Love Life
7048 Hugh Drive, Panama City, FL 32404
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 781654 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 7048 Hugh Drive
  • Viewed: 80
  • Price: $425,000
  • Price sqft: $260
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1994
  • Bldg sqft: 1634
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 178
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 30.134 / -85.5688
  • County: BAY
  • City: Panama City
  • Zipcode: 32404
  • Subdivision: Callaway Shores U 1
  • Elementary School: Parker
  • Middle School: Rutherford
  • High School: Rutherford
  • Provided by: EXP Realty LLC
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to this charming, meticulously cared for brick home in the peaceful Callaway Shores community, offering beautiful views of Callaway Bayou and over 1/3 acre of outdoor space. Enjoy the quiet, coastal lifestyle with a huge circular driveway and a 2 car garage. Step inside to a bright living area with a vaulted ceiling and a comfortable layout. The master suite features cathedral ceilings, double doors, a private exit to the patio, a 5x5 walk in closet, taller vanity, and a separate tiled shower with a bench and pull bars. Additional interior highlights include updated stainless appliances in kitchen and a built in safe. Stepping out on the back porch you will find yourself in true outdoor oasis, complete with a peaceful koi pond, separated from the rest of the yard with privacy fence. Throughout the property you will find raised garden beds, privacy fencing with double gates on both sides of the home, hurricane shutters, gutters, easy care vinyl trim, and a separate well for the sprinkler system. In addition to the impressive 20x30 insulated workshop with electricity, roll up door, and window A/C, the property also includes a charming 10 x 20 insulated she shed equipped with cabinets and extra storage, perfect for a home office, craft room, hobby space, or quiet retreat, wired with electric and window unit ac. This home offers comfort, functionality, and an incredible location, don't miss your chance to make it your own! Convenient to Tyndall Air Force base, shops, schools, restaurants and parks.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: FirePit
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Living Area: 0.00
  • Other Structures: SecondGarage, Garages, Outbuilding, Other, Sheds, Workshop
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Paved
School Information
  • High School: Rutherford
  • Middle School: Rutherford Middle
  • School Elementary: Parker
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: CircularDriveway, Garage, GarageDoorOpener, Paved
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir, CeilingFans
  • Heating: Central
  • Road Frontage Type: CityStreet
  • Sewer: PublicSewer
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: ElectricOven
  • Legal Description: CALLAWAY SHORES UNIT #1 LOT 30 (132A3) ORB 4517 P 1859
  • Area Major: 02 - Bay County - Central
  • Occupant Type: Occupied
  • Parcel Number: 06986-000-000
  • Style: Traditional
  • The Range: 0.00
  • Views: 80
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 406 Albert Meadow Lane, Panama City, FL 32404
$439,900.00 ($155.66 / sqft )

406 Albert Meadow Lane More Like This

AWESOME value per square foot on a one story home in Bridge Harbor plus a rare 4.25% assumable loan! This spacious single level 4BR/3.5BA Camden model sits on a prime corner lot and offers one of

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2826 sqft
  1. MLSID: 776985
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Success Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3864 Red Deer Circle Lot 17, Panama City, FL 32404
$410,000.00 ($205.93 / sqft )

3864 Red Deer Circle Lot 17 More Like This

Welcome to Game Farm A Peaceful Place to Call Home. Take advantage of exclusive incentives: enjoy a special 5.99% interest rate plus $3,000 toward closing costs with our preferred lender. Crea

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1991 sqft
  1. MLSID: 774836
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 Commander Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3946 Whitehead Boulevard, Panama City, FL 32404
$499,000.00 ($123.76 / sqft )

3946 Whitehead Boulevard Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Spacious 5BR/3.5BA home in the family friendly Manors of Magnolia Hills offering 4,032 sq ft of open concept living. Main level primary suite features a walk in closet, double vanity, separate shower,

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4032 sqft
  1. MLSID: 771782
  2. Provided by Epique Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3884 Red Deer Circle Lot 22, Panama City, FL 32404
$392,000.00 ($198.78 / sqft )

3884 Red Deer Circle Lot 22 More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1972 sqft
  1. MLSID: 774786
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 Commander Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 702 Plantation Circle, Panama City, FL 32404
$409,000.00 ($191.21 / sqft )

702 Plantation Circle More Like This

A must see remodeled modern home located in Plantation Estates, with 4 beds and 3.5 baths, on a .35 acre corner lot, featuring a large garage/workshop in the back and a whole house generator. This ho

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2139 sqft
  1. MLSID: 773826
  2. Provided by Hitchcock Real Estate LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4717 Star Avenue, Panama City, FL 32404
$399,000.00 ($161.67 / sqft )

4717 Star Avenue More Like This

Price Improvement! If you are searching for a fresh start and lots of space...this home might be it! Fully fenced 1.14 acres of flat/cleared land you have the kind of seclusion that lets you park y

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2468 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.14 acres
  1. MLSID: 779604
  2. Provided by Counts Real Estate Group Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4806 High Point Drive, Panama City, FL 32404
$489,999.00 ($169.14 / sqft )

4806 High Point Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

These homes feature recently renovated open concept kitchen with stainless steel appliances and solid surface counters. The main home includes three bedrooms, two bathrooms, and a spacious bonus room.

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2897 sqft
  1. MLSID: 780275
  2. Provided by ListWithFreedom.com Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 284 Sukoshi Drive, Panama City, FL 32404
$470,000.00 ($181.68 / sqft )

284 Sukoshi Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

***VA Loan Assumable Interest Rate 3%***Welcome to this stunning 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home nestled on over half an acre of serene waterfront property. With direct access to Callaway Bayou, you can take

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2587 sqft
  1. MLSID: 780784
  2. Provided by Redfin Corporation
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 301 Allie Way, Panama City, FL 32404
$475,000.00 ($169.22 / sqft )

301 Allie Way More Like This

Motivated Sellers! Built in 2021 and offering just under 3,000 square feet, this beautifully maintained 4 bedroom, 4 bathroom home with a 3 car garage delivers the space, comfort, and modern features

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2807 sqft
  1. MLSID: 781834
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 513 William Way, Panama City, FL 32404
$409,000.00 ($228.11 / sqft )

513 William Way More Like This

Welcome to 513 William Way, a beautiful waterfront home in the peaceful and quiet neighborhood of Shadow Bay. This brand new construction has beach access by boat to the Gulf of Mexico. As you step i

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1793 sqft
  1. MLSID: 781932
  2. Provided by Beycome of Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Dennis Dial
  1. The Dial Team
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Love Life
  4. Mobile: 561.201.4476
  5. dennisdialsells@gmail.com