Love Life
506 Greenbrier Avenue, Kissimmee, FL 34747
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6407556 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 506 Greenbrier Avenue
  • Viewed: 1
  • Price: $1,285,000
  • Price sqft: $396
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1997
  • Bldg sqft: 3248
  • Bedrooms: 5
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 3
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 2
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3207 / -81.5465
  • County: OSCEOLA
  • City: Kissimmee
  • Zipcode: 34747
  • Subdivision: Celebration Village Unit 2
  • Elementary School: Celebration K
  • Middle School: Celebration K
  • High School: Celebration
  • Provided by: BALDWIN PARK REALTY LLC
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this beautifully reimagined home in the heart of Celebration, where timeless community charm meets modern luxury living. Completely remodeled from top to bottom, this spacious 5 bedroom, 3.5 bath residence, including a private garage apartment, offers the perfect blend of comfort, flexibility, and style. From the moment you arrive, youll notice the fresh exterior paint, new landscaping with lush sod, extended driveway, and inviting curb appeal. Inside, the home feels bright, clean, and move in ready with fresh interior paint, luxury vinyl flooring throughout most of the home, brand new plantation shutters, and thoughtfully curated upgrades at every turn. At the center of the home is a stunning fully remodeled kitchen featuring luxury THOR stainless steel appliances, sleek quartz countertops, custom cabinetry, and a beautifully designed space that blends functionality with elevated style. The beautifully updated bathrooms, new AC systems for both the main home and garage apartment, and new hot water heaters throughout provide peace of mind and modern convenience. The spacious primary suite offers a true retreat, complete with a large walk in closet featuring custom built in cabinetry and shelving for exceptional organization and storage. Step outside to enjoy the sizable paver patio and backyard space, perfect for entertaining, relaxing, or enjoying Celebrations year round Florida lifestyle. The garage features a professionally sealed floor for easy maintenance and functionality, while the extended driveway easily accommodates multiple vehicles. One of the homes standout features is the detached garage apartment, offering a flexible studio style layout complete with a new efficiency kitchen featuring a refrigerator, microwave, sink, and a private ensuite full bath, ideal for guests, multigenerational living, a private office, or potential income opportunities. Perfectly positioned near Celebration Town Center, you can enjoy restaurants, shops, community events, scenic walking trails, and the weekly farmers market just moments from your front door. Celebration K 8 is conveniently located directly across the street, and Walt Disney World and Orlandos world famous attractions are only minutes away. Residents also enjoy access to Celebrations exceptional community amenities including resort style pools, tennis courts, basketball courts, splash pads, playgrounds, and miles of picturesque walking and biking trails. This is more than just a remodeled home, its an opportunity to experience the very best of Celebration living. Roof was replaced in 2017, AC in Main home and Garage Apartment was replaced in 2026, Water Heater(s) 2026, Interior and Exterior Paint 2026, Paver Patio 2026, Kitchen, Bathroom(s) & Garage Apartment Remodled in 2026.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, SprinklerIrrigation
  • Fencing: Vinyl
  • Flooring: LuxuryVinyl, Tile
  • Living Area: 3248.00
  • Other Structures: GarageApartment
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: NearGolfCourse, OutsideCityLimits, Landscaped
School Information
  • High School: Celebration High
  • Middle School: Celebration K-8
  • School Elementary: Celebration K-8
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Garage, GarageDoorOpener, GarageFacesRear, OnStreet
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Association, Community
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: PublicSewer
  • Utilities: HighSpeedInternetAvailable, SewerConnected, UndergroundUtilities
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, FitnessCenter, GolfCourse, Playground, Park, Pool, RecreationFacilities, TennisCourts, Trails
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 325.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, ExhaustFan, ElectricWaterHeater, Range, Refrigerator, RangeHood, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: KitchenFamilyRoomCombo, OpenFloorplan, SolidSurfaceCounters, UpperLevelPrimary, WalkInClosets, WindowTreatments, SeparateFormalDiningRoom, SeparateFormalLivingRoom
  • Legal Description: CELEBRATION VILLAGE UNIT 2 PB 8 PGS 185-212 LOT 35 07/25/28
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34747 - Kissimmee/Celebration
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 07-25-28-2783-0001-0350
  • Possession: CloseOfEscrow
  • Style: Traditional
  • The Range: 0.00
  • Zoning Code: OPUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 801 Golden Bear Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$1,385,000.00 ($307.78 / sqft )

801 Golden Bear Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience luxury and performance in this stunning Reunion Resort home located on one of the communitys deepest lots with panoramic views of the Jack Nicklaus Golf Course. This property stands out as

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 4500 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5136960
  2. Provided by P4L REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Michelle Fernandez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7580 Excitement Drive, REUNION, FL 34747
$1,400,000.00 ($317.53 / sqft )

7580 Excitement Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Spectacular 6 bedroom, 6.5 bath luxury residence located in the heart of Reunion Resort, offering panoramic views of the #3 green on the Arnold Palmer Signature Golf Course. Reunion is well known for

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 7
  3. Approx. 4409 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5143053
  2. Provided by MAGNUS REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Yarieris Figueroa
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3052 Parrot Head Place, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$1,399,000.00 ($289.59 / sqft )

3052 Parrot Head Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Kick back and embrace the laid back island rhythm at this breezy lakefront retreat in Margaritaville Resort Orlando, perfectly positioned on Parrot Head Place. Wrapped in carefree Key West charm, this

  1. Bedrooms: 8
  2. Baths: 9
  3. Approx. 4831 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5143539
  2. Provided by FLORIDA IN MOTION REALTY INC
  3. Contact Susan Koptieff
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3056 Parrot Head Place, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$1,450,000.00 ($300.15 / sqft )

3056 Parrot Head Place Virtual Tour More Like This

'easy breezy' cottage on margaritaville resort orlando's 'trophy row'! Extremely rare opportunity to own one of the largest waterfront cottages with pool and spa plus your very own elevator ($40k upgr

  1. Bedrooms: 8
  2. Baths: 9
  3. Approx. 4831 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6265271
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Suzanne Docobo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8153 Surf Street, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$1,499,000.00 ($273.04 / sqft )

8153 Surf Street Virtual Tour More Like This

WOW! Fun In Paradise Awaits You in this Spectacular Spacious Cottage w/Private Pool & Spa at Margaritaville Resort Orlando! This model features 8 bedrooms all with their own private ensuite bath. The

  1. Bedrooms: 8
  2. Baths: 9
  3. Approx. 5490 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6273572
  2. Provided by LOKATION
  3. Contact Brian Webber
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 884 Golden Bear Drive, REUNION, FL 34747
$1,375,000.00 ($329.26 / sqft )

884 Golden Bear Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 884 golden bear, a spectacular water front 6 bed, 5. 5 bath home with sweeping views of the pond and fountains on golden bear drive, fully equip with transferable reunion membership! The pr

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 4176 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6316561
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Jenna Palmero
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 490 Muirfield Loop, REUNION, FL 34747
$1,325,000.00 ($240.91 / sqft )

490 Muirfield Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

From the moment you step through the front gate and into the private courtyard , you will understand why this lovely villa is named Villa of Joy. Luxury living awaits you. This home is one of the mos

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5500 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6322422
  2. Provided by GLOBAL FLORIDA REALTY
  3. Contact Norma Armstrong
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1284 Grand Traverse Parkway, REUNION, FL 34747
$1,530,000.00 ($232.06 / sqft )

1284 Grand Traverse Parkway Virtual Tour More Like This

*Reunion Club Membership Available* Live like youre on vacationevery. single. day. This fully furnished 7 bedroom Mediterranean style masterpiece in Reunion Resort is minutes from Disney and Central F

  1. Bedrooms: 7
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 6593 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6336082
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Crystal Jacks
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1117 Castle Pines Court, REUNION, FL 34747
$1,390,000.00 ($332.85 / sqft )

1117 Castle Pines Court More Like This

PRICE REDUCED! Experience luxury living in the world renowned Reunion Resort with this stunning 6 bedroom, 5.5 bathroom home offering 3,428 sq. ft. of fully furnished space. Built in 2021, this proper

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 4176 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6338454
  2. Provided by AUTHENTIC REAL ESTATE TEAM
  3. Contact Tiago Ferreira
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7433 Excitement Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$1,220,000.00 ($341.35 / sqft )

7433 Excitement Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. !! Reunion resort and golf club membership included!! Step into a world where indulgence meets elegance, where every detail has been carefully curated t

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 7
  3. Approx. 3574 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6340855
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Franz Pinzon, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Dennis Dial
  1. The Dial Team
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Love Life
  4. Mobile: 561.201.4476
  5. dennisdialsells@gmail.com