Love Life
1005 Siesta Avenue, Boynton Beach, FL 33426
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11169248 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1005 Siesta Avenue
  • Viewed: 57
  • Price: $269,900
  • Price sqft: $206
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1969
  • Bldg sqft: 1308
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 67
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27 / -80
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Boynton Beach
  • Zipcode: 33426
  • Subdivision: Palm Beach Leisureville Replat
  • Elementary School: Galaxy E
  • Middle School: Congress
  • High School: Boynton Beach
  • Provided by: RE/MAX Direct
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Ideally located near R1 Clubhouse and Pool. Nicely updated Fairmont model with paid up recreation lease in full. Thousands in upgrades including New Kitchen cabinetry, updated appliances, ROOF REPLACED 2019, beautiful SPC water proof plank flooring thru out with neutral carpet in bedrooms. Electrical panel replaced inside and out, A/C replaced 2021. Lots of natural light. Three Active Clubhouses & 3 Heated pools. FREE 18 HOLE Par 3 Go,lf. Minutes to shopping, restaurants and Ocean Beaches. Seller will consider selling furniture separate.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Middle School: Congress
  • School Elementary: Galaxy E3
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Garage, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Building, Paddle Fan(s), Reverse Cycle
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No Restrictions, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: Private Road, West of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Billiard Room, Bocce Ball, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Game Room, Golf Course, Library, Manager On Site, Picnic Area, Putting Green, Sauna, Shuffleboard Court, Sidewalks, Spa/Hot Tub, Street Lights, Workshop Area
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Common Areas, Common Real Estate Tax, Golf, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 187
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: PALM BEACH LEISUREVILLE REPLATLOT 31 BLK 5
  • Levels: Multi/Split
  • Parcel Number: 08434529030050310
  • Style: Ranch, Traditional
  • Views: 57
  • Zoning Code: R-1-AA
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1802 13th Avenue, Boynton Beach, FL 33426
$314,900.00 ($168.40 / sqft )

1802 13th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious, Low Maintenance Living in Leisureville of Boynton Beach, FL Motivated Seller!! Enjoy the comfort, space, and lifestyle you've been waiting for in this one of a kind 2 bedroom, 2 bath hom

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1870 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11063019
  2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2198 12th Avenue, Boynton Beach, FL 33426
$310,000.00 ($178.16 / sqft )

2198 12th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Nestled within 55+ Palm Beach Leisureville, this expanded Edgewood model offers updated bathrooms and kitchen with granite counters and custom cabinets. Impact windows, plantation shutters, expanded

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1740 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11077040
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 Tenace Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7 Farnworth Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33426
$300,000.00 ($192.56 / sqft )

7 Farnworth Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

SELLER WILL PAY ALL BUYERS CLOSING COSTS (with full price offer and using sellers prefered lender) Located in the desirable Boynton Lakes community. This 2 bedroom, 2 bath villa with a 1 car garage si

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1558 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11170043
  2. Provided by KW Innovations
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1515 21st Street, Boynton Beach, FL 33426
$319,900.00 ($166.62 / sqft )

1515 21st Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Lovely Corner Leisureville Home (55+) located just east of Congress and South of Woolbright. 2/2 with Open layout, tile flooring throughout (No Carpet). Enclosed Patio with windows, enjoy fresh air or

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1920 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26003352
  2. Provided by Preferred Properties Int'l Rea
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2016 Golf Lane Sw, Boynton Beach, FL 33426
$299,900.00 ($172.36 / sqft )

2016 Golf Lane Sw Virtual Tour More Like This

Great edgewood model new roof tiled thru out, easy access from congress or 18th. Updated kitchen and baths, 1 car garage, double driveway, large florida room, front patio, easy to show vacant,, lei

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1740 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26004191
  2. Provided by Hudson Realty Of The Plm Bchs
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1204 24th Street, Boynton Beach, FL 33426
$260,000.00 ($149.43 / sqft )

1204 24th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Freshly painted Edgewood 2Br/2Ba home with full Florida room. Front and back patios. Kitchen totally remodeled with extra cabinetry, granite countertops, tiled backsplash, updated appliances. Recess

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1740 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26008437
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Direct
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2113 15th Street, Boynton Beach, FL 33426
$309,900.00 ($162.08 / sqft )

2113 15th Street Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Stunning expanded corner Challenger 2BR/2BA split bedroom layout. Oversized east facing front porch welcomes cooling Gulfstream breezes. Kitchen updated with newer cabinetry, tiled countertops and b

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1912 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26011322
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Direct
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6 Farnworth Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33426
$320,000.00 ($218.58 / sqft )

6 Farnworth Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This Lennar built villa with attached garage delivers a layout that prioritizes space, storage, and privacy. Walking up to the property, you have a private, small, gated yard and garden area that you

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1464 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26015918
  2. Provided by Serhant
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 813 5th Court, Boynton Beach, FL 33426
$299,000.00 ($218.57 / sqft )

813 5th Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Looking for a great investment? This beautifully updated single family home is currently tenant occupied and offers 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, thoughtfully designed with comfort and style in mind. S

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1368 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019083
  2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 133 10th Court, Boynton Beach, FL 33426
$275,000.00 ($205.84 / sqft )

133 10th Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Cozy single family home on a quiet street close to shopping, transportation, restaurants and major thoroughfares.This home features 2 beds/ 2 baths, impact windows and doors, "instahot" tankless wate

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1336 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019227
  2. Provided by Local Real Estate Brokerage
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Dennis Dial
  1. The Dial Team
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Love Life
  4. Mobile: 561.201.4476
  5. dennisdialsells@gmail.com