Love Life
7507 La Paz Boulevard 407, Boca Raton, FL 33433
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11166386 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 7507 La Paz Boulevard 407
  • Viewed: 93
  • Price: $2,750
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1988
  • Bldg sqft: 1382
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 77
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26 / -80
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Boca Raton
  • Zipcode: 33433
  • Description
    Gorgeous 2 Bedroom/ 2 Bathroom Condo in the Heart of Boca Raton. Located in the Lakes at La Paz Community on the Top Floor, This Super Spacious Condo Features Tile and Carpet Floors Through Out, Huge Enclosed Balcony that Doubles as a Florida Room, Updated Kitchen with Granite Countertops, Tons of Closet Space Throughout and More! Primary Bedroom Has a Walk in Closet and Ensuite Bathroom Features a Separate Tub and Shower. Community Amenities Include Club House, Pool and Tennis Courts, Join the Optional Club at Boca and More! A grade schools. Location Offers Easy Access to All Major Roadways, Shopping, Dining, Public Parks, Public Transportation and Downtown Boca.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Tennis Court(s)
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Carport, Detached Carport, Guest
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Central Individual, Electric
  • Heating: Central Individual, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: West of US-1
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Recreation Facility, Pool, Clubhouse, Community Room, Golf Course, Jogging Path, Tennis Court(s)
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Electricity
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Freezer, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Interior Features: Closet Cabinetry, Elevator, Roman Tub, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: Lakes at La Paz Cond Unit N-407
  • Parcel Number: 0424728370114070
  • Unit Number: 407
  • Views: 93
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6463 La Costa Drive 301, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$2,900.00

6463 La Costa Drive 301 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10543661
  2. Provided by Florida Brokers Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 6420 Boca Del Mar Drive 303, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$2,800.00 ($2.32 / sqft )

6420 Boca Del Mar Drive 303 More Like This

Discover upscale living in the heart of boca raton great location near by shops and beaches and major highways clubhouse and pool beautiful views of the golf course

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1207 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11100442
  2. Provided by United Realty Group, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8833 Bella Vista Drive 8833, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$3,250.00 ($3.58 / sqft )

8833 Bella Vista Drive 8833 Virtual Tour More Like This

Great seasonal rental with a great price **this is nice incredible unit/villa with view to the lake***great opportunity in the last moment** the villa offers open large dinning/living area view to the

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 908 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11105396
  2. Provided by Grand Floridian Estate Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7898 Eastlake Drive 7d, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$3,200.00 ($2.40 / sqft )

7898 Eastlake Drive 7d Virtual Tour More Like This

TOTALLY RENOVATED 2BR/2BA WITH OPEN CONCEPT & BEAUTIFUL VIEWS! Experience luxury and comfort in this fully renovated apartment featuring an open concept layout filled with natural light. Upgrades inc

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1336 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11132698
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5749 Camino Del Sol  202, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$3,000.00 ($2.39 / sqft )

5749 Camino Del Sol 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

FURNISHED OR UNFURNISHED, ANNUAL RENTAL, ALL AGES. RENT INCLUDES INTERNET, CABLE TV AND WATER. 24 hour manned gate in desirable Boca Raton. Nicely renovated 2 b.r. 2 bath, 2nd floor w/elevator. 1,550

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1254 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11155412
  2. Provided by Luxury Real Estate Group LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7460 La Paz Boulevard 309, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$3,000.00 ($2.27 / sqft )

7460 La Paz Boulevard 309 Virtual Tour More Like This

Best Deal at Boca Pointe Country Club: membership is optional. This property offers 24 hour manned security for peace of mind. Available for both short term, minimum 6 months ($3,500.00) and annual le

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1323 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11161825
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7448 La Paz Boulevard 104, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$3,000.00 ($2.27 / sqft )

7448 La Paz Boulevard 104 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath, all age, first floor condo. Glass enclosed patio with breathtaking views of the golf course & lush greenery from every angle of the living areas. Renovated kitch

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1323 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11167744
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 23200 Camino Del Mar  201, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$3,000.00 ($1.76 / sqft )

23200 Camino Del Mar 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious, bright, and beautifully upgraded, this oversized 3 bedroom, 2 bath condo offers more than 1,700 sq. ft. of refined living space Ia true find in EAST BOCA RATON. FURNISHED AND SHORT TERM RENT

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1702 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11167975
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6372 La Costa Drive 306, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$2,750.00 ($1.98 / sqft )

6372 La Costa Drive 306 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully renovated 2 bdrm, 2 bth condo with 1,388 sq ft under air, located in the highly desirable Boca Del Mar area of Boca Raton. This light filled residence features a spacious open layout with

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1388 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11169216
  2. Provided by Luxury Partners Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6463 La Costa Drive 203, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$2,500.00 ($1.91 / sqft )

6463 La Costa Drive 203 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this charming 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo located in the heart of desirable Boca Del Mar. Nestled within a quiet and secluded building, this residence offers a peaceful setting while remaining

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1310 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26003432
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Dennis Dial
  1. The Dial Team
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Love Life
  4. Mobile: 561.201.4476
  5. dennisdialsells@gmail.com