Love Life
8955 118th Lane, SUMMERFIELD, FL 34491
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: OM715174 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 8955 118th Lane
  • Viewed: 60
  • Price: $344,900
  • Price sqft: $125
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2006
  • Bldg sqft: 2756
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 141
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.0509 / -82.0045
  • County: MARION
  • City: SUMMERFIELD
  • Zipcode: 34491
  • Subdivision: Spruce Creek Gc
  • Provided by: SELLSTATE NGR- SUMMERFIELD
  • Contact: Virgil Kapp
  • 352-387-2383
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Reduced over $10,000 from original price........ This exceptional find of an immaculate granville model with designer elements throughout the house. 2 bedrooms plus a den/office with french doors , 2 baths. Including the enclosed 40'x10' climate controlled lanai this home has 2,270 square feet of living area. Situated on a corner lot boasting beautifully carved landscaping beds, lush shrubbery, mature trees, decorative wrought iron bench and beautiful 3 tier fountain which stay with the house, custom design stamped driveway/walkway and citrus trees in the back yard (orange, grapefruit & lemon). Leaded glass double doors welcome you to a wide open floor plan and an entrance foyer highlighted by a custom inlaid tile design. There is crown molding throughout the house! The living room includes a flexible area that features a mirrored wall and can be used as a formal dining area. Entire house is ceramic tile, including enclosed lanai. Spacious gourmet kitchen features granite counter tops, 42 inch wood cabinets, tile backsplash and stainless steel appliances. A breakfast bar opens to the living room area. Master suite includes walk in closet, expanded shower with dual shower heads and benches, granite counter tops and private water closet. And much much more! Hvac 2011 there's a private well on the property for lawn irrigation, saving $$$ on water bills. A new roof will be contracted at closing, giving buyer choice of design and color. Smoke free home. Award winning del webb spruce creek golf & country club is a gated, 3,250 home, +55 community with over 70 clubs, 3 pools, 3 spas, a clubhouse, a fitness center, bocce ball, shuffleboard, 12 pickle ball courts, 7 tennis courts, sand volleyball, water volleyball, lake vista gazebo, pavilions, walking paths and so much more! Come see this beautiful community with a gorgeous tree canopy on the boulevard and its restaurant, liberty grille. Come, enjoy the four (4) 9 hole golf courses today and begin living your best life! Don't wait to see this beautiful home
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: GRANVILLE
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 2270.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: None
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Management, Private Road, Recreational Facilities, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 214.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Nicole Arias Leland Management
  • Association Phone: 352 307-0696
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Split Bedroom, Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: SEC 33 TWP 16 RGE 23 PLAT BOOK 008 PAGE 176 SPRUCE CREEK COUNTRY CLUB - SHERWOOD LOT 164
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34491 - Summerfield
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 6115-164-000
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Views: 60
  • Zoning Code: PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 9290 120th Loop, SUMMERFIELD, FL 34491
$395,000.00 ($120.13 / sqft )

9290 120th Loop Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Big price reduction! An outstanding johnstown in the neighborhood of wellington. 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms plus a library. The designer driveway and walkway lead to an impressive double door entry with

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3288 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM698604
  2. Provided by SELLSTATE NGR- SUMMERFIELD
  3. Contact Virgil Kapp
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12855 92nd Court Road, SUMMERFIELD, FL 34491
$345,000.00 ($112.05 / sqft )

12855 92nd Court Road Adult Community More Like This

APPROVED FOR A POOL AND LARGE BIRD CAGE Located in the Sawgrass neighborhood of Spruce Creek Golf and Country Club. This newly renovated Santa Rosa model home is a 2 bed 2 bath with den/office. The

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3079 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM704508
  2. Provided by REALTY ONE GROUP DAVALLS
  3. Contact David Stahl
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12896 91st Terrace Road, SUMMERFIELD, FL 34491
$378,000.00 ($123.65 / sqft )

12896 91st Terrace Road Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Motivated seller! Seller is offering a $5000 credit at closing. Brand new hvac (12/2025), new roof (2021), irrigation well, extended garage, extended golf cart garage, cul de sac lot on the golf cours

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3057 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM707637
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PREMIER REALTY LADY LK
  3. Contact Jaylene Sheldon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9244 128th Street, SUMMERFIELD, FL 34491
$339,500.00 ($114.89 / sqft )

9244 128th Street Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

This santa rosa model has it all! 2 large bedrooms plus a den! Block & stucco freshly painted exterior and interior corner lot in a cul de sau move in ready!! Private well for your irrigation on

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2955 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM710460
  2. Provided by RE/MAX FOXFIRE - SUMMERFIELD
  3. Contact Carol Castineira
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9330 132nd Place, SUMMERFIELD, FL 34491
$379,900.00 ($107.35 / sqft )

9330 132nd Place Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

JUST REDUCED PRICE ON THIS Luxurious TOP OF THE LINE Hampton model boasts French glass double French doors leading into a spacious formal dining room and formal living room. Large gourmet kitchen wit

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3539 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM711747
  2. Provided by JUDY L. TROUT REALTY
  3. Contact Kevin Boutwell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13536 97th Terrace Road, SUMMERFIELD, FL 34491
$395,000.00 ($136.96 / sqft )

13536 97th Terrace Road Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

What a view! Located on the 8th fairway of the Heritage golf course. Don't miss this outstanding home in Del Webb Spruce Creek Golf & Country Club. From the moment you arrive, you'll notice the pav

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2884 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM712132
  2. Provided by RE/MAX FOXFIRE - SUMMERFIELD
  3. Contact Eileen Cardini
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9910 138th Loop, SUMMERFIELD, FL 34491
$393,000.00 ($136.36 / sqft )

9910 138th Loop Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Return to a pristine, carefully maintained home that stands out among its peers. This sought after Aspen model boasts three roomy bedrooms and two bathrooms, blending comfort and convenience for conte

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2882 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM713203
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PREMIER REALTY LADY LK
  3. Contact Jaylene Sheldon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13235 97th Terrace Road, SUMMERFIELD, FL 34491
$355,000.00 ($110.04 / sqft )

13235 97th Terrace Road Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Enjoy this great Santa Rosa Model 2/2 with Den Located in the Neighborhood of Starr Pass on the Preserve. Home has Tile and Luxury Vinyl Flooring, great Eat in Kitchen and Newer Appliances. Home has t

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3226 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM713351
  2. Provided by RE/MAX FOXFIRE - SUMMERFIELD
  3. Contact Ed Dombrowski
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8393 159th Lane, SUMMERFIELD, FL 34491
$405,000.00 ($129.68 / sqft )

8393 159th Lane Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Welcome to 8393 SE 159th Lane in Summerfield! This charming, move in ready home offers comfort, convenience, and a fantastic lifestyle location. Enjoy paid off solar panels with transferable warrantie

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3123 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM714705
  2. Provided by TROPIC SHORES REALTY
  3. Contact Trevor Selden
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17031 115th Terrace Road, SUMMERFIELD, FL 34491
$375,000.00 ($134.07 / sqft )

17031 115th Terrace Road Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

New roof (2020), concrete/block/stucco! Located in the exclusive 55+ gated golf community of stonecrest, perfectly positioned adjacent to the villages, florida, this exceptional home offers the florid

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2797 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM716559
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS CORNERSTONE RE
  3. Contact Richard Lutz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Dennis Dial
  1. The Dial Team
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Love Life
  4. Mobile: 561.201.4476
  5. dennisdialsells@gmail.com