panels, vinyl flooring, plantation shutters, vinyl privacy fencing, full gutter system, and a storage shed. Prime location just minutes to WEC, shopping, dining, and easy access to Ocala and Dunnellon.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters, Storage
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Living Area: 1311.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Well
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Deposit
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Solid Surface Counters
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34432 - Dunnellon
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 3529-055-001
  • Possession: Rental Agreement
  • Views: 74
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Taxes
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 19660 83rd Place Road C13, DUNNELLON, FL 34432
$2,250.00 ($1.96 / sqft )

19660 83rd Place Road C13 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully Renovated Condo Oasis in Rainbow Springs: Nestled within the serene Rainbow Springs community, this meticulously renovated single floor condo unit offers an idyllic living experience. A

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1150 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM711988
  2. Provided by DOUGLAS ELLIMAN
  3. Contact Steven Saumell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8448 196th Avenue Road, DUNNELLON, FL 34432
$2,175.00 ($1.02 / sqft )

8448 196th Avenue Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully updated home situated on nearly half an acre with mature trees and a peaceful natural setting. This property features three spacious bedrooms, two bathrooms, and a large two car garage. En

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2126 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM715337
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER ELLISON REALTY O
  3. Contact Christian Vinson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10426 133rd Avenue, DUNNELLON, FL 34432
$1,875.00 ($0.89 / sqft )

10426 133rd Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

*SMALL PET FRIENDLY* Brand new construction, be the very first to live in this home! Enjoy peaceful lake views right from your backyard with easy access to walking trails around the water, perfect for

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2110 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM721214
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Kerry Millhiser
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13469 106th Street, DUNNELLON, FL 34432
$1,850.00 ($1.17 / sqft )

13469 106th Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Check out this awesome, brand new, fully furnished rental in the quiet Rolling Ranch neighborhood! With 1,226 sq ft of living space and a 1 car garage, this home is completely move in ready. The build

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1586 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM723807
  2. Provided by GLOBALWIDE REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Asdrubal Franco Delgado
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10102 188th Circle, DUNNELLON, FL 34432
$1,800.00 ($1.16 / sqft )

10102 188th Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Great rental opportunity in the heart of Dunnellon! This well maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home offers 1,553 sq. ft. of living space on a spacious .31 acre lot. The property features a 2 car garag

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1553 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM723824
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS CORNERSTONE RE
  3. Contact Felix Vizcaino
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12412 98th Street, DUNNELLON, FL 34432
$2,200.00 ($0.96 / sqft )

12412 98th Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

NO HOA Move in READY. With over an acre of land, this is a Stunning, modern 3/2 block construction with a den/Office that could be used as a 4th Bedroom. Home is ready for your family and all you

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2295 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.16 acres
  1. MLSID: G5098746
  2. Provided by MYRE BROKERAGE LLC
  3. Contact Juan Perez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12248 96th Lane, DUNNELLON, FL 34432
$2,200.00 ($0.96 / sqft )

12248 96th Lane Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

With over an acre of land, this is a Stunning, modern 3/2 block construction with a den/Office that could be used as a 4th Bedroom. The elegance in this home boosts over $15k in upgrades and is locate

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2295 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.16 acres
  1. MLSID: G5099683
  2. Provided by MYRE BROKERAGE LLC
  3. Contact Juan Perez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12871 85th Place, DUNNELLON, FL 34432
$2,250.00 ($0.98 / sqft )

12871 85th Place Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

MOVE IN READY: Easy move in terms. | 1+ ACRE LOT | NO HOA | New 3BR/2BA + Office Home with Modern Finishes, Spacious Land! Lots of upgrades, Large Laundry Room, Multiple Storage Closets, and Covered B

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2295 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: G5104362
  2. Provided by NORTHSTAR REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Darren Sowell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9707 196th Avenue Road, DUNNELLON, FL 34432
$1,800.00 ($0.86 / sqft )

9707 196th Avenue Road Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Partially Furnished Rental in Rainbow Lakes Estates Move In Ready! Welcome to this well maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath home with a 2 car garage locate

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2100 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5111223
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 NATURE COAST
  3. Contact Dawn Bramblett
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19231 97th Street, DUNNELLON, FL 34432
$2,200.00 ($1.06 / sqft )

19231 97th Street New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Beautiful new construction home, ready to be enjoyed by its first tenant, situated on nearly half an acre in a peaceful natural setting. This property o

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2078 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6401552
  2. Provided by UNITED REALTY GROUP INC
  3. Contact Gladys Maldonado Hernandez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Dennis Dial
  1. The Dial Team
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Love Life
  4. Mobile: 561.201.4476
  5. dennisdialsells@gmail.com