Love Life
17446 Queensland Street, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: W7881003 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 17446 Queensland Street
  • Viewed: 128
  • Price: $394,900
  • Price sqft: $136
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Bldg sqft: 2907
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 166
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2064 / -82.5267
  • County: PASCO
  • City: LAND O LAKES
  • Zipcode: 34638
  • Subdivision: Ballantrae Village 03a 03b
  • Elementary School: Bexley
  • Middle School: Charles S. Rushe
  • High School: Sunlake
  • Provided by: TRINITY REALTY
  • Contact: Mena Antanios
  • 347-543-4080
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to Your Dream Home in Ballantrae! Step into comfort, style, and sunshine with this beautifully updated 2 story gem nestled in the highly sought after Ballantrae community of Land O Lakes. With a brand new HVAC system already in place, all thats left to do is move in and fall in love. Freshly painted interiors and rich wood flooring greet you as you enter, setting the tone for a warm and inviting atmosphere. The open concept living spaces flow effortlessly, offering the perfect backdrop for cozy nights in or lively gatherings with friends and family. Featuring 3 spacious bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and a versatile den/office, this home adapts to your lifestylewhether you're working from home, hosting guests, or growing your family. Your private master suite is a true retreat, designed for relaxation with a serene ambiance that melts the day away. Step outside to your pavered lanai, where Florida living comes to life. Whether you're sipping morning coffee in the sunshine or entertaining under the stars, this outdoor space is your personal oasis. Plantation shutters give both elegance and privacy, while sunlight dances through every room, creating a bright and cheerful vibe throughout. Located just minutes from top rated schools, dining, shopping, and entertainment, plus with easy access to major highways, your daily commute and weekend adventures are a breeze. And when its time to unwind, the community pool and amenities are just a short stroll away. As an added bonus, the seller is offering a credit toward the buyers closing costsperfect for buying down your interest rate or applying toward discount points. This home has it allstyle, comfort, location, and upgradesand its ready for you to make it yours. Dont miss your chance to experience the best of Florida living. Schedule your private tour today and fall in love with your future home.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Laminate
  • Living Area: 2112.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: In County, Sidewalk, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Sunlake High School-PO
  • Middle School: Charles S. Rushe Middle-PO
  • School Elementary: Bexley Elementary School
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Fiber Optics
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Playground, Recreation Facilities, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Internet
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 680.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Ballantrae HOA/North Hillsborough Properties
  • Association Phone: 813-968-8008
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Solid Surface Counters, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: BALLANTRAE VILLAGES 3A & 3B PB 50 PG 049 BLOCK 2 LOT 21 OR 6606 PG 1688
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34638 - Land O Lakes
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 20-26-18-0040-00200-0210
  • Style: Contemporary
  • Views: 128
  • Zoning Code: MPUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 17500 Glenapp Drive, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
$448,500.00 ($138.77 / sqft )

17500 Glenapp Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

**Seller offering $5000 towards closing costs**Awesome move in ready home! Located in the highly sought after community of Ballantrae, this gorgeous 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home with a den has everythin

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3232 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7885063
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact JIM Steele, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10328 Hawks Landing Drive, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
$398,000.00 ($129.43 / sqft )

10328 Hawks Landing Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. *Back on marketbuyers financing fell through.* Welcome to Your Next Home in Hawks Landing! This beautifully updated, move in ready residence offers 4 be

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3075 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8420798
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Shujing Li
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18345 Fish Loop, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
$420,000.00 ($132.37 / sqft )

18345 Fish Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Asbel Creek Estates, located in the heart of Land O Lakes. This home offers an incredible opportunity to be part of one of the fastest growing areas in the region. Asbel Creek Estates will

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3173 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8460014
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Clive Saunders
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17563 Acorn Drop Road, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
$427,990.00 ($138.73 / sqft )

17563 Acorn Drop Road Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. The builder is offering buyers up to $25,000 towards closing costs with the use of a preferred lender and title company. At 6,200 acres, Angeline is truly a City in the Making. Amo

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3085 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8472239
  2. Provided by D R HORTON REALTY OF TAMPA LLC
  3. Contact Jodi Smenda
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3037 Downan Point Drive, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
$470,000.00 ($156.67 / sqft )

3037 Downan Point Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this well maintained and unique home in the highly sought after Ballantrae community in Land O Lakes. This spacious 5 bedroom, 3 bathroom hom

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3000 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8490089
  2. Provided by ALIGN RIGHT REALTY CARROLLWOOD
  3. Contact Rachael Leopold Garnett
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17493 Acorn Drop Road, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
$429,990.00 ($139.38 / sqft )

17493 Acorn Drop Road Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3085 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8490130
  2. Provided by D R HORTON REALTY OF TAMPA LLC
  3. Contact Jodi Smenda
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9630 Nathaniel Lane, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
$450,000.00 ($137.87 / sqft )

9630 Nathaniel Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 5 Bedroom Home in Asbel Creek, Land O' Lakes, FL Welcome to your dream home in the highly sought after Asbell Creek community! This exquisite single family residence, nestled adjacent to

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3264 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8492201
  2. Provided by RE/MAX REALTY UNLIMITED
  3. Contact Melissa Sontheimer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17517 Glenapp Drive, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
$449,000.00 ($138.92 / sqft )

17517 Glenapp Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Looking for a large move in ready home with plenty of room for everyone? This is the property youve been waiting for, it's hard to find this much square feet of living at this price. Come home to this

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3232 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8494167
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Ryan Johnson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10480 Hawks Landing Drive, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
$430,000.00 ($85.86 / sqft )

10480 Hawks Landing Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully upgraded 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath home in the highly desirable Cypress Preserve community of Land O Lakes. Built in 2019, this move in ready two story residence offers over 2,10

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 5008 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8495479
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Claudia Cano
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19540 Sunset Bay Drive, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
$425,000.00 ($132.81 / sqft )

19540 Sunset Bay Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Lakeshore Ranch where luxury, comfort, and community come together. Tucked away in a quiet cul de sac on a peaceful conservation lot with no rear neighbors, this beautiful home sits in one

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3200 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8498279
  2. Provided by REALTY ONE GROUP ADVANTAGE
  3. Contact Edward Gibbs
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Dennis Dial
  1. The Dial Team
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Love Life
  4. Mobile: 561.201.4476
  5. dennisdialsells@gmail.com