Love Life
8364 79th Circle, OCALA, FL 34476
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: OM713051 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 8364 79th Circle
  • Viewed: 154
  • Price: $309,000
  • Price sqft: $123
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2006
  • Bldg sqft: 2522
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 186
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.1015 / -82.2508
  • County: MARION
  • City: OCALA
  • Zipcode: 34476
  • Subdivision: Indigo East Ph 01 Un Aa Bb
  • Provided by: TCT REALTY GROUP LLC
  • Contact: Romel Camacho
  • 352-895-9044
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    This spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bath residence offers over 2,500 total square feet and is ideally located in a premier 55+ community close to everything you need shopping, dining, medical facilities, and a host of on site amenities designed for active living. A covered foyer entry leads into a welcoming living room with laminate flooring throughout the social areas. The formal dining room provides a great space for hosting family and friends. The eat in kitchen features stainless steel appliances, an abundance of cabinet and counter space, and a convenient breakfast counter for casual dining. The large primary suite includes dual vanities, a step in shower, and two walk in closets for ample storage. Enjoy year round relaxation in the enclosed lanai, which flows seamlessly to a spacious screened patio perfect for entertaining or soaking in the Florida sunshine. Additional highlights include a garage with screened doors to allow fresh air circulation and comfort during the summer months. Garage has an electric car charger as well. Conveniently situated just minutes from the World Equestrian Center and the Hwy 200 corridor, this home offers the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and community living in beautiful Marion County.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Other, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Laminate
  • Living Area: 2032.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Other
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 241.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: ON TOP OF THE WORLD
  • Association Phone: LORI SANDS
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Other, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: SEC 18 TWP 16 RGE 21 PLAT BOOK 008 PAGE 035 INDIGO EAST PHASE 1 UNITS A-A & B-B BLK J LOT 34
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34476 - Ocala
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 3566-2210-34
  • Views: 154
  • Zoning Code: PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 10775 71st Circle, OCALA, FL 34476
$316,750.00 ($73.94 / sqft )

10775 71st Circle Foreclosure Adult Community More Like This

Looking for your dream home? Look no further, this exquisite 3 Bd/ 2.5 Ba home can make those dreams a reality. The open floor plan features a gormet kitchen with gorgeous countertops and offers an

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4284 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM716449
  2. Provided by VAUGHT REALTY
  3. Contact Billy Vaught
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10512 49th Avenue Road, OCALA, FL 34476
$339,000.00 ($131.91 / sqft )

10512 49th Avenue Road New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Builder is offering $10,000. 00 towards closing cost when using their preferred lender!!!!! One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Reat investo

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2570 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM718271
  2. Provided by TROPIC SHORES REALTY
  3. Contact Glenna Selemba
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8740 45th Court, OCALA, FL 34476
$349,900.00 ($119.30 / sqft )

8740 45th Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully built 2024 DR HORTON Elston Model. This two story home offering 4 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and a spacious 2 car garage that is adorned and staged as if you were on a movie

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2933 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM719166
  2. Provided by BRAVO'S PROPERTIES & MAN LLC
  3. Contact Mauro Bravo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8931 49th Circle, OCALA, FL 34476
$314,000.00 ($113.11 / sqft )

8931 49th Circle More Like This

Built in 2022 in the gated community of Greystone Hills, this 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath home features 9'4" ceilings, open concept layout, and move in ready upgrades you dont typically get with new construct

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2776 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM719357
  2. Provided by BOFFO REAL ESTATE GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Jimmy Cooke II
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5306 115th Street Road, OCALA, FL 34476
$347,500.00 ($95.62 / sqft )

5306 115th Street Road Virtual Tour More Like This

This well maintained two story home offers 4 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and a spacious 3 car garage, combining comfort, functionality, and major system upgrades. The property features a 2022 A/C system,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3634 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM721186
  2. Provided by MAGNOLIA HOMES AND LAND LLC
  3. Contact Chelsea Dejoie
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8037 81st Loop, OCALA, FL 34476
$338,833.00 ($96.92 / sqft )

8037 81st Loop Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Discover this impeccably updated 3 bedroom, 3 bath home, situated within the sought after Indigo East community, part of the esteemed On Top of the World neighborhood. This unique property features a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3496 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM722371
  2. Provided by NEXT GENERATION REALTY OF MARION COUNTY
  3. Contact Deborah Sumey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4615 88th Place, OCALA, FL 34476
$343,070.00 ($131.70 / sqft )

4615 88th Place Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Under Construction. Elevate your lifestyle in this two story home boasting 5 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms. The thoughtful design provides a perfect balance

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2605 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM722923
  2. Provided by DR HORTON REALTY OF WEST CENTRAL FLORIDA
  3. Contact Jessica Cruz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8440 73rd Avenue, OCALA, FL 34476
$359,900.00 ($113.97 / sqft )

8440 73rd Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

This is The One! Truly a Rare Gem. The perfect combination of Convenient Location and Agricultural Freedom. Located just off of HWY 200 in the heart of the Growing, Highly Desirable SW Ocala Area. You

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3158 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.16 acres
  1. MLSID: OM724276
  2. Provided by ALDANA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Eric Hadley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4581 88th Place, OCALA, FL 34476
$345,070.00 ($132.46 / sqft )

4581 88th Place Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2605 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM724353
  2. Provided by DR HORTON REALTY OF WEST CENTRAL FLORIDA
  3. Contact Jessica Cruz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8878 46th Avenue, OCALA, FL 34476
$340,070.00 ($130.55 / sqft )

8878 46th Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2605 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM724354
  2. Provided by DR HORTON REALTY OF WEST CENTRAL FLORIDA
  3. Contact Jessica Cruz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Dennis Dial
  1. The Dial Team
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Love Life
  4. Mobile: 561.201.4476
  5. dennisdialsells@gmail.com