Love Life
7900 Cayuga Drive, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34653
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: W7885471 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 7900 Cayuga Drive
  • Viewed: 20
  • Price: $275,000
  • Price sqft: $135
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Pond
  • Year Built: 1988
  • Bldg sqft: 2030
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 5
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2685 / -82.6844
  • County: PASCO
  • City: NEW PORT RICHEY
  • Zipcode: 34653
  • Subdivision: Magnolia Valley
  • Elementary School: Calusa
  • Middle School: Chasco
  • High School: Gulf
  • Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY- PALM H
  • Contact: Chris Shinham
  • 727-772-0772
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to 7900 Cayuga Drive in New Port Richeya charming home that blends comfort, simplicity, and peaceful surroundings. This well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 full bath residence offers an inviting open floor plan that creates a natural flow between the living, dining, and kitchen spacesperfect for both everyday living and easy entertaining. Large windows bring in plenty of natural light while framing a pond view right from your main living area. Step outside to your screened in lanai and enjoy the peaceful water view year roundan ideal spot for morning coffee, outdoor dining, or unwinding at the end of the day without the hassle of bugs. Enjoy added comfort with a newer HVAC system, newer roof (2019) along with paid in full solar panels, offering energy efficiency and potential long term savings. Additional highlights include a spacious two car garage and a location within a well established neighborhood known for it's community feel. If you're looking for low maintenance living with a relaxing view, this home is worth a closer look. $10,000 seller credit towards closing costs or repairs!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1338.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Flood Insurance Required
School Information
  • High School: Gulf High-PO
  • Middle School: Chasco Middle-PO
  • School Elementary: Calusa Elementary-PO
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric, Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 33.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: MAGNOLIA VALLEY CIVIC ASSOCIATION INC.
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Split Bedroom, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: MAGNOLIA VALLEY UNIT 6-B PB 14 PGS 12-14 LOT 47 BLOCK 26
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34653 - New Port Richey
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 34-25-16-081C-02600-0470
  • View: Water
  • Views: 20
  • Zoning Code: R4
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 7353 Banner Street, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34653
$309,900.00 ($116.77 / sqft )

7353 Banner Street Virtual Tour More Like This

This incredibly spacious home is just waiting for the right owner to come and see it!! Florida living has never been more affordable than it is with this spectacularly updated abode located in beauti

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2654 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7880681
  2. Provided by WEICHERT REALTORS FL TROPICS
  3. Contact Cindy Andrews
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5005 Muriel Lane, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34653
$254,900.00 ($125.07 / sqft )

5005 Muriel Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this MUST SEE 2 Bedroom 2 bathroom move in ready home located near beautiful downtown New Port Richey!!! The owner spared absolutely no expense when completely updating this home. Brand new

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2038 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7882273
  2. Provided by INVESTMENT FLORIDA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jason Scott
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5425 Drinkard Drive, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34653
$329,999.00 ($120.70 / sqft )

5425 Drinkard Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Welcome to your waterfront paradise at 5425 drinkard dr, new port richey, fl. This fabulous 1 story canal front home on a big corner lot with 9,624 sqft features 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms & 2 car garage

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2734 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7882529
  2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY
  3. Contact Janina Wozniak
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6708 Medlar Drive, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34653
$249,900.00 ($119.28 / sqft )

6708 Medlar Drive Foreclosure Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 6708 Medlar Drive a 3 bedroom, 2 bath home full of potential. This property offers a spacious layout and a large fenced in backyard thats perfect for gatherings, pets, or creating your dre

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2095 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7883098
  2. Provided by RE/MAX CHAMPIONS
  3. Contact Jennifer Miller-Kuhn
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6103 Georgia, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34653
$295,000.00 ($126.56 / sqft )

6103 Georgia Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy the charm of historic downtown New Port Richey from this spacious home featuring 3 bedrooms, 2 baths and 2 car garage. Large living room with open dining area. Kitchen has lots of storage and t

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2331 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7884954
  2. Provided by FLORIDA LUXURY REALTY INC
  3. Contact Christina Hill
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4422 Tall Oak Lane, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34653
$319,000.00 ($135.34 / sqft )

4422 Tall Oak Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this well maintained 2 bedroom + BONUS room, 2 bath, 2 car garage home located in desirable Wood Trail Village! Enjoy the freedom of NO HOA f

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2357 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7885518
  2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY
  3. Contact Dorota Pasek
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4407 Whitton Way, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34653
$300,000.00 ($138.89 / sqft )

4407 Whitton Way Virtual Tour More Like This

$15K PRICE REDUCTION!!!...Discover your perfect retreat in the sought after gated community of Millpond Lakes Villas! This beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath home with a versatile bonus room and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2160 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8397147
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Paul Virgadamo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4420 Northampton Drive, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34653
$300,000.00 ($131.06 / sqft )

4420 Northampton Drive Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

Short Sale. SHORT SALE OPPORTUNITY Don't miss your chance to own this charming 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home with 2 car garage on a quiet street in a great neighborhood. This property offers a peaceful r

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2289 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8418308
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Kim Agren
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7624 Summertree Lane, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34653
$320,000.00 ($135.77 / sqft )

7624 Summertree Lane Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Beautiful Waterfront 2 Bedroom Home in Magnolia Valley Welcome to 7624 Summertree Lane, a tastefully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath home nestled in the quiet Magnolia Valley community of New Port Richey.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2357 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8430498
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Pat Rodgers McCullough
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6450 Tralee Avenue, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34653
$285,000.00 ($48.47 / sqft )

6450 Tralee Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome home! This beautifully fully renovated corner home offers 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and over 1,500 sq. ft. of modern open concept living on a sin

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 5880 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8448221
  2. Provided by AVALON GROUP REALTY
  3. Contact Taneigha Marshall
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Dennis Dial
  1. The Dial Team
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Love Life
  4. Mobile: 561.201.4476
  5. dennisdialsells@gmail.com