Love Life
47 Fairway Drive, Ormond Beach, FL 32176
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 1218722 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 47 Fairway Drive
  • Viewed: 177
  • Price: $475,000
  • Price sqft: $269
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1961
  • Bldg sqft: 1768
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 214
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29 / -81
  • County: Volusia
  • City: Ormond Beach
  • Zipcode: 32176
  • Subdivision: Brendale Heights
  • Provided by: Adams, Cameron & Co., Realtors
  • Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Nestled in a highly sought after neighborhood, this immaculate ranch style home offers the perfect blend of tranquility and convenience. Surrounded by beautiful homes and friendly neighbors on a quiet street, it's just a short stroll to both the beach and the intracoastal, making it an ideal location for enjoying coastal living at its finest. Boasting 3 spacious bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, this home has been thoughtfully updated with extensive upgrades throughout. The brand new kitchen is a standout feature, offering plenty of counter space, modern cabinetry, and new appliances. The newly renovated hall bath adds a touch of luxury, while the new flooring throughout enhances the home's clean, contemporary aesthetic. A charming fireplace completes the inviting atmosphere. The bright and airy Florida room overlooks the large, level backyard, offering the perfect setting for relaxation or entertaining.The expansive backyard is ideal for adding a pool.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Available, Sewer Connected, Water Available, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Washer, Refrigerator, Microwave, Electric Water Heater, Electric Range, Electric Oven, Electric Cooktop, Dryer, Dishwasher, Convection Oven
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Legal Description: LOT 3 BLK 5 1ST ADD LAUDERDALE MANOR HOMES IN TRITON BEACH MB 19 PG 177 PER OR 2006 PG 1570 PER UNREC D/C PER OR 7981 PG 4988 PER OR 8419 PG 3860 PER OR 8513 PG 2172
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 4211-07-05-0030
  • Style: Traditional
  • Views: 177
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 209 Standish Drive, Ormond Beach, FL 32176
$485,000.00 ($130.38 / sqft )

209 Standish Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Rare beachside opportunity just five homes from the ocean offered at an exceptional value per sq. foot. This spacious coastal home offers flexible living spaces designed to fit your lifestyle, includi

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3720 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1221638
  2. Provided by Adams, Cameron & Co., Realtors
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 483 Halifax Drive, Ormond Beach, FL 32176
$439,999.00 ($160.53 / sqft )

483 Halifax Drive Reduced More Like This

Move in ready coastal retreat just minutes from the ocean and Halifax River, set on a prominent corner lot with a sparkling screened pool. Step through the Mediterranean inspired front entry and unwin

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2741 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1224153
  2. Provided by Realty Pros Assured
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 134 Dianne Drive, Ormond Beach, FL 32176
$525,000.00 ($169.14 / sqft )

134 Dianne Drive More Like This

An easy walk to the beach from this spacious, well maintained home. Featuring four bedrooms and three full bathrooms, it also includes a living room, dining room, family room, and an eat in kitchen. T

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3104 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1225968
  2. Provided by Realty Pros Assured
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 22 Plaza Drive, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32176
$449,000.00 ($222.28 / sqft )

22 Plaza Drive More Like This

This is a Welcoming Beachside Home. The ocean is just down the street. This is a large 4 bedroom 3 bath updated home. A new kitchen is currently being installed along with a new fireplace focal poin

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2020 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6331773
  2. Provided by BEYCOME OF FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Steven Koleno
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 102 Ann Rustin Drive, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32176
$569,000.00 ($206.68 / sqft )

102 Ann Rustin Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this spacious 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath single family home situated on a large 0.25 acre corner lot in desirable Ormond Beach. This well maintained property offers a functional layout with genero

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2753 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6400626
  2. Provided by EXIT REALTY PREMIER LEGACY
  3. Contact Chandler Williams
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 159 Holland Road, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32176
$439,900.00 ($241.84 / sqft )

159 Holland Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 159 holland rd, a one of a kind property situated in the heart of ormond by the sea, just one block from the beach, an opportunity like this doesnt come along twice! This unique property of

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1819 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6404926
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  3. Contact Eric Boyer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 209 Standish Drive, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32176
$485,000.00 ($130.38 / sqft )

209 Standish Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. ***Live at the beach with your Toys*** Just five houses from the sand!!! This property offers a unique opportunity to reimagine the existing garage and

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3720 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4946749
  2. Provided by ADAMS, CAMERON & CO., REALTORS
  3. Contact Dulce Monahan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Dennis Dial
  1. The Dial Team
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Love Life
  4. Mobile: 561.201.4476
  5. dennisdialsells@gmail.com