Love Life
2810 Hawks Landing Boulevard, Panama City, FL 32405
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 789767 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2810 Hawks Landing Boulevard
  • Viewed: 1
  • Price: $475,000
  • Price sqft: $231
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2007
  • Bldg sqft: 2059
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 30.2143 / -85.6228
  • County: BAY
  • City: Panama City
  • Zipcode: 32405
  • Subdivision: Hawks Landing
  • Elementary School: Hiland Park
  • Middle School: Mowat
  • High School: Mosley
  • Provided by: Beachy Beach Real Estate
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    This 4 bedroom, 2 bath brick home in Hawks Landing has been updated with LVP flooring throughout and features 10 foot ceilings, crown molding, built in shelving, and a well appointed kitchen with a breakfast nook. The split floor plan gives the primary suite its own wing with a garden tub, oversized shower, double vanity, and walk in closet, while the three additional bedrooms sit on the opposite end of the home. The backyard is the real draw. A screened enclosure wraps the heated saltwater pool and hot tub, the yard is fully fenced, and the wooded backdrop delivers the kind of privacy that is hard to come by. Sidewalks, green space, and convenient access to Tyndall AFB, shopping, and dining make Hawks Landing an easy choice.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 0.00
School Information
  • High School: Mosley
  • Middle School: Mowat
  • School Elementary: Hiland Park
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Private
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Sewer: PublicSewer
  • Utilities: CableConnected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Legal Description: HAWKS LANDING 116C LOT 25 ORB 4587 P 2023
  • Area Major: 02 - Bay County - Central
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 11854-125-000
  • Style: Traditional
  • The Range: 0.00
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2400 Bayview Avenue, Panama City, FL 32405
$499,900.00 ($189.21 / sqft )

2400 Bayview Avenue More Like This

Welcome home to 2400 Bayview Avenue! This unique Panama City residence offers a three bed, four bath layout spanning over 2600 square feet of updated living space in a prime, central location. Con

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2642 sqft
  1. MLSID: 784626
  2. Provided by Anchor Realty Florida
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3412 Harrison Avenue, Panama City, FL 32405
$550,000.00 ($173.89 / sqft )

3412 Harrison Avenue More Like This

Lake Marin is a deep spring fed lake right in the heart of town. Minutes from schools, shopping and work, this is a very convenient location to live. The road has very little traffic so peace and q

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3163 sqft
  1. MLSID: 787119
  2. Provided by Clubbs Real Estate Group LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2194 Briawood Circle, Panama City, FL 32405
$429,000.00 ($172.01 / sqft )

2194 Briawood Circle Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Motivated Seller! Enjoy living in this spacious single story home on a desirable King's Ranch corner lot. The flexible layout offers approximately 2,494 sq ft, 3 bedrooms, 3.5 bathrooms, a large offic

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2494 sqft
  1. MLSID: 788543
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Success Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2826 La Mesa Avenue 2826- 2828, Panama City, FL 32405
$450,000.00 ($180.00 / sqft )

2826 La Mesa Avenue 2826- 2828 More Like This

Beautiful Newly b built duplex, ready to make it your main or home between families or to turn it into your acquisition for rents. Each duplex has 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, modern kitchen, beautifu

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2500 sqft
  1. MLSID: 789006
  2. Provided by AMERICAN REALTY of Bay Co, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2816 Hawks Landing Boulevard, Panama City, FL 32405
$549,000.00 ($201.39 / sqft )

2816 Hawks Landing Boulevard More Like This

Don't MISS this opportunity to own a beautiful custom home on a corner lot in the highly desirable Hawks Landing subdivision. It features 4 bedrooms with cedar lined closets, 4 full bathrooms, and a l

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2726 sqft
  1. MLSID: 789102
  2. Provided by Coastal Choice Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Dennis Dial
  1. The Dial Team
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Love Life
  4. Mobile: 561.201.4476
  5. dennisdialsells@gmail.com