Love Life
4422 Tall Oak Lane, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34653
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: W7885518 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4422 Tall Oak Lane
  • Viewed: 9
  • Price: $319,000
  • Price sqft: $135
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1983
  • Bldg sqft: 2357
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 2
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2235 / -82.672
  • County: PASCO
  • City: NEW PORT RICHEY
  • Zipcode: 34653
  • Subdivision: Wood Trail Village
  • Elementary School: Deer Park
  • Middle School: River Ridge
  • High School: River Ridge
  • Provided by: FUTURE HOME REALTY
  • Contact: Dorota Pasek
  • 800-921-1330
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this well maintained 2 bedroom + BONUS room, 2 bath, 2 car garage home located in desirable Wood Trail Village! Enjoy the freedom of NO HOA fees and NO flood insurance required. Recent improvements include a roof replacement (November 2024), gutters, pavers in the courtyard and walkway area, tankless water heater, central vacuum system, living room ceiling fan, dishwasher, microwave, and refrigerator. The bedrooms feature newer waterproof vinyl plank flooring, while the kitchen and living areas are covered by durable ceramic tile. Step outside and enjoy added privacy with a new vinyl fence. This versatile floor plan and thoughtful upgrades make this home move in ready!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Private Mailbox, Private Yard, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl, Tile
  • Living Area: 1533.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: River Ridge High-PO
  • Middle School: River Ridge Middle-PO
  • School Elementary: Deer Park Elementary-PO
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener, Workshop in Garage
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Tankless Water Heater, Washer, Water Softener
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fans(s), Central Vaccum, High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: WOOD TRAIL VILLAGE PB 18 PG 92 LOT 116
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34653 - New Port Richey
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 16-26-14-0050-00000-1160
  • Zoning Code: R3
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 7353 Banner Street, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34653
$309,900.00 ($116.77 / sqft )

7353 Banner Street Virtual Tour More Like This

This incredibly spacious home is just waiting for the right owner to come and see it!! Florida living has never been more affordable than it is with this spectacularly updated abode located in beauti

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2654 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7880681
  2. Provided by WEICHERT REALTORS FL TROPICS
  3. Contact Cindy Andrews
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5425 Drinkard Drive, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34653
$329,999.00 ($120.70 / sqft )

5425 Drinkard Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Welcome to your waterfront paradise at 5425 drinkard dr, new port richey, fl. This fabulous 1 story canal front home on a big corner lot with 9,624 sqft features 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms & 2 car garage

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2734 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7882529
  2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY
  3. Contact Janina Wozniak
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7624 Summertree Lane, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34653
$320,000.00 ($135.77 / sqft )

7624 Summertree Lane Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Beautiful Waterfront 2 Bedroom Home in Magnolia Valley Welcome to 7624 Summertree Lane, a tastefully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath home nestled in the quiet Magnolia Valley community of New Port Richey.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2357 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8430498
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Pat Rodgers McCullough
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6515 Taylor Court, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34653
$350,000.00 ($134.10 / sqft )

6515 Taylor Court More Like This

BUILDER / INVESTOR SPECIAL... 3 LOTS NEAR DOWNTOWN NEW PORT RICHEY... Heres the opportunity everyone asks for and almost never finds. 6515 Taylor Ct sits on three lots totaling just over a half acre (

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2610 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8465895
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Scott Morris
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6333 Aberdeen Avenue, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34653
$315,000.00 ($133.59 / sqft )

6333 Aberdeen Avenue Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this Beautifully Updated 3 Bedroom, 2 Bath home offering nearly 2,000 square feet of living space. Inside, youll love the open floor plan with luxury vinyl plank flooring throughout, creat

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2358 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8467231
  2. Provided by ENGEL & VOLKERS TAMPA DOWNTOWN
  3. Contact Janet Spivey, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7832 Mcpherson Drive, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34653
$300,000.00 ($122.65 / sqft )

7832 Mcpherson Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to 7832 McPherson Dr! This move in ready 3 bedroom, 2 bath home with a 2 car garage offers comfort, style, and convenience. Featuring beautiful tile floors, abundant natural light, and a funct

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2446 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8498768
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY- PALM H
  3. Contact Mayra Roland
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Dennis Dial
  1. The Dial Team
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Love Life
  4. Mobile: 561.201.4476
  5. dennisdialsells@gmail.com